Price List of Traded Equities: Wednesday, 21st October, 2026

You can search for current stocks by typing the codename in the search box provided. You could also extend your search by adding dates to the search term. For example searching "ZENITH" will return stock price for ZENITHBANK for today.

Stock PClose Open High Low Close Chg %Chg Deals Volume Value
ABBEYBANK6.806.807.106.956.950.152.211191,105,2807,696,320
ABCTRANS6.657.307.307.307.300.659.771871,501,87310,963,673
ACADEMY5.105.10----5.100.000.002728,484143,855.35
ACCESSCORP27.8027.8029.0026.0526.10-1.70-6.12171840,984,9691,104,847,935
AFRINSURE [MRF]0.200.20----0.200.000.000----
AFRIPRUD11.0011.0010.4510.3010.45-0.55-5.00165751,2187,772,632
AFROMEDIA [MRF]0.240.24----0.240.000.000----
AIICO3.803.803.993.803.800.000.002602,713,37810,399,095.09
AIRTELAFRI6,300.006,300.00----6,300.000.000.005880,918458,805,066
ALEX [BMF]9.909.90----9.900.000.000----
ARADEL1,499.901,499.90----1,499.900.000.009572,650,5683,716,285,830
AUSTINLAZ [RST]3.533.873.873.183.18-0.35-9.9231513,764,85648,061,186.94
AVACAP6.356.356.605.756.600.253.94932,356,96114,529,579.25
AVAIF1,000,000.001,000,000.00----1,000,000.000.000.000----
BAPLC6.256.25----6.250.000.000----
BERGER147.60147.60----147.600.000.00185,031668,368
BETAGLAS511.50511.50----511.500.000.0015422,15510,318,809
BUACEMENT297.00297.00----297.000.000.00594443,860122,058,913
BUAFOODS760.60760.60----760.600.000.0040332,78323,505,618
CADBURY60.0060.00----60.000.000.00159135,5117,849,155
CAP108.50108.50----108.500.000.004555,0286,087,194
CAVERTON4.504.504.954.604.800.306.672133,054,40214,701,102
CHAMPION10.0010.00----10.000.000.0053201,8841,978,524
CHAMS3.503.503.493.383.41-0.09-2.573593,860,27413,226,058
CHELLARAM9.709.70----9.700.000.00410,680113,115
CILEASING5.405.40----5.400.000.0043221,8501,206,703
CMFC [DWL]3.863.863.883.573.57-0.29-7.511553,461,99212,688,881
CNIF154.30154.30----154.300.000.008709110,310
CONHALLPLC7.007.006.866.306.50-0.50-7.141996,750,92444,596,126
CONOIL210.00210.00----210.000.000.00336,4571,220,373
CORNERST4.904.90----4.900.000.0054329,6081,533,214
CUSTODIAN70.0070.0064.7064.7064.70-5.30-7.572752,328,510149,852,089
CUTIX2.332.332.302.262.27-0.06-2.581341,745,9364,012,597
CWG20.0520.0518.0518.0518.05-2.00-9.981822,769,10950,148,812
DAARCOMM1.431.431.461.451.460.032.101002,112,6253,139,055
DANGCEM1,008.001,008.00----1,008.000.000.00743266,619269,156,070.00
DANGSUGAR66.7566.7567.0067.0067.000.250.376644,440,984297,421,255
EKOCORP [DIP]5.805.80----5.800.000.000----
ELLAHLAKES7.807.80----7.800.000.00138958,7277,558,191
ENAMELWA36.6536.65----36.650.000.0041,06034,980
ETERNA38.9038.90----38.900.000.00112631,77023,664,104
ETI68.0068.0067.0067.0067.00-1.00-1.471292,926,673196,303,081.50
ETRANZACT16.8016.8017.1017.1017.100.301.79130553,5249,414,071
EUNISELL189.00189.00----189.000.000.0092,397407,730
FCMB11.0011.0011.1510.8010.95-0.05-0.453756,926,82675,507,741
