Price List of Traded Equities: Friday, 16th October, 2026

You can search for current stocks by typing the codename in the search box provided. You could also extend your search by adding dates to the search term. For example searching "ZENITH" will return stock price for ZENITHBANK for today.

Stock PClose Open High Low Close Chg %Chg Deals Volume Value
ABBEYBANK6.656.657.006.806.800.152.261281,012,8656,985,760
ABCTRANS6.056.05----6.050.000.00142295,0011,645,206
ACADEMY5.105.10----5.100.000.0043180,931900,931.85
ACCESSCORP28.3028.3028.5028.4528.500.200.7111505,706,625162,631,600
AFRINSURE [MRF]0.200.20----0.200.000.000----
AFRIPRUD11.0011.0011.0011.0011.000.000.0095711,2847,796,498
AFROMEDIA [MRF]0.240.24----0.240.000.000----
AIICO4.054.054.053.963.96-0.09-2.222801,813,3847,266,973.93
AIRTELAFRI6,300.006,300.00----6,300.000.000.007710,74060,895,811
ALEX [BMF]9.909.90----9.900.000.000----
ARADEL1,499.901,499.90----1,499.900.000.001085879,6901,279,132,537
AUSTINLAZ [RST]2.662.662.922.922.920.269.77433,906,32111,406,457.32
AVACAP6.006.006.206.006.200.203.331153,069,82318,706,103.65
AVAIF1,000,000.001,000,000.00----1,000,000.000.000.000----
BAPLC6.256.25----6.250.000.000----
BERGER147.60147.60----147.600.000.00192,978395,627
BETAGLAS511.50511.50----511.500.000.009911,3545,316,879
BUACEMENT297.00297.00----297.000.000.00632780,059217,531,576
BUAFOODS760.60760.60----760.600.000.0037725,21418,027,798
CADBURY60.0060.00----60.000.000.00210304,24118,638,542
CAP108.50108.50----108.500.000.005680,6768,767,000
CAVERTON4.104.10----4.100.000.0036189,974804,555
CHAMPION10.0010.00----10.000.000.0050185,1581,849,097
CHAMS3.503.503.603.503.500.000.003476,077,57321,582,628
CHELLARAM9.709.70----9.700.000.001315,783159,624
CILEASING5.405.40----5.400.000.0029193,4331,043,504.55
CMFC [DWL]3.603.603.603.313.31-0.29-8.061533,415,01511,905,353
CNIF154.30154.30----154.300.000.001613,4112,226,207
CONHALLPLC7.057.057.007.007.00-0.05-0.7190895,1486,272,875
CONOIL210.00210.00----210.000.000.00252,063389,907
CORNERST4.904.904.904.904.900.000.0064252,6901,233,423
CUSTODIAN70.0070.00----70.000.000.0098146,74310,094,077
CUTIX2.352.352.352.302.350.000.001031,002,4982,332,421
CWG20.0520.05----20.050.000.00137188,9843,624,042
DAARCOMM1.471.47----1.470.000.0096782,6451,137,584
DANGCEM1,066.701,066.70----1,066.700.000.00801635,538647,851,530.50
DANGSUGAR67.1567.1567.5067.5067.500.350.527542,464,820166,062,893
EKOCORP [DIP]5.805.80----5.800.000.000----
ELLAHLAKES8.008.007.907.507.90-0.10-1.251382,718,14021,014,361
ENAMELWA36.6536.65----36.650.000.00121,53956,492
ETERNA40.0540.05----40.050.000.00124466,95218,142,393
ETI71.4071.40----71.400.000.00110400,78828,257,230
ETRANZACT15.7515.7517.3017.3017.301.559.842176,536,060113,061,792
EUNISELL189.00189.00----189.000.000.003827140,673
FCMB11.0011.0011.0010.8010.80-0.20-1.823764,621,42350,255,591
FIDELITYBK20.1020.1021.0520.0521.050.954.733974,559,76793,971,011
