Price List of Traded Equities: Tuesday, 6th October, 2026

You can search for current stocks by typing the codename in the search box provided. You could also extend your search by adding dates to the search term. For example searching "ZENITH" will return stock price for ZENITHBANK for today.

Stock PClose Open High Low Close Chg %Chg Deals Volume Value
ABBEYBANK7.057.057.057.057.05001337185655054085.95
ABCTRANS6.76.76.056.056.05-0.65-9.7014925372188928315428491.5
ACADEMY5.15.1----5.100763339901737789.55
ACCESSCORP30.4530.4530.353030.3-0.15-0.49261083718871925757885781030295
AFRINSURE [MRF]0.20.2----0.2000----
AFRIPRUD10.1510.1510.610.410.60.454.433497537189101984810576132.55
AFROMEDIA [MRF]0.240.24----0.24000----
AIICO4.054.054.14.014.10.051.234567901409567778122962264.27
AIRTELAFRI63006300----63000019924221142627692.4
ALEX [BMF]9.99.9----9.9000----
ARADEL15301530----153000177755278427625199147
AUSTINLAZ [RST]2.22.22.222.222.220.020.909090909335585071242333.73
AVACAP5.75.75.75.55.5-0.2-3.50877193108214473512001206.25
AVAIF10000001000000----1000000000----
BAPLC6.256.25----6.25000----
BERGER147.6147.6----147.60034125241663813.4
BETAGLAS511.5511.5----511.500136133366398322.5
BUACEMENT297297----297009641348237377494009.9
BUAFOODS760.6760.6----760.6005957985955738397.5
CADBURY5858----580029135028820628453.8
CAP100100----10000749492110184099.55
CAVERTON44----400807292843045886.05
CHAMPION101010101000120332425733145521.65
CHAMS3.393.393.63.453.60.216.1946902655561657787758100606.92
CHELLARAM9.79.7----9.7003900091125
CILEASING5.555.555.55.355.35-0.2-3.603603604649561895268463
CMFC [DWL]4.053.653.653.653.65-0.4-9.87654321144507309518516796.75
CNIF154.3154.3----154.30022132922189314.3
CONHALLPLC777.3577.030.030.428571429113333272323734609.24
CONOIL210210----210004080851528065
CORNERST5.055.054.94.754.9-0.15-2.970297037117831328602134.65
CUSTODIAN7070----700015735613424485685.25
CUTIX2.292.252.392.252.390.14.36681222715227407876351457.56
CWG20.7520.7519.518.919.25-1.5-7.228915663188131746525224710.1
DAARCOMM1.461.461.451.451.45-0.01-0.68493150778606980894963.62
DANGCEM1066.71066.7----1066.7001091423771445201921.6
DANGSUGAR7070----70009382669129185530798.7
EKOCORP [DIP]5.85.8----5.8000----
ELLAHLAKES8.28.28.188.1-0.1-1.219512195186298413723977597.2
ENAMELWA40.740.7----40.70011004000
ETERNA44444640.24624.5454545453122809188120737802.5
ETI69.969.9686768-1.9-2.71816881319796799465776377.35
ETRANZACT1111----11001475332911367.2
EUNISELL189189----1890071533260763.3
FCMB11.111.111.211.0511.10054115576655173460572.6
FIDELITYBK23.423.424.221.8524.20.83.41880341974029916423691685595.5
FIDSON858586.158282-3-3.5294117656972834637237389641.5
FIRSTHOLDCO150.15150.15142.5141.4142.5-7.65-5.094905095143670693921013109734
FTGINSURE [DWL]1.81.8----1.80047344065606760.08
FTNCOCOA [RST]8.388.388.227.628.22-0.16-1.909307876297292550222968752.93
GEREGU825.7825.7----825.70025663492741.6
GOLDBREW [BMF]7.17.1----7.1000----
GTCO132.2132.2133132.5132.50.30.2269288962822195638362595525147
GUINEAINS0.680.680.740.680.730.057.3529411769869514625038360.72
GUINNESS384.8384.8----384.8001785226618469298
HBMNG355355----355007081225717440697456.8
HMCALL3.413.41----3.410041170740567535.51
HONYFLOUR17.3517.3517.0517.0517.05-0.3-1.729106628198140406824105058.25
IKEJAHOTEL44.544.5----44.500721433806424457.65
IMG2828----280019974172729938.5
INFINITY [BLS]11.2511.25----11.25001011948122467.2
INTBREW9.859.85----9.8500159148729514331121.3
INTENEGINS2.252.252.262.222.22-0.03-1.333333333232669264114984612.67
JAIZBANK8.158.158.28.18.1500958498505040308818.25
JAPAULGOLD2.682.792.792.552.70.020.7462686573341409448536816311.97
JBERGER310.8310.8----310.8003068251909635
JOHNHOLT8.758.75----8.75002926953245876.65
JULI6.556.55----6.5500618202107391.8
LASACO [BLS]1.771.771.791.761.790.021.129943503821319147023386642.91
LEARNAFRCA8.48.4----8.400551359761169891.5
LEGENDINT3.653.65----3.6500425170661731836.65
