Price List of Traded Equities: Tuesday, 20th October, 2026

You can search for current stocks by typing the codename in the search box provided. You could also extend your search by adding dates to the search term. For example searching "ZENITH" will return stock price for ZENITHBANK for today.

Stock PClose Open High Low Close Chg %Chg Deals Volume Value
ABBEYBANK6.806.807.006.806.800.000.001472,310,56216,046,094
ABCTRANS6.056.056.656.056.650.609.921941,739,74910,926,895
ACADEMY5.105.10----5.100.000.0028188,516960,981.70
ACCESSCORP27.9527.9528.5027.7027.80-0.15-0.5413357,722,783215,802,671
AFRINSURE [MRF]0.200.20----0.200.000.000----
AFRIPRUD11.0011.00----11.000.000.00129405,8204,305,310
AFROMEDIA [MRF]0.240.24----0.240.000.000----
AIICO3.923.924.083.803.80-0.12-3.063648,208,79131,838,586.70
AIRTELAFRI6,300.006,300.00----6,300.000.000.00599,09851,585,667
ALEX [BMF]9.909.90----9.900.000.000----
ARADEL1,499.901,499.90----1,499.900.000.009983,645,0045,111,191,784
AUSTINLAZ [RST]3.213.213.533.533.530.329.97571,832,2396,467,803.67
AVACAP6.356.35----6.350.000.0099817,9404,984,729.00
AVAIF1,000,000.001,000,000.00----1,000,000.000.000.000----
BAPLC6.256.25----6.250.000.000----
BERGER147.60147.60----147.600.000.00274,027534,987
BETAGLAS511.50511.50----511.500.000.0012733,24015,604,030
BUACEMENT297.00297.00----297.000.000.00642407,873112,703,218
BUAFOODS760.60760.60----760.600.000.0044964,73946,396,365
CADBURY60.0060.00----60.000.000.0015164,7603,814,011
CAP108.55108.55108.50108.50108.50-0.05-0.0560249,80227,215,156
CAVERTON4.104.104.504.404.500.409.76771,668,0877,421,126
CHAMPION10.0010.00----10.000.000.00811,331,18713,283,817
CHAMS3.503.503.503.423.500.000.003999,102,39331,516,369
CHELLARAM9.709.70----9.700.000.0044,73846,415
CILEASING5.405.40----5.400.000.003050,709269,886.95
CMFC [DWL]3.643.903.903.623.860.226.043328,732,38133,135,810
CNIF154.30154.30----154.300.000.00624,6284,032,868
CONHALLPLC7.007.007.007.007.000.000.00862,004,33214,004,206
CONOIL210.00210.00----210.000.000.00254,016759,024
CORNERST4.904.90----4.900.000.001033,409,72015,903,168
CUSTODIAN66.9066.9070.0066.7570.003.104.632192,507,618162,660,639
CUTIX2.122.122.332.332.330.219.911183,020,7457,026,368
CWG20.0520.05----20.050.000.00113520,1439,571,142
DAARCOMM1.431.431.431.431.430.000.00813,541,5275,057,255
DANGCEM1,008.001,008.00----1,008.000.000.00965142,538143,472,368.90
DANGSUGAR67.2567.2567.0066.6066.75-0.50-0.748669,271,525619,030,751
EKOCORP [DIP]5.805.80----5.800.000.000----
ELLAHLAKES7.657.657.807.807.800.151.961401,760,17913,756,860
ENAMELWA36.6536.65----36.650.000.0010108,4343,581,239
ETERNA38.9038.90----38.900.000.00141943,53335,945,308
ETI68.0068.00----68.000.000.001992,998,535202,616,924
ETRANZACT16.2516.2516.8016.8016.800.553.381401,037,74717,093,849
EUNISELL189.00189.00----189.000.000.007994169,079
FCMB10.8510.8511.0010.8011.000.151.3848230,115,068328,314,491
