Price List of Trade Equities: Thursday, 8th October, 2026

You can search for current stocks by typing the codename in the search box provided. You could also extend your search by adding dates to the search term. For example searching "ZENITH" will return stock price for ZENITHBANK for today.

Stock PClose Open High Low Close Chg %Chg Deals Volume Value
ABBEYBANK7.057.057.007.007.00-0.05-0.712112,224,26516,107,652
ABCTRANS6.056.05----6.050.000.00229599,8413,373,972
ACADEMY5.105.10----5.100.000.0038157,513804,200.75
ACCESSCORP30.0030.0030.0029.5030.000.000.00170642,942,8811,270,203,007
AFRINSURE [MRF]0.200.20----0.200.000.000----
AFRIPRUD10.6010.6010.6010.6010.600.000.00151807,5208,560,363
AFROMEDIA [MRF]0.240.24----0.240.000.000----
AIICO4.094.094.063.964.00-0.09-2.203453,931,78415,774,724.14
AIRTELAFRI6,300.006,300.00----6,300.000.000.001518,44449,368,997
ALEX [BMF]9.909.90----9.900.000.000----
ARADEL1,530.001,530.001,377.001,377.001,377.00-153.00-10.0015591,471,3242,026,013,148
AUSTINLAZ [RST]2.222.22----2.220.000.0039109,506239,090.48
AVACAP5.655.655.805.655.800.152.65971,679,1239,538,911.20
AVAIF1,000,000.001,000,000.00----1,000,000.000.000.000----
BAPLC6.256.25----6.250.000.000----
BERGER147.60147.60----147.600.000.00266,772899,660
BETAGLAS511.50511.50----511.500.000.0016394,55945,331,250
BUACEMENT297.00297.00----297.000.000.009241,459,923396,723,060
BUAFOODS760.60760.60----760.600.000.0054955,65239,995,970
CADBURY59.7059.70----59.700.000.00285795,00847,541,014
CAP100.00100.00----100.000.000.0085846,86288,931,924
CAVERTON3.903.904.054.054.050.153.8553555,4522,204,671
CHAMPION10.9510.9510.0010.0010.00-0.95-8.681844,251,99942,479,984
CHAMS3.603.603.603.423.43-0.17-4.7245110,034,01935,103,755
CHELLARAM9.709.70----9.700.000.0063,82038,047
CILEASING5.355.355.405.305.400.050.9361779,8744,174,551
CMFC [DWL]4.014.014.353.653.65-0.36-8.9847211,393,32844,756,455
CNIF154.30154.30----154.300.000.00121,298200,652
CONHALLPLC7.037.037.006.956.95-0.08-1.14961,187,4748,312,315
CONOIL210.00210.00----210.000.000.00432,790527,310
CORNERST4.904.904.954.654.950.051.02751,429,2786,856,521
CUSTODIAN70.0070.0070.0070.0070.000.000.001362,030,367142,083,398
CUTIX2.442.442.292.222.22-0.22-9.021531,941,2864,400,446
CWG19.2519.2518.9518.2018.95-0.30-1.56176674,75112,447,265
DAARCOMM1.451.451.581.481.500.053.451211,651,5602,466,400
DANGCEM1,066.701,066.70----1,066.700.000.00985490,705518,625,084.90
DANGSUGAR68.5068.5070.0068.0070.001.502.1989610,154,940700,290,602
EKOCORP [DIP]5.805.80----5.800.000.000----
ELLAHLAKES7.907.908.007.607.60-0.30-3.802203,252,11525,501,444
ENAMELWA40.7040.70----40.700.000.0021054,200
ETERNA46.0046.0041.4041.4041.40-4.60-10.002321,621,05367,159,748
ETI67.0067.0067.0067.0067.000.000.002714,840,008322,314,835
ETRANZACT11.0011.0012.1012.1012.101.1010.00225,274,11463,816,779
EUNISELL189.00189.00----189.000.000.00711,0231,875,012
FCMB11.0011.0011.0010.5011.000.000.0053032,673,629357,458,275
