Price List of Traded Equities: Monday, 19th October, 2026

You can search for current stocks by typing the codename in the search box provided. You could also extend your search by adding dates to the search term. For example searching "ZENITH" will return stock price for ZENITHBANK for today.

Stock PClose Open High Low Close Chg %Chg Deals Volume Value
ABBEYBANK6.806.80----6.800.000.00136515,9943,596,935
ABCTRANS6.056.05----6.050.000.00220769,4974,430,691
ACADEMY5.105.10----5.100.000.0043177,777898,269.75
ACCESSCORP28.5028.5028.6527.7027.95-0.55-1.93187223,438,549658,348,352
AFRINSURE [MRF]0.200.20----0.200.000.000----
AFRIPRUD11.0011.00----11.000.000.00137579,5556,129,613
AFROMEDIA [MRF]0.240.24----0.240.000.000----
AIICO3.963.963.963.923.92-0.04-1.013805,721,45522,631,668.30
AIRTELAFRI6,300.006,300.00----6,300.000.000.001151,1366,441,120
ALEX [BMF]9.909.90----9.900.000.000----
ARADEL1,499.901,499.90----1,499.900.000.0015082,710,2413,838,180,292
AUSTINLAZ [RST]2.923.213.213.213.210.299.93454,024,04612,917,187.66
AVACAP6.206.206.356.356.350.152.42113981,0836,071,243.65
AVAIF1,000,000.001,000,000.00----1,000,000.000.000.000----
BAPLC6.256.25----6.250.000.000----
BERGER147.60147.60----147.600.000.00304,627614,697
BETAGLAS511.50511.50----511.500.000.0023030,75314,376,228
BUACEMENT297.00297.00----297.000.000.00917462,908127,872,769
BUAFOODS760.60760.60----760.600.000.0067972,78551,588,669
CADBURY60.0060.00----60.000.000.00248193,79611,472,768
CAP108.50108.50108.55108.55108.550.050.05106494,48353,738,831
CAVERTON4.104.104.104.104.100.000.0066590,8382,462,081
CHAMPION10.0010.0010.0010.0010.000.000.0083445,0044,465,099
CHAMS3.503.503.643.503.500.000.005297,556,62226,664,206
CHELLARAM9.709.70----9.700.000.0088,29686,426
CILEASING5.405.40----5.400.000.003686,573454,194.95
CMFC [DWL]3.313.313.643.313.640.339.9734611,011,39839,147,088
CNIF154.30154.30----154.300.000.00510316,269
CONHALLPLC7.007.007.007.007.000.000.00902,314,08416,190,808
CONOIL210.00210.00----210.000.000.00525,9801,130,220
CORNERST4.904.90----4.900.000.0075597,9972,884,763
CUSTODIAN70.0070.0066.9066.9066.90-3.10-4.43242850,32456,947,904
CUTIX2.352.352.312.122.12-0.23-9.791985,768,26813,025,348
CWG20.0520.05----20.050.000.00188765,20414,334,132
DAARCOMM1.471.471.521.431.43-0.04-2.721121,678,2492,450,466
DANGCEM1,066.701,066.701,008.001,008.001,008.00-58.70-5.501282447,271450,101,355.40
DANGSUGAR67.5069.0069.0067.2567.25-0.25-0.3711193,983,310268,670,459
EKOCORP [DIP]5.805.80----5.800.000.000----
ELLAHLAKES7.907.907.707.657.65-0.25-3.161741,953,58015,006,367
ENAMELWA36.6536.65----36.650.000.007104,0803,434,940
ETERNA40.0540.0538.9038.9038.90-1.15-2.871611,361,26152,883,172
ETI71.4071.4068.0068.0068.00-3.40-4.761931,920,419131,421,329
ETRANZACT17.3017.3016.2516.2516.25-1.05-6.073341,992,64933,083,704
EUNISELL189.00189.00----189.000.000.00161,462248,686
FCMB10.8010.8010.8510.8510.850.050.465495,546,86460,313,332
