Price List of Traded Equities: Thursday, 15th October, 2026

You can search for current stocks by typing the codename in the search box provided. You could also extend your search by adding dates to the search term. For example searching "ZENITH" will return stock price for ZENITHBANK for today.

Stock PClose Open High Low Close Chg %Chg Deals Volume Value
ABBEYBANK7.007.006.806.656.65-0.35-5.00861,003,9056,808,116
ABCTRANS6.056.05----6.050.000.0079171,881943,693
ACADEMY5.105.10----5.100.000.0035102,703493,062.65
ACCESSCORP28.4028.4029.0028.0528.30-0.10-0.35130616,975,338482,630,510
AFRINSURE [MRF]0.200.20----0.200.000.000----
AFRIPRUD10.8010.8011.0011.0011.000.201.85140951,21710,417,208
AFROMEDIA [MRF]0.240.24----0.240.000.000----
AIICO3.963.964.054.004.050.092.273212,149,3098,589,639.02
AIRTELAFRI6,300.006,300.00----6,300.000.000.00861,0455,925,152
ALEX [BMF]9.909.90----9.900.000.000----
ARADEL1,400.001,400.001,499.901,410.001,499.9099.907.1411671,506,7052,180,078,565
AUSTINLAZ [RST]2.422.422.662.662.660.249.92792,140,5815,693,945.46
AVACAP6.006.006.005.556.000.000.001194,268,73225,002,771.95
AVAIF1,000,000.001,000,000.00----1,000,000.000.000.000----
BAPLC6.256.25----6.250.000.000----
BERGER147.60147.60----147.600.000.00262,462327,077
BETAGLAS511.50511.50----511.500.000.0014426,13012,207,247
BUACEMENT297.00297.00----297.000.000.00653713,390197,434,357
BUAFOODS760.60760.60----760.600.000.0040843,26230,991,999
CADBURY60.0060.00----60.000.000.00223504,29329,932,713
CAP108.50108.50----108.500.000.005560,0096,536,755
CAVERTON4.104.104.104.104.100.000.0038544,0992,257,897
CHAMPION10.0010.0010.0010.0010.000.000.00641,128,18511,287,200
CHAMS3.503.503.633.503.500.000.003927,730,86427,198,385
CHELLARAM9.709.70----9.700.000.0062,44924,923
CILEASING5.405.40----5.400.000.0029253,3981,349,492.25
CMFC [DWL]3.543.543.853.603.600.061.6930811,825,39443,641,225
CNIF154.30154.30----154.300.000.00744771,646
CONHALLPLC7.057.05----7.050.000.0080446,1503,122,787
CONOIL210.00210.00----210.000.000.002720,9643,962,196
CORNERST4.954.954.904.904.90-0.05-1.0162343,1381,683,295
CUSTODIAN70.0070.00----70.000.000.00126311,49621,077,664
CUTIX2.352.35----2.350.000.00111937,3332,226,612
CWG18.2518.2520.0520.0520.051.809.862051,742,91333,904,644
DAARCOMM1.571.571.571.471.47-0.10-6.371031,988,4613,038,319
DANGCEM1,066.701,066.70----1,066.700.000.00723121,769123,823,788.60
DANGSUGAR68.0068.0067.1567.0067.15-0.85-1.257311,868,530126,011,211
EKOCORP [DIP]5.805.80----5.800.000.000----
ELLAHLAKES7.957.958.007.558.000.050.631872,729,26721,177,544
ENAMELWA40.7040.7036.6536.6536.65-4.05-9.952250,2009,169,830
ETERNA40.0540.05----40.050.000.00124696,11227,148,229
ETI70.5070.5071.4071.0071.400.901.281575,149,894365,719,777
ETRANZACT15.7515.75----15.750.000.0049181,7933,145,019
EUNISELL189.00189.00----189.000.000.00147,6651,303,817
FCMB11.0011.0011.0010.8511.000.000.004204,014,92443,923,056
