Price List of Traded Equities: Friday, 9th October, 2026

You can search for current stocks by typing the codename in the search box provided. You could also extend your search by adding dates to the search term. For example searching "ZENITH" will return stock price for ZENITHBANK for today.

Stock PClose Open High Low Close Chg %Chg Deals Volume Value
ABBEYBANK7.007.007.207.007.000.000.002492,343,96616,566,616
ABCTRANS6.056.05----6.050.000.00188668,4303,744,232
ACADEMY5.105.10----5.100.000.004582,403417,342.30
ACCESSCORP30.0030.0029.8029.4029.50-0.50-1.67161419,187,927567,849,289
AFRINSURE [MRF]0.200.20----0.200.000.000----
AFRIPRUD10.6010.6010.7010.4010.40-0.20-1.891821,990,82820,928,894
AFROMEDIA [MRF]0.240.24----0.240.000.000----
AIICO4.004.004.144.004.140.143.503734,022,65916,263,764.84
AIRTELAFRI6,300.006,300.00----6,300.000.000.0013719,148111,907,081
ALEX [BMF]9.909.90----9.900.000.000----
ARADEL1,377.001,377.00----1,377.000.000.0024641,701,9572,296,154,059
AUSTINLAZ [RST]2.222.222.202.202.20-0.02-0.9025281,156618,490.29
AVACAP5.805.805.755.255.75-0.05-0.861302,220,80112,220,255.80
AVAIF1,000,000.001,000,000.00----1,000,000.000.000.000----
BAPLC6.256.25----6.250.000.000----
BERGER147.60147.60----147.600.000.00221,851245,905
BETAGLAS511.50511.50----511.500.000.0015912,5875,967,442
BUACEMENT297.00297.00----297.000.000.00812558,449153,449,663
BUAFOODS760.60760.60----760.600.000.0053953,60137,920,525
CADBURY59.7059.70----59.700.000.00237983,66058,041,462
CAP100.00100.00108.50108.50108.508.508.50921,233,352130,015,093
CAVERTON4.054.054.104.104.100.051.23701,275,1745,208,390
CHAMPION10.0010.00----10.000.000.00872,283,40922,837,292
CHAMS3.433.433.463.303.430.000.005139,451,27731,935,966
CHELLARAM9.709.70----9.700.000.001525,560265,819
CILEASING5.405.40----5.400.000.0058385,5252,050,905
CMFC [DWL]3.653.653.653.503.58-0.07-1.922525,967,00521,423,130
CNIF154.30154.30----154.300.000.00217,4261,123,506
CONHALLPLC6.956.956.996.916.980.030.431272,119,98214,735,975
CONOIL210.00210.00----210.000.000.00355,128969,192
CORNERST4.954.95----4.950.000.0059133,410651,061
CUSTODIAN70.0070.00----70.000.000.00150108,7207,449,292
CUTIX2.222.222.382.222.250.031.351602,807,4696,410,594
CWG18.9518.95----18.950.000.00132371,7726,912,260
DAARCOMM1.501.501.381.381.38-0.12-8.00661,026,8661,427,492
DANGCEM1,066.701,066.70----1,066.700.000.00894272,181282,857,521.60
DANGSUGAR70.0070.00----70.000.000.007952,809,840193,776,201
EKOCORP [DIP]5.805.80----5.800.000.000----
ELLAHLAKES7.607.608.007.507.600.000.002756,324,04848,394,575
ENAMELWA40.7040.70----40.700.000.000----
ETERNA41.4041.4040.0040.0040.00-1.40-3.381931,556,51262,628,994
ETI67.0067.00----67.000.000.00121163,67311,001,421
ETRANZACT12.1012.10----12.100.000.001541,265,53616,799,931
EUNISELL189.00189.00----189.000.000.00139,0121,532,941
FCMB11.0011.0011.0010.9010.90-0.10-0.915275,768,53463,171,277
FIDELITYBK23.0023.0022.0521.0021.00-2.00-8.7056017,549,081381,213,953