FIDELITYBK21.0521.0520.8020.8020.80-0.25-1.1966311,288,712237,290,521
FIDSON83.5083.50----83.500.000.00542471,28938,355,355
FIRSTHOLDCO138.00138.00137.30130.50137.30-0.70-0.51127712,606,9481,674,554,414
FTGINSURE [DWL]1.901.90----1.900.000.0053320,901573,541
FTNCOCOA [RST]7.617.61----7.610.000.00188715,2295,487,089.97
GEREGU825.70825.70----825.700.000.0016529393,153
GOLDBREW [BMF]7.107.10----7.100.000.000----
GTCO124.80124.80124.80122.00123.00-1.80-1.44372914,433,4631,776,891,609
GUINEAINS0.960.960.940.900.90-0.06-6.251063,545,4703,232,821
GUINNESS423.00423.00----423.000.000.00248262,304101,299,510
HBMNG355.00355.00----355.000.000.00717842,807288,354,306
HMCALL3.413.41----3.410.000.0018167,556561,436
HONYFLOUR17.6017.6017.7017.7017.700.100.5726622,237,922393,645,553
IKEJAHOTEL45.0045.00----45.000.000.0076134,4076,016,236
IMG28.0028.00----28.000.000.00122,84977,472
INFINITY [BLS]11.2511.25----11.250.000.002447,980558,280
INTBREW10.0010.0010.1510.0010.000.000.001181,416,88414,219,376
INTENEGINS2.162.162.142.012.02-0.14-6.483609,943,82520,331,437
JAIZBANK7.757.757.807.707.800.050.6512116,351,41449,123,982
JAPAULGOLD2.552.552.742.502.50-0.05-1.962689,784,41324,953,283
JBERGER310.80310.80----310.800.000.00337,3772,064,085
JOHNHOLT8.758.75----8.750.000.003552,514465,764
JULI6.556.55----6.550.000.0031,80611,378
LASACO [BLS]1.811.811.781.751.75-0.06-3.31832,470,6674,340,944
LEARNAFRCA9.159.15----9.150.000.0037189,2161,588,880
LEGENDINT3.553.553.503.253.40-0.15-4.23723,023,99510,102,953
LINKASSURE1.751.751.641.631.64-0.11-6.29793,719,9576,097,374
LIVESTOCK19.0019.0018.9517.1018.95-0.05-0.26113223,142,693403,201,885
LIVINGTRUST2.932.93----2.930.000.002179,974246,205
MANSARD11.0011.00----11.000.000.00100423,7244,641,594
MAYBAKER39.7539.75----39.750.000.00240602,18423,015,249
MBENEFIT3.153.153.203.083.200.051.5920411,256,23435,843,289
MCNICHOLS5.205.205.305.205.300.101.92941,537,6508,117,876
MECURE56.2056.20----56.200.000.0055139,8937,108,238.80
MEYER15.9515.95----15.950.000.002037,685586,869.05
MOFIREIF100.00100.00----100.000.000.000----
MORISON [BLS]10.4010.40----10.400.000.00115,63353,000
MTNN825.00825.00----825.000.000.0032821,412,3121,163,386,522
MULTITREX [DWL]0.600.600.660.660.660.0610.00210,001,0006,600,660
MULTIVERSE19.2019.20----19.200.000.001144,068762,376
NAHCO140.00140.00----140.000.000.00387478,42665,098,092
NASCON171.00171.00----171.000.000.00306953,995163,692,754
NB75.0075.00----75.000.000.00296668,32749,988,565
NCR161.20161.20----161.200.000.006322,5023,265,040
NEIMETH7.657.658.208.058.100.455.882982,765,50121,936,639
NEM28.2528.2528.3028.2528.300.050.18107948,28826,853,616
NESTLE2,750.002,750.00----2,750.000.000.0017175,460193,535,326
NGXGROUP170.00170.00170.00165.00165.00-5.00-2.9412471,866,989312,666,616
NIDF158.00158.00----158.000.000.00257246,93538,476,341
NNFM79.4079.40----79.400.000.0071,34496,096
NPFMCRFBK4.354.35----4.350.000.0067842,9623,577,579
NREIT113.00113.00----113.000.000.00272,948324,107