FIDELITYBK20.8020.8020.8520.5020.75-0.05-0.243534,222,73487,634,900
FIDSON83.5083.50----83.500.000.004485,341,651452,599,741
FIRSTHOLDCO137.30137.30----137.300.000.0010928,605,2491,122,044,147
FTGINSURE [DWL]1.901.901.901.841.900.000.00482,754,4465,177,239.15
FTNCOCOA [RST]7.617.617.517.507.50-0.11-1.45125982,8727,403,787.74
GEREGU825.70825.70----825.700.000.0085,1873,854,978
GOLDBREW [BMF]7.107.10----7.100.000.000----
GTCO123.00123.00123.00122.50122.50-0.50-0.41346016,065,1881,970,410,909
GUINEAINS0.900.870.900.810.83-0.07-7.781326,464,0515,412,952
GUINNESS423.00423.00----423.000.000.0013446,41317,887,519
HBMNG355.00355.00379.00355.00379.0024.006.767833,942,4991,440,692,512
HMCALL3.413.41----3.410.000.001421,63772,674
HONYFLOUR17.7017.7017.7517.7517.750.050.282051,395,24224,997,858
IKEJAHOTEL45.0045.00----45.000.000.0048106,4474,711,828
IMG28.0028.00----28.000.000.001557,8381,591,419
INFINITY [BLS]11.2511.25----11.250.000.001969,539797,824
INTBREW10.0010.0010.1010.0010.000.000.00671,029,50910,279,681
INTENEGINS2.022.022.152.062.100.083.962102,777,0815,800,116
JAIZBANK7.807.807.907.807.850.050.646536,423,26550,553,424
JAPAULGOLD2.502.502.582.512.510.010.401794,028,58010,231,329
JBERGER310.80310.80----310.800.000.00145,9401,662,012
JOHNHOLT8.758.75----8.750.000.003180,219713,437
JULI6.556.55----6.550.000.001100590
LASACO [BLS]1.751.771.921.751.900.158.571435,353,3339,779,205
LEARNAFRCA9.159.15----9.150.000.0037119,443997,909
LEGENDINT3.403.40----3.400.000.0012100,051338,875
LINKASSURE1.641.641.641.631.640.000.00632,892,2714,728,529
LIVESTOCK18.9518.9518.6517.1017.10-1.85-9.763767,052,277121,618,495
LIVINGTRUST2.932.93----2.930.000.001666,060206,342
MANSARD11.0011.00----11.000.000.0069148,1971,626,025
MAYBAKER39.7539.75----39.750.000.00183484,53218,090,560
MBENEFIT3.203.203.083.053.05-0.15-4.691491,933,5555,944,903
MCNICHOLS5.305.305.204.905.20-0.10-1.8965684,2613,501,385
MECURE56.2056.20----56.200.000.003620,9491,077,288.50
MEYER15.9515.95----15.950.000.001845,033715,778
MOFIREIF100.00100.00----100.000.000.000----
MORISON [BLS]10.4010.40----10.400.000.0052,36522,231
MTNN825.00825.00----825.000.000.0026924,116,8553,368,457,070
MULTITREX [DWL]0.660.66----0.660.000.000----
MULTIVERSE19.2019.20----19.200.000.0013120,8202,090,186
NAHCO140.00140.00----140.000.000.00312438,01559,182,284
NASCON171.00171.00188.10183.50183.5012.507.312754,942,443917,253,697
NB75.0075.00----75.000.000.002981,537,633114,636,766
NCR161.20161.20----161.200.000.0013862125,076
NEIMETH8.108.108.408.108.400.303.701902,142,05417,232,580
NEM28.3028.30----28.300.000.0070257,6477,278,700
NESTLE2,750.002,750.00----2,750.000.000.0014324,59661,927,842
NGXGROUP165.00165.00160.00160.00160.00-5.00-3.039283,399,298548,737,351
NIDF158.00158.00----158.000.000.00190206,34732,453,097
NNFM79.4079.40----79.400.000.00222516,088
NPFMCRFBK4.354.354.104.104.10-0.25-5.7538379,4421,574,390
NREIT113.00113.00----113.000.000.00217,151791,100
