Price List of Traded Equities: Tuesday, 13th October, 2026

You can search for current stocks by typing the codename in the search box provided. You could also extend your search by adding dates to the search term. For example searching "ZENITH" will return stock price for ZENITHBANK for today.

Stock PClose Open High Low Close Chg %Chg Deals Volume Value
ABBEYBANK7.007.007.007.007.000.000.00107820,3485,776,714
ABCTRANS6.056.056.056.056.050.000.00125255,1471,419,350
ACADEMY5.105.105.105.105.100.000.004585,953421,001.40
ACCESSCORP28.2528.2529.0027.6028.00-0.25-0.88209354,771,0371,546,117,902
AFRINSURE [MRF]0.200.200.200.200.200.000.000----
AFRIPRUD10.2010.2010.2510.2010.200.000.001431,523,01115,669,504
AFROMEDIA [MRF]0.240.240.240.240.240.000.000----
AIICO4.104.104.103.923.92-0.18-4.393643,404,70413,664,586.16
AIRTELAFRI6,300.006,300.006,300.006,300.006,300.000.000.001739,24952,619,735
ALEX [BMF]9.909.909.909.909.900.000.000----
ARADEL1,377.001,377.001,377.001,377.001,377.000.000.0013791,160,2161,592,806,030
AUSTINLAZ [RST]2.202.202.202.202.200.000.0039176,354384,030.54
AVACAP5.755.755.755.755.750.000.001079,359,00853,763,512.05
AVAIF1,000,000.001,000,000.001,000,000.001,000,000.001,000,000.000.000.000----
BAPLC6.256.256.256.256.250.000.000----
BERGER147.60147.60147.60147.60147.600.000.00224,308572,318
BETAGLAS511.50511.50511.50511.50511.500.000.0014922,00710,493,909
BUACEMENT297.00297.00297.00297.00297.000.000.008241,575,379436,752,561
BUAFOODS760.60760.60760.60760.60760.600.000.0048937,09426,458,894
CADBURY59.7059.7060.0060.0060.000.300.50222885,05452,838,866
CAP108.50108.50108.50108.50108.500.000.0096319,68736,096,928
CAVERTON4.104.104.104.104.100.000.004293,095387,812
CHAMPION10.0010.0010.0010.0010.000.000.0083656,8006,552,270
CHAMS3.403.403.733.403.600.205.8856516,508,89158,884,546
CHELLARAM9.709.709.709.709.700.000.0035,38457,340
CILEASING5.405.405.405.405.400.000.0040336,6751,813,093
CMFC [DWL]3.233.233.233.113.230.000.001926,790,14621,574,751
CNIF154.30154.30154.30154.30154.300.000.00122,564389,129
CONHALLPLC7.007.007.107.007.100.101.43882,440,56717,148,944
CONOIL210.00210.00210.00210.00210.000.000.00251,412266,868
CORNERST4.954.954.954.954.950.000.0059321,1161,564,569
CUSTODIAN70.0070.0070.0070.0070.000.000.00144170,78611,633,271
CUTIX2.382.382.452.352.35-0.03-1.261271,486,5153,570,168
CWG18.9518.9518.2518.2518.25-0.70-3.692041,507,33927,306,208
DAARCOMM1.381.381.401.401.400.021.45801,013,5291,433,994
DANGCEM1,066.701,066.701,066.701,066.701,066.700.000.00926440,116450,514,154.70
DANGSUGAR69.5069.5069.9568.6068.60-0.90-1.298482,929,529202,695,058
EKOCORP [DIP]5.805.805.805.805.800.000.000----
ELLAHLAKES8.008.008.007.807.80-0.20-2.501401,478,81111,674,255
ENAMELWA40.7040.7040.7040.7040.700.000.000----
ETERNA40.0540.0540.0540.0540.050.000.00139546,63021,930,298
ETI67.0067.0071.0069.0070.503.505.2228915,042,1051,044,798,830.25
ETRANZACT13.0513.0514.3514.3514.351.309.96964,450,68063,865,062
EUNISELL189.00189.00189.00189.00189.000.000.001110,2661,746,247
FCMB11.0011.0011.2510.9011.000.000.004616,315,47469,445,608