FIDELITYBK20.0020.0020.2020.0520.100.100.504516,659,428134,270,404
FIDSON83.0083.00----83.000.000.00391420,42933,692,410
FIRSTHOLDCO136.85136.85138.00130.00138.001.150.84127710,850,9351,427,560,057
FTGINSURE1.751.751.901.751.900.158.571032,177,0764,037,000
FTNCOCOA [RST]7.897.897.617.607.61-0.28-3.551621,557,16211,960,372.19
GEREGU825.70825.70----825.700.000.00161,203894,070
GOLDBREW7.107.10----7.100.000.000----
GTCO128.00128.00128.50127.70127.70-0.30-0.23206819,035,0662,436,630,827
GUINEAINS1.001.000.980.910.97-0.03-3.001172,074,4701,976,638
GUINNESS423.00423.00----423.000.000.00171106,62841,565,704
HBMNG355.00355.00----355.000.000.00533679,977234,234,646
HMCALL3.413.41----3.410.000.001752,900180,529
HONYFLOUR17.6517.6517.7017.6017.60-0.05-0.281761,495,27126,466,466
IKEJAHOTEL45.0045.00----45.000.000.005086,7663,762,841
IMG28.0028.00----28.000.000.0053,827105,750
INFINITY [BLS]11.2511.25----11.250.000.00512,784133,103
INTBREW9.509.509.959.959.950.454.7493921,7088,898,674
INTENEGINS2.092.092.091.892.090.000.0030310,055,50320,075,313
JAIZBANK7.657.657.907.707.900.253.277777,128,34655,232,116
JAPAULGOLD2.682.682.702.582.58-0.10-3.731943,592,7869,480,121
JBERGER310.80310.80----310.800.000.0017855239,229
JOHNHOLT8.758.75----8.750.000.002345,736374,163
JULI6.556.55----6.550.000.0014602,944
LASACO1.841.84----1.840.000.0091762,7001,362,593
LEARNAFRCA9.159.15----9.150.000.002032,723274,110
LEGENDINT3.453.453.253.253.25-0.20-5.80341,571,9145,154,806
LINKASSURE1.631.631.631.631.630.000.009011,404,89618,585,256
LIVESTOCK16.9516.9518.6018.5018.601.659.735327,725,354143,418,118
LIVINGTRUST3.003.002.932.932.93-0.07-2.3328400,1501,193,049
MANSARD11.0011.00----11.000.000.0093199,4632,207,296
MAYBAKER39.7539.75----39.750.000.00167191,8747,627,606
MBENEFIT3.213.213.153.083.11-0.10-3.122144,423,19113,716,854
MCNICHOLS5.005.005.204.605.200.204.001043,616,69717,890,727
MECURE56.2056.20----56.200.000.003026,0001,319,847.90
MEYER15.9515.95----15.950.000.001940,954642,659.50
MOFIREIF100.00100.00----100.000.000.000----
MORISON10.4010.40----10.400.000.0087,03069,074
MTNN844.00844.00820.00820.00820.00-24.00-2.8422911,208,028999,988,898
MULTITREX0.500.500.550.550.550.0510.003125,50069,025
MULTIVERSE19.2019.20----19.200.000.001125,328438,174
NAHCO140.00140.00----140.000.000.00305857,308116,817,292
NASCON188.90188.90171.00171.00171.00-17.90-9.48278694,382119,506,313
NB75.0075.0075.1075.0075.000.000.002372,034,270152,762,641
NCR161.20161.20----161.200.000.006909131,896
NEIMETH7.907.907.807.807.80-0.10-1.271401,124,5908,668,493
NEM28.2528.25----28.250.000.0077269,7787,692,695
NESTLE2,750.002,750.00----2,750.000.000.00967,82121,041,674
NGXGROUP169.00169.00----169.000.000.00713855,916145,204,648
NIDF147.70147.70158.00158.00158.0010.306.97208329,29551,951,425
NNFM79.4079.40----79.400.000.0021158,223
NPFMCRFBK4.604.60----4.600.000.0045326,1491,420,134