NSLTECH0.700.700.730.700.730.034.29835,312,6623,743,983
OANDO34.3534.3534.5034.4534.450.100.293132,211,79676,269,003
OKOMUOIL1,276.201,276.20----1,276.200.000.007612,07113,864,750.60
OMATEK1.451.451.451.451.450.000.0047888,7811,297,486
PHARMDEKO [MRS]1.831.83----1.830.000.000----
PREMPAINTS [RST]30.4030.40----30.400.000.001336,7021,060,046
PRESCO2,045.302,045.30----2,045.300.000.00708,78116,164,065
PRESTIGE [BLS]1.391.391.441.391.400.010.72421,846,2712,584,759
PZ64.5064.5064.0063.0063.50-1.00-1.551987,888,884504,296,298
REDSTAREX13.4013.40----13.400.000.0050355,7854,396,597.40
REGALINS0.760.760.800.780.780.022.63834,271,6963,387,416
RONCHESS81.0081.00----81.000.000.000----
ROYALEX1.011.011.080.981.080.076.93771,853,1701,903,399
RTBRISCOE9.259.25----9.250.000.0053442,1464,111,911
SCOA33.0533.05----33.050.000.001936,8291,095,663
SEPLAT16,000.1016,000.10----16,000.100.000.0036638,117553,833,791.40
SFSREIT418.75418.75----418.750.000.004340,80716,525,721
SKYAVN171.20171.20----171.200.000.001214922,961
SOVRENINS2.112.112.152.152.150.041.9053582,5631,233,762
STANBIC160.00160.00159.60159.60159.60-0.40-0.252662,158,511344,177,236
STERLINGNG77.0077.0077.0074.0077.000.000.002372,123,954160,557,298
SUNUASSUR [BLS]3.003.00----3.000.000.002673,138214,993
TANTALIZER3.733.733.723.703.70-0.03-0.801701,715,1516,388,297
THOMASWY [RST]2.662.662.922.922.920.269.7751879,8462,568,794
TIP25.1025.1025.1025.1025.100.000.005351,722,43443,045,375
TOTAL518.40518.40----518.400.000.009484225,834
TRANSCOHOT290.50290.50----290.500.000.007530,8048,733,241
TRANSCORP36.1036.10----36.100.000.001711,460,73050,214,088
TRANSEXPR2.702.70----2.700.000.0033389,7211,070,011
TRANSPOWER178.00178.00----178.000.000.002227,2654,367,853
TRIPPLEG3.093.09----3.090.000.001415,88944,811
UACN181.00181.00----181.000.000.00115265,77247,657,639
UBA42.0042.0046.2041.6542.000.000.00106048,141,0882,118,102,030
UCAP16.9516.9517.0016.8016.90-0.05-0.292835,088,09885,907,393
UHREIT70.0070.00----70.000.000.00426619,049
UNILEVER103.00103.00110.00109.00109.006.005.832939,090,483989,534,295.20
UNIONDICON [DWL]23.7523.75----23.750.000.002133,757722,399.80
UNITYBNK [MRF]1.511.51----1.510.000.000----
UNIVINSURE0.770.77----0.770.000.000----
UPDC [BLS]3.953.953.853.853.85-0.10-2.53951,337,5705,221,907
UPDCREIT21.1521.15----21.150.000.003871,235,92124,234,338
UPL4.654.654.654.654.650.000.00231,708,1517,945,916
VERITASKAP1.091.091.141.081.08-0.01-0.92992,862,1613,187,107
VFDGROUP13.1513.1513.0013.0013.00-0.15-1.141111,323,03217,031,352
VITAFOAM174.60174.60----174.600.000.009596,16115,116,509
WAPIC2.332.332.402.402.400.073.0066650,4871,565,953
WEMABANK29.9029.9030.5030.1030.100.200.673597,475,947225,310,432
ZENITHBANK124.00124.00123.90123.00123.50-0.50-0.40231421,009,4412,594,151,987.30
ZICHIS17.1017.1017.4017.3017.400.301.751701,038,65918,083,988.79

Comment here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.