LINKASSURE1.681.681.71.661.66-0.02-1.190476196338361536465102.05
LIVESTOCK9.759.7510.710.6510.70.959.743589744398693314373824043.15
LIVINGTRUST3.453.45----3.450034168860538058.67
MANSARD11.411.411.0511.0511.05-0.35-3.070175439111254137328253185.3
MAYBAKER39.239.2----39.20020333596612969594.15
MBENEFIT3.23.23.23.153.15-0.05-1.562515526534138431170.66
MCNICHOLS5.15.15.055.055.05-0.05-0.980392157919654884804527.35
MECURE56.256.2----56.20043366121853833
MEYER15.9515.95----15.95002332105466407
MOFIREIF100100----100000----
MORISON [BLS]10.410.4----10.4004134612873.4
MTNN84284284784784750.593824228303254487004614941078
MULTITREX [DWL]0.360.36----0.36000----
MULTIVERSE19.219.2----19.200126748116740.4
NAHCO150150----150004031142357166502606.8
NASCON188.9188.9----188.900262593631110973451.2
NB73.873.87474740.20.271002713533050088224194947.2
NCR161.2161.2----161.200132533375993.4
NEIMETH8.18.18.97.557.6-0.5-6.172839506229609885748294586.7
NEM28.728.7----28.7009636134510314768.75
NESTLE2750275027502750275000167319630878536788.8
NGXGROUP168.6168.6168.3166.1166.9-1.7-1.00830367713512947422494346959.7
NIDF147.7147.7----147.70030838735657556982
NNFM79.479.4----79.400544932103.5
NPFMCRFBK4.24.24.64.64.60.49.52380952412617467717829863
NREIT113113----1130034160621785614.5
NSLTECH0.710.710.730.690.7-0.01-1.40845070410236829522598284.66
OANDO34.534.534.1533.4534.1-0.4-1.159420294083280788111472105
OKOMUOIL1276.21276.2----1276.200184109592125877371.2
OMATEK1.421.351.41.351.38-0.04-2.8169014089612093061682774.99
PHARMDEKO [MRS]1.831.83----1.83000----
PREMPAINTS [RST]30.430.4----30.400352014990
PRESCO2045.32045.3----2045.30015567315123913470.7
PRESTIGE [BLS]1.381.381.361.361.36-0.02-1.44927536210411615560360.8
PZ66.466.47068.569.73.34.9698795185734505872310810628
REDSTAREX14.8514.85----14.850039744481030279.75
REGALINS0.730.730.750.710.72-0.01-1.3698630146022065751618712.23
RONCHESS8181----81000----
ROYALEX1110.981005416988491691701.04
RTBRISCOE10.0510.059.89.69.8-0.25-2.487562189675638935529989.2
SCOA33.0533.05----33.050012488441453109
SEPLAT16000.116000.1----16000.10048620237313188026.1
SFSREIT418.75418.75----418.75003451062276287.1
SKYAVN171.2171.2----171.20022190572936683.7
SOVRENINS2.312.312.52.152.50.198.225108225162882430820659712.87
STANBIC164164164162.1162.1-1.9-1.1585365857365859073950586723.2
STERLINGNG7.77.7----7.7000----
SUNUASSUR [BLS]3.083.083.33.33.30.227.1428571438616889225118421.21
TANTALIZER3.923.923.953.913.91-0.01-0.25510204117220427568036501.37
THOMASWY [RST]2.672.67----2.67008572915650.1
TIP27272726.126.1-0.9-3.3333333337294557234120565036.4
TOTAL518.4518.4----518.40039147616887482.6
TRANSCOHOT290.5290.5----290.50013614723742746772.5
TRANSCORP36.2536.2537.536.2537.51.253.4482758622484656153172253636.7
TRANSEXPR2.972.97----2.97002689579267280.1
TRANSPOWER178178----1780054186052980521
TRIPPLEG2.562.812.812.812.810.259.765625104085141147924.34
UACN181181----1810018346047182083619.3
UBA454545.0544.945.050.050.1111111111265327469441472697314
UCAP1716.917.316.6516.9-0.1-0.5882352945377188784121583665.2
UHOMREIT7070----700045369202651112.2
UNILEVER103.5103.599.39599.3-4.2-4.0579710143082431467234915436.9
UNIONDICON [DWL]23.7523.75----23.75004111823925.2
UNITYBNK [MRF]1.511.51----1.51000----
UNIVINSURE0.770.77----0.77000----
UPDC [BLS]4.14.14.3544.30.24.87804878236508748221356753.15
UPDCREIT21.621.621.621.621.600633247456954677471.65
UPL5.155.15----5.150024165192806289.85
VERITASKAP1.111.111.131.081.130.021.80180180212380408548955377.73
VFDGROUP13.413.413.312.5513.3-0.1-0.746268657186534445768926814.8
VITAFOAM194194----1940088304685319712.8
WAPIC2.212.212.382.362.380.177.69230769217341012139832366.57
WEMABANK31.531.531.531.0531.5004885745301180103201.3
ZENITHBANK135.4135.4136.3135.4135.50.10.0738552442734308211714185031562
ZICHIS18.2518.2517.0517.0517.05-1.2-6.575342466212107567518781481.72

Comment here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.