FIDSON83.0083.0083.5083.5083.500.500.603041,224,455101,671,068
FIRSTHOLDCO138.00138.00----138.000.000.009154,756,900635,670,758
FTGINSURE [DWL]1.901.90----1.900.000.0065285,639534,270
FTNCOCOA [RST]7.617.61----7.610.000.00162954,0027,419,438.16
GEREGU825.70825.70----825.700.000.0012518384,978
GOLDBREW [BMF]7.107.10----7.100.000.000----
GTCO127.70127.70131.00124.80124.80-2.90-2.27290814,488,7061,820,346,603
GUINEAINS0.970.970.960.910.96-0.01-1.031223,634,3283,351,596
GUINNESS423.00423.00----423.000.000.0014050,41819,826,473
HBMNG355.00355.00----355.000.000.00463701,698244,624,722
HMCALL3.413.41----3.410.000.002183,170275,621
HONYFLOUR17.6017.6018.5017.6017.600.000.002773,776,74567,247,952
IKEJAHOTEL45.0045.00----45.000.000.0037110,3604,800,316
IMG28.0028.00----28.000.000.00831,433938,677
INFINITY [BLS]11.2511.25----11.250.000.0043,21032,777
INTBREW9.959.9510.009.9510.000.050.5077547,7585,453,189
INTENEGINS2.092.092.162.062.160.073.352274,379,7769,162,763
JAIZBANK7.907.908.007.757.75-0.15-1.907977,911,99262,624,281
JAPAULGOLD2.582.582.662.542.55-0.03-1.1620410,389,69126,759,850
JBERGER310.80310.80----310.800.000.00242,009562,118
JOHNHOLT8.758.75----8.750.000.0026155,7721,487,323
JULI6.556.55----6.550.000.0065,15633,374
LASACO [BLS]1.841.841.811.811.81-0.03-1.6372611,5901,099,875
LEARNAFRCA9.159.15----9.150.000.001635,329300,971
LEGENDINT3.253.253.553.553.550.309.2321383,9711,359,025
LINKASSURE1.631.631.751.611.750.127.36892,495,5354,214,281
LIVESTOCK18.6018.6020.4518.9019.000.402.15127816,415,618317,591,680
LIVINGTRUST2.932.93----2.930.000.0018146,475461,046
MANSARD11.0011.0011.0011.0011.000.000.001271,056,52311,594,070
MAYBAKER39.7539.75----39.750.000.00136127,7575,003,441
MBENEFIT3.113.113.153.153.150.041.291671,371,7314,291,872
MCNICHOLS5.205.205.205.205.200.000.00681,276,6766,599,015
MECURE56.2056.20----56.200.000.004316,245838,571.30
MEYER15.9515.95----15.950.000.001760,115964,383.50
MOFIREIF100.00100.00----100.000.000.000----
MORISON [BLS]10.4010.40----10.400.000.00712,063113,455
MTNN820.00820.00825.00825.00825.005.000.612488892,743736,098,801
MULTITREX [DWL]0.550.550.600.600.600.059.094108,60065,160
MULTIVERSE19.2019.20----19.200.000.00109,198159,125
NAHCO140.00140.00140.00140.00140.000.000.00236368,06351,299,412
NASCON171.00171.00----171.000.000.00202206,10036,286,436
NB75.0075.0075.0075.0075.000.000.002657,870,940590,439,907
NCR161.20161.20----161.200.000.0086,753979,860
NEIMETH7.807.808.307.657.65-0.15-1.921671,012,5447,867,376
NEM28.2528.25----28.250.000.0090157,9824,526,192
NESTLE2,750.002,750.00----2,750.000.000.0016675,630199,767,052
NGXGROUP169.00169.00172.00169.90170.001.000.598241,904,186324,825,416
NIDF158.00158.00----158.000.000.00272322,64950,656,917
NNFM79.4079.40----79.400.000.0051067,579
NPFMCRFBK4.604.604.604.354.35-0.25-5.4345933,8434,048,181
NREIT113.00113.00----113.000.000.001910,3751,138,375