FIDELITYBK24.2024.2023.5023.0023.00-1.20-4.965325,722,598131,936,566
FIDSON82.0082.0083.0083.0083.001.001.224942,372,055197,311,148
FIRSTHOLDCO142.50142.50154.00143.65143.651.150.8113036,719,408957,690,913
FTGINSURE1.791.79----1.790.000.005699,887170,373
FTNCOCOA [RST]8.228.227.707.507.70-0.52-6.332632,643,76620,064,236.26
GEREGU825.70825.70----825.700.000.00261,4251,059,060
GOLDBREW7.107.10----7.100.000.000----
GTCO131.50131.50132.20131.50131.800.300.23254226,773,4983,530,723,197
GUINEAINS0.780.780.850.790.850.078.971584,961,8824,084,949
GUINNESS384.80384.80----384.800.000.001691,771,350652,744,744
HBMNG355.00355.00355.00355.00355.000.000.007853,648,4991,296,347,740
HMCALL3.413.41----3.410.000.0049265,053895,205
HONYFLOUR17.0017.0016.9016.9016.90-0.10-0.59179961,29616,216,721
IKEJAHOTEL44.5044.50----44.500.000.0050232,58510,390,214
IMG28.0028.00----28.000.000.002342,8901,189,995
INFINITY [BLS]11.2511.25----11.250.000.001341,474421,533
INTBREW9.859.85----9.850.000.00125894,6458,370,753
INTENEGINS2.202.202.272.192.19-0.01-0.452425,057,19011,187,224
JAIZBANK8.058.058.207.858.200.151.8693714,529,310114,509,938
JAPAULGOLD2.612.612.652.522.52-0.09-3.452634,583,40011,912,233
JBERGER310.80310.80----310.800.000.00193,051853,669.80
JOHNHOLT8.758.75----8.750.000.002415,449135,345
JULI6.556.55----6.550.000.0061,3748,822
LASACO1.801.80----1.800.000.001061,327,5392,363,135
LEARNAFRCA8.408.409.158.509.150.758.93711,515,89813,338,041
LEGENDINT3.653.653.653.603.650.000.0023561,2802,023,937
LINKASSURE1.651.651.651.651.650.000.00844,449,5267,345,795
LIVESTOCK11.0011.0012.0011.0012.001.009.0950710,618,106123,698,529
LIVINGTRUST3.203.20----3.200.000.0028182,395613,734
MANSARD11.0511.0511.0510.6011.050.000.001261,395,26315,196,942
MAYBAKER39.2039.20----39.200.000.00178758,94529,231,649
MBENEFIT3.103.103.183.113.150.051.611912,472,5327,753,714
MCNICHOLS4.904.905.005.005.000.102.04851,366,3136,840,169
MECURE56.2056.20----56.200.000.003430,5781,559,614.40
MEYER15.9515.95----15.950.000.002072,6921,114,459.95
MOFIREIF100.00100.00----100.000.000.000----
MORISON10.4010.40----10.400.000.0017376,928
MTNN848.00848.00848.00818.00818.00-30.00-3.5433393,632,2363,056,580,105
MULTITREX0.390.390.420.420.420.037.69927,195,85511,422,259
MULTIVERSE19.2019.20----19.200.000.001153,174919,910
NAHCO150.00150.00----150.000.000.003671,130,751157,478,798
NASCON188.90188.90----188.900.000.00199238,93642,538,548
NB74.0074.0075.0074.0074.000.000.003013,483,940257,909,527
NCR161.20161.20----161.200.000.00202,371349,609
NEIMETH7.257.607.606.956.95-0.30-4.142332,770,11520,110,091
NEM28.7028.7029.5029.5029.500.802.791101,206,46934,522,984
NESTLE2,750.002,750.00----2,750.000.000.0014029,95476,109,224
NGXGROUP166.90166.90168.50168.00168.501.600.969992,584,335433,631,668.60
NIDF147.70147.70----147.700.000.0020684,98513,111,203
NNFM79.4079.40----79.400.000.00514910,654
NPFMCRFBK4.604.604.204.204.20-0.40-8.7082874,5373,732,734