FIDELITYBK20.4520.4521.6020.3020.35-0.10-0.495357,297,958149,306,261
FIDSON83.0083.0083.0083.0083.000.000.005552,309,616190,387,022
FIRSTHOLDCO140.00140.00145.00133.15136.85-3.15-2.25144414,089,9501,922,179,718
FTGINSURE [DWL]1.601.601.601.601.600.000.0070542,712907,620
FTNCOCOA [RST]7.557.557.897.897.890.344.50154851,2276,630,264.40
GEREGU825.70825.70825.70825.70825.700.000.0011213158,302
GOLDBREW [BMF]7.107.107.107.107.100.000.000----
GTCO130.00130.00129.00127.00127.80-2.20-1.69297123,895,9683,061,001,339
GUINEAINS0.970.970.940.880.94-0.03-3.091502,681,0892,449,454
GUINNESS423.00423.00423.00423.00423.000.000.00264127,81451,614,112
HBMNG355.00355.00355.00355.00355.000.000.006941,522,516527,534,678
HMCALL3.413.413.413.413.410.000.0022151,038514,236
HONYFLOUR17.9017.9017.9017.9017.900.000.002471,561,08627,704,787
IKEJAHOTEL45.0045.0045.0045.0045.000.000.004326,4791,157,531
IMG28.0028.0028.0028.0028.000.000.00676520,543
INFINITY [BLS]11.2511.2511.2511.2511.250.000.0034,91750,155
INTBREW9.509.509.509.509.500.000.0092485,5544,679,010
INTENEGINS2.102.102.152.102.110.010.482883,234,2596,835,409
JAIZBANK7.757.757.857.557.60-0.15-1.9411138,912,53768,692,871
JAPAULGOLD2.552.552.662.532.660.114.312525,998,31015,570,536
JBERGER310.80310.80310.80310.80310.800.000.00383,523985,735
JOHNHOLT8.758.758.758.758.750.000.001414,341128,126
JULI6.556.556.556.556.550.000.00812,37077,405
LASACO [BLS]1.751.751.761.761.760.010.5767300,070529,242
LEARNAFRCA9.159.159.159.159.150.000.002714,893128,838
LEGENDINT3.653.653.353.303.30-0.35-9.5934901,1503,016,613
LINKASSURE1.631.631.631.631.630.000.0049266,799436,942
LIVESTOCK14.4514.4515.8514.4515.451.006.9296847,705,932752,561,129
LIVINGTRUST3.003.003.003.003.000.000.002699,511301,154
MANSARD11.1511.1511.0011.0011.00-0.15-1.35112522,9465,776,129
MAYBAKER39.2039.2039.2039.2039.200.000.00150217,0688,385,726
MBENEFIT3.283.283.153.103.10-0.18-5.492392,953,2569,291,801
MCNICHOLS5.005.005.005.005.000.000.0069192,707981,378
MECURE56.2056.2056.2056.2056.200.000.00398,562435,769.00
MEYER15.9515.9515.9515.9515.950.000.001230,571447,428
MOFIREIF100.00100.00100.00100.00100.000.000.000----
MORISON [BLS]10.4010.4010.4010.4010.400.000.0058519,326
MTNN844.00844.00844.00844.00844.000.000.0029472,268,4201,880,321,647
MULTITREX [DWL]0.460.460.460.460.460.000.00270,00035,000
MULTIVERSE19.2019.2019.2019.2019.200.000.0023,00752,021
NAHCO140.00140.00140.00140.00140.000.000.00289444,00261,551,215
NASCON188.90188.90188.90188.90188.900.000.00233225,06139,919,162.40
NB74.6074.6076.0076.0076.001.401.882821,535,455115,675,036
NCR161.20161.20161.20161.20161.200.000.00960888,664
NEIMETH7.707.707.907.907.900.202.603682,330,85318,460,644
NEM28.2528.2528.2528.2528.250.000.0085222,1666,331,566
NESTLE2,750.002,750.002,750.002,750.002,750.000.000.0011622,05356,130,974
NGXGROUP167.50167.50169.00168.00169.001.500.908852,322,294391,545,778.70
NIDF147.70147.70147.70147.70147.700.000.00269361,75854,810,701
NNFM79.4079.4079.4079.4079.400.000.00215310,940
NPFMCRFBK4.604.604.754.204.600.000.00912,982,49313,508,665
NREIT113.00113.00113.00113.00113.000.000.002320,3282,261,966