NSLTECH0.740.740.740.700.70-0.04-5.41942,070,5671,472,050
OANDO34.9534.9534.8534.3534.35-0.60-1.723652,286,14779,479,015
OKOMUOIL1,276.201,276.20----1,276.200.000.001217,4108,511,126.00
OMATEK1.601.601.711.451.45-0.15-9.381932,978,1354,592,161
PHARMDEKO [MRS]1.831.83----1.830.000.000----
PREMPAINTS [RST]30.4030.40----30.400.000.003637,7001,079,894
PRESCO2,045.302,045.30----2,045.300.000.00877,02212,926,098
PRESTIGE [BLS]1.391.39----1.390.000.0042199,489273,192
PZ64.5064.50----64.500.000.00234606,58538,155,831
REDSTAREX13.4013.40----13.400.000.0055180,1062,284,411.80
REGALINS0.800.800.850.760.76-0.04-5.001021,586,8451,265,360
RONCHESS81.0081.00----81.000.000.000----
ROYALEX1.011.011.011.011.010.000.0076992,5331,002,046
RTBRISCOE9.259.259.259.259.250.000.0089510,0124,717,828
SCOA33.0533.05----33.050.000.002935,1301,045,118
SEPLAT16,000.1016,000.10----16,000.100.000.0047616,888247,027,134.20
SFSREIT418.75418.75----418.750.000.00239,3774,162,289
SKYAVN171.20171.20----171.200.000.0017890137,149
SOVRENINS2.122.122.122.112.11-0.01-0.4774743,6991,569,783
STANBIC160.00160.00----160.000.000.00407364,00557,668,416
STERLINGNG76.5076.5077.0074.1077.000.500.653172,572,166195,893,937
SUNUASSUR [BLS]3.003.00----3.000.000.0061375,9201,141,480
TANTALIZER3.903.903.903.723.73-0.17-4.361792,142,4788,118,858
THOMASWY [RST]2.422.662.662.662.660.249.92146816,8982,171,207
TIP25.9025.9025.5025.0525.10-0.80-3.096174,469,514113,171,805
TOTAL518.40518.40----518.400.000.00213,1821,484,721
TRANSCOHOT290.50290.50----290.500.000.007647,18812,446,594
TRANSCORP36.1036.10----36.100.000.00184913,62432,805,060
TRANSEXPR2.702.70----2.700.000.0049344,043980,141
TRANSPOWER178.00178.00----178.000.000.004644,2187,083,724
TRIPPLEG3.093.09----3.090.000.002465,891190,467
UACN184.00184.00181.00181.00181.00-3.00-1.631881,601,357289,777,440
UBA43.0043.0042.2041.6042.00-1.00-2.33121822,817,660959,122,718
UCAP17.2017.2017.0016.7016.95-0.25-1.454255,479,80592,304,598
UHREIT70.0070.00----70.000.000.001145,3773,197,798
UNILEVER102.50102.50103.00101.20103.000.500.492086,002,437616,857,994.80
UNIONDICON [DWL]23.7523.75----23.750.000.002927,963598,408.20
UNITYBNK [MRF]1.511.51----1.510.000.000----
UNIVINSURE0.770.77----0.770.000.000----
UPDC [BLS]4.004.004.053.953.95-0.05-1.251361,971,7847,952,433
UPDCREIT21.1521.15----21.150.000.007151,965,24038,486,600
UPL4.954.954.754.654.65-0.30-6.06452,455,66311,468,807
VERITASKAP1.101.101.131.091.09-0.01-0.911237,472,3968,244,776
VFDGROUP13.3013.3013.1512.8013.15-0.15-1.131462,768,32436,261,469
VITAFOAM194.00194.00174.60174.60174.60-19.40-10.0079357,32362,388,596
WAPIC2.402.402.332.332.33-0.07-2.921213,874,9469,135,209
WEMABANK31.0031.0030.6529.9029.90-1.10-3.554312,640,56079,358,874
ZENITHBANK126.00126.00124.20122.20124.00-2.00-1.59348913,847,0781,708,215,030.00
ZICHIS17.1017.10----17.100.000.00228822,32314,311,485.66

Comment here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.