FIDELITYBK20.7520.7522.2020.5022.001.256.0246020,444,761441,927,068
FIDSON83.5083.50----83.500.000.00336773,68266,624,380
FIRSTHOLDCO137.30137.30131.00131.00131.00-6.30-4.59104912,038,1291,578,209,680
FTGINSURE [DWL]1.901.901.811.811.81-0.09-4.74501,193,5152,160,428
FTNCOCOA [RST]7.507.50----7.500.000.00125526,0123,939,239.49
GEREGU825.70825.70----825.700.000.009653485,310
GOLDBREW [BMF]7.107.10----7.100.000.000----
GTCO122.50122.50122.50122.00122.40-0.10-0.08286213,884,6151,696,201,213
GUINEAINS0.830.830.880.760.850.022.411095,513,5894,621,049
GUINNESS423.00423.00----423.000.000.0016071,05427,412,283
HBMNG379.00379.00----379.000.000.0015111,541,437537,335,931
HMCALL3.413.41----3.410.000.001438,556122,431
HONYFLOUR17.7517.7517.9517.5017.50-0.25-1.412304,939,04487,537,061
IKEJAHOTEL45.0045.00----45.000.000.0039259,04711,426,929
IMG28.0028.00----28.000.000.000----
INFINITY [BLS]11.2511.25----11.250.000.0064,83449,837
INTBREW10.0010.009.509.509.50-0.50-5.0076594,0715,762,376
INTENEGINS2.102.102.142.002.03-0.07-3.332225,683,02611,705,542
JAIZBANK7.857.857.907.807.80-0.05-0.646778,253,24864,880,204
JAPAULGOLD2.512.512.572.502.530.020.8024711,621,21029,404,423
JBERGER310.80310.80----310.800.000.00192,731764,133.80
JOHNHOLT8.758.75----8.750.000.002840,027356,794
JULI6.556.55----6.550.000.0029676,140
LASACO [BLS]1.901.901.911.801.85-0.05-2.631002,045,5003,815,279
LEARNAFRCA9.159.15----9.150.000.003584,199704,906
LEGENDINT3.403.40----3.400.000.0017240,713790,136
LINKASSURE1.641.641.631.601.60-0.04-2.44543,114,3835,018,399
LIVESTOCK17.1017.1018.7515.9018.751.659.6557811,375,285191,160,528
LIVINGTRUST2.932.933.223.223.220.299.9015646,3932,080,770
MANSARD11.0011.00----11.000.000.0070300,7273,278,235
MAYBAKER39.7539.75----39.750.000.00115161,6326,000,783
MBENEFIT3.053.053.013.003.00-0.05-1.641262,498,1757,553,511
MCNICHOLS5.205.20----5.200.000.0058405,0242,045,244
MECURE56.2056.20----56.200.000.00166,674338,144.40
MEYER15.9515.9517.5017.5017.501.559.7251383,6816,637,578
MOFIREIF100.00100.00----100.000.000.000----
MORISON [BLS]10.4010.40----10.400.000.0039,92093,248.00
MTNN825.00825.00----825.000.000.0021452,440,6562,001,661,414
MULTITREX [DWL]0.660.66----0.660.000.000----
MULTIVERSE19.2019.20----19.200.000.0046,390110,547
NAHCO140.00140.00----140.000.000.00226267,52936,133,960
NASCON183.50183.50----183.500.000.002471,745,894312,679,377.20
NB75.0075.00----75.000.000.002401,925,169142,823,241
NCR161.20161.20----161.200.000.002013,9532,025,316
NEIMETH8.408.408.307.607.60-0.80-9.522023,386,81126,174,990
NEM28.3028.3028.0028.0028.00-0.30-1.0676466,02113,080,217
NESTLE2,750.002,750.00----2,750.000.000.0012222,98559,859,418
NGXGROUP160.00160.00----160.000.000.008942,095,522331,624,381.30
NIDF158.00158.00----158.000.000.00163176,46427,567,160
NNFM79.4079.40----79.400.000.006936,650
NPFMCRFBK4.104.104.404.104.100.000.00792,953,58612,397,207
NREIT113.00113.00----113.000.000.00186,853765,326