FIDSON83.0083.00----83.000.000.00402390,07733,186,368
FIRSTHOLDCO143.65143.65----143.650.000.0011934,315,825597,128,666
FTGINSURE [DWL]1.791.791.681.681.68-0.11-6.1571518,113868,116
FTNCOCOA [RST]7.707.707.967.967.960.263.382051,496,04211,624,013.08
GEREGU825.70825.70----825.700.000.00201,139846,505
GOLDBREW [BMF]7.107.10----7.100.000.000----
GTCO131.80131.80131.80131.50131.50-0.30-0.23254523,522,9383,095,507,469
GUINEAINS0.850.850.930.920.930.089.4115713,599,75812,627,017
GUINNESS384.80384.80----384.800.000.0011341,53415,299,127
HBMNG355.00355.00----355.000.000.006872,271,068803,777,724
HMCALL3.413.41----3.410.000.0054377,3901,235,503
HONYFLOUR16.9016.9017.3516.9017.000.100.592332,185,97037,592,776
IKEJAHOTEL44.5044.5045.0045.0045.000.501.1256474,28821,330,728
IMG28.0028.00----28.000.000.002149,1971,362,641
INFINITY [BLS]11.2511.25----11.250.000.0089,378102,113
INTBREW9.859.85----9.850.000.0095302,6242,837,019
INTENEGINS2.192.192.272.152.15-0.04-1.832787,940,29717,246,000
JAIZBANK8.208.208.007.807.85-0.35-4.2711677,394,43558,320,049
JAPAULGOLD2.522.522.602.522.560.041.592355,143,56613,159,105
JBERGER310.80310.80----310.800.000.002810,0472,811,151
JOHNHOLT8.758.75----8.750.000.002448,667421,060
JULI6.556.55----6.550.000.0012,00013,000
LASACO [BLS]1.801.801.801.771.77-0.03-1.67861,284,1792,285,052
LEARNAFRCA9.159.15----9.150.000.0068204,4901,727,353
LEGENDINT3.653.653.453.353.45-0.20-5.4815294,9171,007,439
LINKASSURE1.651.651.651.611.650.000.00592,381,0213,862,746
LIVESTOCK12.0012.0013.2013.0013.151.159.586199,425,162123,623,482
LIVINGTRUST3.203.20----3.200.000.0037124,425398,790
MANSARD11.0511.05----11.050.000.00128350,7763,845,982
MAYBAKER39.2039.20----39.200.000.00182437,79916,553,278
MBENEFIT3.153.153.143.083.08-0.07-2.2219710,240,84131,728,513
MCNICHOLS5.005.00----5.000.000.0078518,5202,589,344
MECURE56.2056.20----56.200.000.004321,6281,113,547.50
MEYER15.9515.95----15.950.000.001922,310325,270.10
MOFIREIF100.00100.00----100.000.000.000----
MORISON [BLS]10.4010.40----10.400.000.00823,191220,120
MTNN818.00818.00840.00839.00840.0022.002.6929872,767,6592,323,880,761
MULTITREX [DWL]0.420.42----0.420.000.000----
MULTIVERSE19.2019.20----19.200.000.0032,67046,191
NAHCO150.00150.00140.00140.00140.00-10.00-6.674191,180,575164,624,389
NASCON188.90188.90----188.900.000.00240801,596143,050,349
NB74.0074.0074.6074.2074.600.600.811941,560,169116,286,091
NCR161.20161.20----161.200.000.00297,5471,135,978
NEIMETH6.956.457.006.457.000.050.721952,404,26016,326,947
NEM29.5029.5028.2528.2528.25-1.25-4.2489568,02616,164,993
NESTLE2,750.002,750.00----2,750.000.000.0015861,854158,387,271
NGXGROUP168.50168.50167.10165.00165.00-3.50-2.0811253,420,720571,103,469.50
NIDF147.70147.70----147.700.000.00450534,16481,643,928
NNFM79.4079.40----79.400.000.0091,401100,172
NPFMCRFBK4.204.20----4.200.000.0057404,3251,724,916
NREIT113.00113.00----113.000.000.003621,0602,324,197