NREIT113.00113.00----113.000.000.00307,242792,003
NSLTECH0.730.730.710.680.69-0.04-5.481225,564,6383,853,397
OANDO33.0033.0034.0533.3534.051.053.183962,560,15085,783,143
OKOMUOIL1,276.201,276.20----1,276.200.000.00132169,076194,200,693.60
OMATEK1.411.411.461.441.440.032.131292,126,9113,053,031.73
PHARMDEKO1.831.83----1.830.000.000----
PREMPAINTS30.4030.40----30.400.000.0011,00028,650
PRESCO2,045.302,045.30----2,045.300.000.001784,053,2327,461,189,466
PRESTIGE [BLS]1.361.361.381.381.380.021.4745669,982923,991
PZ69.0069.0068.0068.0068.00-1.00-1.454134,263,535291,158,193
REDSTAREX14.8514.85----14.850.000.0043400,6245,580,996.80
REGALINS0.740.740.740.700.70-0.04-5.41924,366,7003,100,148
RONCHESS81.0081.00----81.000.000.000----
ROYALEX1.081.081.021.011.01-0.07-6.48991,952,4511,999,928
RTBRISCOE10.0010.00----10.000.000.0083561,4445,618,830
SCOA33.0533.05----33.050.000.001520,993624,542
SEPLAT16,000.1016,000.10----16,000.100.000.00540105,4241,538,525,211
SFSREIT418.75418.75----418.750.000.00375,5552,543,729
SKYAVN171.20171.20----171.200.000.0061,068164,579
SOVRENINS2.312.312.172.132.13-0.18-7.791102,614,3185,651,974.60
STANBIC163.90163.90162.00160.00160.00-3.90-2.385645,173,664829,272,974
STERLINGNG77.0077.00----77.000.000.000----
SUNUASSUR3.253.25----3.250.000.0050218,961650,076
TANTALIZER3.853.853.823.773.77-0.08-2.082103,475,12813,241,814
THOMASWY2.412.41----2.410.000.001950,057110,043
TIP25.6025.6025.4025.0025.00-0.60-2.348074,442,519112,385,915
TOTAL518.40518.40----518.400.000.00291,998932,267
TRANSCOHOT290.50290.50----290.500.000.008139,03010,636,918
TRANSCORP36.5036.5036.2536.0036.00-0.50-1.371863,028,100109,385,794
TRANSEXPR2.972.97----2.970.000.001887,862250,035
TRANSPOWER178.00178.00----178.000.000.003719,5423,130,628
TRIPPLEG3.093.093.393.093.090.000.002633,722,99612,214,084
UACN181.00181.00----181.000.000.001701,546,579278,737,474
UBA44.5044.5044.3044.0044.00-0.50-1.12114824,964,9591,100,744,956
UCAP17.2017.2017.2017.1017.200.000.003004,565,66578,256,049
UHOMREIT70.0070.00----70.000.000.004117,2891,249,588.55
UNILEVER100.00100.00----100.000.000.00204945,11394,466,945.30
UNIONDICON23.7523.75----23.750.000.0058,200175,480.00
UNITYBNK1.511.51----1.510.000.000----
UNIVINSURE0.770.77----0.770.000.000----
UPDC [BLS]4.254.254.103.903.90-0.35-8.241441,406,5785,699,418
UPDCREIT22.2022.2022.7022.3522.700.502.256363,053,05968,355,793
UPL5.155.15----5.150.000.002661,420305,732
VERITASKAP1.081.081.141.081.120.043.701004,671,6205,172,819
VFDGROUP13.5013.5013.0512.2013.05-0.45-3.331673,124,31139,708,647
VITAFOAM194.00194.00----194.000.000.0074135,55223,667,379
WAPIC2.602.602.562.482.48-0.12-4.621914,738,38611,912,179
WEMABANK30.5530.5531.1030.8031.000.451.4745143,637,6111,352,745,195
ZENITHBANK135.80135.80136.50135.80136.500.700.52257347,799,2066,499,189,621.30
ZICHIS17.0517.05----17.050.000.00184929,65415,133,944.56

Comment here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.