NSLTECH0.730.730.730.700.730.000.00804,061,3342,868,206
OANDO34.4534.4536.0035.9536.001.554.503212,585,83890,630,644
OKOMUOIL1,276.201,276.20----1,276.200.000.008614,35216,484,707.20
OMATEK1.451.451.451.451.450.000.00541,332,4961,939,599
PHARMDEKO [MRS]1.831.83----1.830.000.000----
PREMPAINTS [RST]30.4030.40----30.400.000.0057,451224,027
PRESCO2,045.302,045.30----2,045.300.000.006412,78523,534,628
PRESTIGE [BLS]1.401.401.381.381.38-0.02-1.4320595,206821,170
PZ63.5063.5063.5563.5063.500.000.002266,359,058404,836,388
REDSTAREX13.4013.40----13.400.000.0027137,2531,717,209.40
REGALINS0.780.780.800.730.73-0.05-6.41932,615,3501,994,062
RONCHESS81.0081.00----81.000.000.000----
ROYALEX1.081.081.011.001.00-0.08-7.4163874,715885,372
RTBRISCOE9.259.259.309.309.300.050.5463318,9882,960,898
SCOA33.0533.05----33.050.000.002382,7412,461,545
SEPLAT16,000.1016,000.10----16,000.100.000.0034828,585428,315,709.50
SFSREIT418.75418.75----418.750.000.00303,3761,513,969
SKYAVN171.20171.20----171.200.000.00117,4961,155,134
SOVRENINS2.152.142.142.032.03-0.12-5.5850911,4351,895,918
STANBIC159.60160.10161.00160.00160.000.400.252672,383,176381,879,264
STERLINGNG77.0077.0077.0073.6576.50-0.50-0.657984,181,618316,420,407
SUNUASSUR [BLS]3.003.00----3.000.000.0027137,351408,710
TANTALIZER3.703.703.763.723.760.061.621471,726,5006,492,471
THOMASWY [RST]2.922.922.832.802.80-0.12-4.11761,710,1505,121,810.18
TIP25.1025.1024.0024.0024.00-1.10-4.385401,983,64548,416,121
TOTAL518.40518.40----518.400.000.00131,144533,790
TRANSCOHOT290.50290.50----290.500.000.005515,9794,284,773
TRANSCORP36.1036.10----36.100.000.00138855,11929,419,958
TRANSEXPR2.702.70----2.700.000.0029272,104780,465
TRANSPOWER178.00178.00----178.000.000.00247,0401,127,808
TRIPPLEG3.093.09----3.090.000.0032184,734538,928
UACN181.00181.00----181.000.000.00124901,924160,176,410
UBA42.0042.0042.0541.9041.90-0.10-0.2475713,092,124549,708,060.50
UCAP16.9016.9016.9016.5516.55-0.35-2.074509,831,499163,849,337
UHREIT70.0070.00----70.000.000.00841,0052,916,502
UNILEVER109.00109.00----109.000.000.002342,542,323271,821,053.10
UNIONDICON [DWL]23.7523.75----23.750.000.001622,781487,513.40
UNITYBNK [MRF]1.511.51----1.510.000.000----
UNIVINSURE0.770.77----0.770.000.000----
UPDC [BLS]3.853.853.853.853.850.000.00771,083,0734,187,308
UPDCREIT21.1521.1519.2019.0519.05-2.10-9.934472,262,72143,349,157
UPL4.654.65----4.650.000.001341,706200,186
VERITASKAP1.081.081.141.081.140.065.56793,564,8143,905,730
VFDGROUP13.0013.0012.7512.5512.55-0.45-3.46871,028,56612,979,803
VITAFOAM174.60174.60----174.600.000.0070408,00864,138,858
WAPIC2.402.402.372.372.37-0.03-1.2560473,1271,130,011
WEMABANK30.1030.1030.0030.0030.00-0.10-0.333111,834,78754,989,483
ZENITHBANK123.50123.50123.00121.50122.00-1.50-1.21262648,213,7875,901,878,470.20
ZICHIS17.4017.40----17.400.000.00146881,60115,241,617.61

Comment here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.