NSLTECH0.690.690.710.700.710.022.90952,361,8621,661,243
OANDO34.0534.0536.4034.0036.402.356.904906,664,487235,944,997
OKOMUOIL1,276.201,276.20----1,276.200.000.0011810,09211,591,671.20
OMATEK1.441.441.351.321.34-0.10-6.94871,333,6451,806,558
PHARMDEKO [MRS]1.831.83----1.830.000.000----
PREMPAINTS [RST]30.4030.40----30.400.000.001012,690373,126
PRESCO2,045.302,045.30----2,045.300.000.0011910,92520,110,740
PRESTIGE [BLS]1.381.38----1.380.000.0038188,849259,253
PZ68.0068.00----68.000.000.004191,375,91392,884,552
REDSTAREX14.8514.8513.4013.4013.40-1.45-9.7627215,0942,882,259.60
REGALINS0.700.700.770.730.770.0710.0017612,839,4089,666,122
RONCHESS81.0081.00----81.000.000.000----
ROYALEX1.011.011.001.001.00-0.01-0.99822,210,4122,215,664
RTBRISCOE10.0010.009.559.559.55-0.45-4.50105887,8798,382,294
SCOA33.0533.05----33.050.000.001857,7931,719,342
SEPLAT16,000.1016,000.10----16,000.100.000.0044734,438505,247,855
SFSREIT418.75418.75----418.750.000.002735,27416,197,371
SKYAVN171.20171.20----171.200.000.00825,8843,988,724
SOVRENINS2.132.132.202.122.12-0.01-0.47981,737,7223,763,141.21
STANBIC160.00160.00160.00160.00160.000.000.004925,243,805839,197,283
STERLINGNG77.0077.00----77.000.000.000----
SUNUASSUR [BLS]3.253.25----3.250.000.0046102,660304,540
TANTALIZER3.773.773.823.753.75-0.02-0.532564,774,05818,098,065
THOMASWY [RST]2.412.41----2.410.000.00613,88032,334
TIP25.0025.0025.2525.2025.250.251.006603,661,97892,581,572
TOTAL518.40518.40----518.400.000.00333,0421,419,397
TRANSCOHOT290.50290.50----290.500.000.007234,3509,679,606
TRANSCORP36.0036.0037.0036.0036.000.000.001752,366,53385,603,626
TRANSEXPR2.972.97----2.970.000.001744,810122,145
TRANSPOWER178.00178.00----178.000.000.003615,3872,464,997
TRIPPLEG3.093.09----3.090.000.0053201,230637,315
UACN181.00181.00----181.000.000.001471,888,275341,809,201
UBA44.0044.0044.0043.3043.30-0.70-1.5910347,273,812318,013,594
UCAP17.2017.2017.0517.0017.05-0.15-0.872502,432,48341,499,343
UHOMREIT70.0070.00----70.000.000.002980,7975,998,662
UNILEVER100.00100.00102.00102.00102.002.002.00131297,07630,135,637.90
UNIONDICON [DWL]23.7523.75----23.750.000.001130,510652,914.00
UNITYBNK [MRF]1.511.51----1.510.000.000----
UNIVINSURE0.770.77----0.770.000.000----
UPDC [BLS]3.903.904.203.804.200.307.691792,895,75111,608,920
UPDCREIT22.7022.7024.0023.6024.001.305.736824,468,049107,050,925
UPL5.155.155.005.005.00-0.15-2.9126237,0051,179,349
VERITASKAP1.121.121.121.081.120.000.00861,336,9891,473,780
VFDGROUP13.0513.0512.4012.3012.30-0.75-5.751315,128,87463,141,504
VITAFOAM194.00194.00----194.000.000.0078213,70237,312,369
WAPIC2.482.482.502.292.30-0.18-7.261797,415,75317,198,674
WEMABANK31.0031.0031.4531.0031.350.351.133683,203,716100,351,977
ZENITHBANK136.50136.50136.00134.10134.70-1.80-1.32236431,693,2124,296,192,273.20
ZICHIS17.0517.05----17.050.000.00185745,15912,100,954.42

Comment here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.