NREIT113.00113.00----113.000.000.00234,406487,798
NSLTECH0.720.720.740.690.70-0.02-2.78864,001,8632,843,634
OANDO34.5534.5534.9534.9534.950.401.163002,044,51470,736,230
OKOMUOIL1,276.201,276.20----1,276.200.000.0011322,63225,995,115.20
OMATEK1.331.331.461.401.460.139.77673,061,6984,416,212
PHARMDEKO1.831.83----1.830.000.000----
PREMPAINTS30.4030.40----30.400.000.00912,513345,456
PRESCO2,045.302,045.30----2,045.300.000.009010,77319,830,938
PRESTIGE [BLS]1.401.40----1.400.000.0037342,074479,304
PZ64.5064.50----64.500.000.00195641,99540,502,131
REDSTAREX13.4013.40----13.400.000.0057289,9253,579,996.50
REGALINS0.780.780.800.780.780.000.00863,531,8692,787,178
RONCHESS81.0081.00----81.000.000.000----
ROYALEX1.041.041.080.981.080.043.85921,614,0771,669,547
RTBRISCOE9.259.25----9.250.000.0056207,6321,970,698
SCOA33.0533.05----33.050.000.0098,922265,430
SEPLAT16,000.1016,000.10----16,000.100.000.0036920,714305,204,467.10
SFSREIT418.75418.75----418.750.000.001822,4049,886,717
SKYAVN171.20171.20----171.200.000.001763698,008
SOVRENINS2.202.20----2.200.000.0061707,1521,526,162
STANBIC168.00168.00----168.000.000.004472,468,291406,316,689
STERLINGNG76.8576.8576.9573.5076.950.100.131872,912,248219,071,002
SUNUASSUR2.932.93----2.930.000.002854,553163,559
TANTALIZER3.983.983.963.903.90-0.08-2.011451,773,7996,957,213
THOMASWY2.352.352.202.202.20-0.15-6.3821885,9421,960,283
TIP25.9025.90----25.900.000.004681,645,71742,310,973
TOTAL518.40518.40----518.400.000.002312,5545,857,696
TRANSCOHOT290.50290.50----290.500.000.003828,5467,545,665
TRANSCORP36.0036.00----36.000.000.00117292,80310,400,708
TRANSEXPR2.972.97----2.970.000.001655,567152,275
TRANSPOWER178.00178.00----178.000.000.003960,4039,676,561
TRIPPLEG3.093.09----3.090.000.001253,791150,792
UACN184.00184.00----184.000.000.00130216,41839,402,110
UBA43.0043.0043.1543.0043.150.150.3583336,369,8401,564,769,170
UCAP16.7016.7016.8016.7016.750.050.302963,674,46761,570,269
UHREIT70.0070.00----70.000.000.0063,440246,656
UNILEVER102.50102.50----102.500.000.002121,853,296187,574,015.60
UNIONDICON23.7523.75----23.750.000.00710,515225,021.00
UNITYBNK1.511.51----1.510.000.000----
UNIVINSURE0.770.77----0.770.000.000----
UPDC [BLS]3.903.904.003.803.80-0.10-2.561021,246,9754,907,598
UPDCREIT23.5023.50----23.500.000.005982,549,53955,599,915
UPL4.704.705.005.005.000.306.3821318,3851,574,029
VERITASKAP1.081.081.101.061.100.021.851092,228,8202,402,110
VFDGROUP13.3013.3014.6013.0013.00-0.30-2.2621714,256,529200,135,330
VITAFOAM194.00194.00----194.000.000.0062181,14031,627,044
WAPIC2.502.502.402.402.40-0.10-4.00102960,4092,318,058
WEMABANK31.0031.0031.0030.0031.000.000.003373,849,350117,218,310
ZENITHBANK127.80127.80127.80127.60127.70-0.10-0.08208712,336,0491,575,465,534.90
ZICHIS16.3016.3017.9317.9317.931.6310.001571,696,81730,357,593.25

Comment here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.