NSLTECH0.700.700.740.680.740.045.711143,915,8652,794,206
OANDO34.9534.95----34.950.000.002811,131,25539,545,136
OKOMUOIL1,276.201,276.20----1,276.200.000.0012421,49724,691,454.20
OMATEK1.461.511.601.511.600.149.591574,663,1537,364,017
PHARMDEKO [MRS]1.831.83----1.830.000.000----
PREMPAINTS [RST]30.4030.40----30.400.000.00145012,330
PRESCO2,045.302,045.30----2,045.300.000.009613,04924,020,599
PRESTIGE [BLS]1.401.401.391.371.39-0.01-0.7139355,278491,387
PZ64.5064.50----64.500.000.00287847,12953,816,543
REDSTAREX13.4013.40----13.400.000.003189,3371,107,306.25
REGALINS0.780.780.850.760.800.022.561237,536,4236,067,147
RONCHESS81.0081.00----81.000.000.000----
ROYALEX1.081.081.070.991.01-0.07-6.48691,194,2291,212,522
RTBRISCOE9.259.25----9.250.000.0059239,4902,329,819
SCOA33.0533.05----33.050.000.0096,350188,913
SEPLAT16,000.1016,000.10----16,000.100.000.003445,52482,928,362.70
SFSREIT418.75418.75----418.750.000.00193,7091,705,090
SKYAVN171.20171.20----171.200.000.00341,090167,969
SOVRENINS2.202.202.132.122.12-0.08-3.6478976,3592,076,460
STANBIC163.50163.50160.00160.00160.00-3.50-2.143961,263,724202,402,134
STERLINGNG76.9576.9576.5074.1076.50-0.45-0.581281,226,57792,403,585
SUNUASSUR [BLS]2.932.933.003.003.000.072.3953365,8901,097,912
TANTALIZER3.903.90----3.900.000.002806,431,85524,599,589
THOMASWY [RST]2.202.202.422.422.420.2210.0010514,8861,245,045
TIP25.9025.9025.9025.9025.900.000.004562,327,81359,739,147
TOTAL518.40518.40----518.400.000.00223,0331,415,198
TRANSCOHOT290.50290.50----290.500.000.00353,697982,433
TRANSCORP36.0036.0036.1036.1036.100.100.2894327,17511,859,979
TRANSEXPR2.972.972.702.682.70-0.27-9.09351,025,3172,780,223
TRANSPOWER178.00178.00----178.000.000.003215,3542,459,711
TRIPPLEG3.093.09----3.090.000.002682,115230,388
UACN184.00184.00----184.000.000.00125225,56640,910,504
UBA43.1543.1543.0042.9543.00-0.15-0.3583528,288,4711,216,453,859
UCAP16.7516.7517.2016.9017.200.452.692352,185,40937,052,365
UHREIT70.0070.00----70.000.000.00333524,895
UNILEVER102.50102.50----102.500.000.00167187,71319,084,962.90
UNIONDICON [DWL]23.7523.75----23.750.000.00116,416137,302.40
UNITYBNK [MRF]1.511.51----1.510.000.000----
UNIVINSURE0.770.77----0.770.000.000----
UPDC [BLS]3.803.804.154.004.000.205.261642,830,91111,380,830
UPDCREIT23.5023.5021.9521.1521.15-2.35-10.006403,240,95270,684,020
UPL5.005.004.954.754.95-0.05-1.0028572,5182,748,175
VERITASKAP1.101.101.101.091.100.000.00821,342,4981,475,163
VFDGROUP13.0013.0014.2012.9013.300.302.312076,985,76192,602,378
VITAFOAM194.00194.00----194.000.000.0068253,03844,180,435
WAPIC2.402.40----2.400.000.00104474,3131,122,643
WEMABANK31.0031.00----31.000.000.004137,642,809230,108,223
ZENITHBANK127.70127.70128.10126.00126.00-1.70-1.33253316,535,3872,094,307,865.80
ZICHIS17.9317.9319.5017.0217.10-0.83-4.635266,368,099119,491,350.27

Comment here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.