NSLTECH0.700.700.700.660.66-0.04-5.71981,763,7501,193,989
OANDO33.6533.6535.0034.0034.450.802.383692,204,41376,014,981
OKOMUOIL1,276.201,276.201,276.201,276.201,276.200.000.0011815,71518,050,249.00
OMATEK1.401.401.341.311.31-0.09-6.43941,146,8061,534,757
PHARMDEKO [MRS]1.831.831.831.831.830.000.000----
PREMPAINTS [RST]30.4030.4030.4030.4030.400.000.0054,845134,025
PRESCO2,045.302,045.302,045.302,045.302,045.300.000.0012021,51239,599,290
PRESTIGE [BLS]1.381.381.401.401.400.021.45351,549,5052,169,033
PZ65.0065.0065.0065.0065.000.000.00260762,69349,599,095
REDSTAREX13.4013.4013.4013.4013.400.000.0048189,1732,403,928.90
REGALINS0.820.820.840.800.820.000.001414,200,9613,391,694
RONCHESS81.0081.0081.0081.0081.000.000.000----
ROYALEX1.041.041.040.981.040.000.00641,386,9151,401,171
RTBRISCOE9.559.559.559.559.550.000.0089697,4346,653,393
SCOA33.0533.0533.0533.0533.050.000.0052,31468,842
SEPLAT16,000.1016,000.1016,000.1016,000.1016,000.100.000.0033418,208267,490,861.70
SFSREIT418.75418.75418.75418.75418.750.000.00363,8451,759,919
SKYAVN171.20171.20171.20171.20171.200.000.001361194,155
SOVRENINS2.122.122.202.122.200.083.7766641,7321,374,173
STANBIC163.00163.00168.90165.00168.005.003.077983,893,838644,553,276
STERLINGNG76.0076.0077.0070.9577.001.001.323536,661,553498,587,807
SUNUASSUR [BLS]2.932.932.932.932.930.000.0040104,993313,061
TANTALIZER3.953.953.953.903.950.000.001362,164,4648,443,340
THOMASWY [RST]2.412.412.412.352.35-0.06-2.49284,957,64711,915,555
TIP25.0025.0025.3025.3025.300.301.204102,571,48365,422,176
TOTAL518.40518.40518.40518.40518.400.000.00313,3971,585,040
TRANSCOHOT290.50290.50290.50290.50290.500.000.007512,5593,496,508
TRANSCORP36.0036.0036.0036.0036.000.000.00172909,91632,186,134
TRANSEXPR2.972.972.972.972.970.000.002149,889137,990
TRANSPOWER178.00178.00178.00178.00178.000.000.003621,9433,515,269
TRIPPLEG3.093.093.093.093.090.000.0020137,654387,588
UACN181.10181.10181.10181.10181.100.000.00176262,73747,731,312
UBA42.9542.9543.1042.9543.000.050.12112821,748,529936,880,907
UCAP16.9516.9516.9516.9516.950.000.003304,907,32082,917,616
UHOMREIT70.0070.0070.0070.0070.000.000.003014,0191,032,464
UNILEVER102.00102.00102.00102.00102.000.000.002433,259,752330,212,667.00
UNIONDICON [DWL]23.7523.7523.7523.7523.750.000.0031,51132,335.40
UNITYBNK [MRF]1.511.511.511.511.510.000.000----
UNIVINSURE0.770.770.770.770.770.000.000----
UPDC [BLS]4.154.154.154.004.150.000.001674,381,20817,870,603
UPDCREIT26.4026.4026.9526.0526.10-0.30-1.1411636,836,159181,955,235
UPL4.704.704.654.654.65-0.05-1.0619184,555858,190
VERITASKAP1.121.121.121.121.120.000.00904,423,4124,941,081
VFDGROUP13.3013.3013.3013.3013.300.000.001281,366,46917,826,750
VITAFOAM194.00194.00194.00194.00194.000.000.005125,5034,452,824
WAPIC2.302.302.482.302.480.187.831311,580,1983,789,955
WEMABANK31.0031.0030.1030.1030.10-0.90-2.904576,580,674202,478,619
ZENITHBANK129.00129.00128.90127.50127.90-1.10-0.85283016,289,3192,087,429,547.50
ZICHIS16.0016.0016.5516.0516.050.050.312071,735,75028,350,608.41

Comment here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.