Price List of Traded Equities: Friday, 2nd October, 2026

You can search for current stocks by typing the codename in the search box provided. You could also extend your search by adding dates to the search term. For example searching "ZENITH" will return stock price for ZENITHBANK for today.

Stock PClose Open High Low Close Chg %Chg Deals Volume Value
ABBEYBANK7.007.007.007.007.000.000.001851,086,3367,653,179
ABCTRANS6.756.757.407.407.400.659.634662,601,28519,131,608
ACADEMY5.105.10----5.100.000.0056198,8001,032,353.65
ACCESSCORP30.4030.4031.5030.0030.500.100.332548183,563,3945,517,318,904
AFRINSURE [MRF]0.200.20----0.200.000.000----
AFRIPRUD10.9510.95----10.950.000.00181643,4266,770,609
AFROMEDIA [MRF]0.240.24----0.240.000.000----
AIICO3.803.804.183.834.180.3810.0057417,481,92769,808,889.24
AIRTELAFRI6,300.006,300.00----6,300.000.000.002854,18726,047,524
ALEX [BMF]9.909.90----9.900.000.000----
ARADEL1,530.001,530.00----1,530.000.000.0025311,608,0562,229,233,036
AUSTINLAZ [RST]2.202.202.202.202.200.000.0036278,261616,639.44
AVACAP5.655.655.605.605.60-0.05-0.88120907,2415,201,427.05
AVAIF1,000,000.001,000,000.00----1,000,000.000.000.000----
BAPLC6.256.25----6.250.000.000----
BERGER147.60147.60----147.600.000.00426,665885,445
BETAGLAS511.50511.50----511.500.000.0029680,85438,300,433
BUACEMENT297.00297.00----297.000.000.0014711,101,876311,256,598
BUAFOODS760.60760.60----760.600.000.00849102,69272,778,202
CADBURY59.5059.50----59.500.000.00348553,72432,191,795
CAP100.00100.00----100.000.000.0076186,83119,548,228
CAVERTON4.054.05----4.050.000.0076266,7651,094,136
CHAMPION9.909.9010.0010.0010.000.101.011263,002,97729,987,997
CHAMS3.193.193.233.033.230.041.2590626,279,09682,192,797
CHELLARAM9.709.70----9.700.000.002070,031712,020
CILEASING5.505.50----5.500.000.0060620,7363,465,522
CMFC [DWL]4.324.754.753.934.490.173.9453838,528,051179,316,750
CNIF154.30154.30----154.300.000.0092,604401,406
CONHALLPLC7.127.127.447.447.440.324.4994966,1467,136,009
CONOIL210.00210.00----210.000.000.00496,9831,319,787
CORNERST5.605.605.255.255.25-0.35-6.251242,417,09812,411,369
CUSTODIAN70.0070.00----70.000.000.00251462,40831,513,408
CUTIX2.302.302.302.292.29-0.01-0.431371,912,5544,400,636
CWG20.7520.75----20.750.000.00194307,3136,039,888
DAARCOMM1.501.501.451.431.44-0.06-4.001182,808,1144,086,494
DANGCEM1,066.701,066.70----1,066.700.000.001536163,732172,713,556.40
DANGSUGAR68.0068.0068.0068.0068.000.000.0013403,287,017224,084,028
EKOCORP [DIP]5.805.80----5.800.000.000----
ELLAHLAKES8.308.308.208.158.20-0.10-1.202042,479,88520,099,155
ENAMELWA40.7040.70----40.700.000.00211482
ETERNA44.0044.00----44.000.000.002951,318,07154,225,822
ETI68.0068.0069.9069.9069.901.902.79261616,74542,410,110.10
ETRANZACT12.2012.2011.0011.0011.00-1.20-9.8416141,150,586454,644,496
EUNISELL189.00189.00----189.000.000.001126444,906
FCMB11.4511.4511.4011.1011.10-0.35-3.066254,529,08950,623,425
FIDELITYBK21.6521.6523.5020.9023.501.858.5595727,747,499606,042,750
FIDSON85.0085.00----85.000.000.00659417,93535,671,997
FIRSTHOLDCO159.90159.90150.05150.05150.05-9.85-6.1614926,892,4891,045,131,885
FTGINSURE [DWL]1.811.81----1.810.000.0052460,014820,391
FTNCOCOA [RST]8.308.307.637.607.62-0.68-8.192061,903,97314,574,682.41
GEREGU825.70825.70----825.700.000.00333,2712,431,007
GOLDBREW [BMF]7.107.10----7.100.000.000----
GTCO132.00132.00132.80132.20132.800.800.61339612,245,7241,623,528,087
GUINEAINS0.700.700.750.720.720.022.861142,287,1691,673,722
GUINNESS384.80384.80----384.800.000.0020680,00128,605,838
HBMNG355.00355.00----355.000.000.0010563,488,5671,238,422,968
HMCALL3.413.413.413.413.410.000.00134578,9341,963,575
HONYFLOUR18.0018.0017.3517.3517.35-0.65-3.613091,252,44921,830,443
IKEJAHOTEL44.5044.50----44.500.000.006644,5992,021,819
IMG28.0028.00----28.000.000.002356,5241,559,436
INFINITY [BLS]11.2511.25----11.250.000.00136,74271,022
INTBREW9.559.5510.009.9010.000.454.711802,830,03327,814,491
INTENEGINS2.252.252.332.252.250.000.003506,118,15013,900,932
JAIZBANK8.108.108.208.108.200.101.2313957,388,50559,838,726
JAPAULGOLD2.902.902.912.702.88-0.02-0.693426,741,56719,140,881
JBERGER310.80310.80----310.800.000.00436,2371,745,112.60
JOHNHOLT8.508.758.758.758.750.252.9434181,6431,632,396
JULI6.556.55----6.550.000.0032,60015,405
LASACO [BLS]1.771.771.801.751.770.000.001102,212,7453,918,370
LEARNAFRCA7.657.65----7.650.000.0084265,1302,066,934
LEGENDINT3.653.65----3.650.000.0025205,703735,970
LINKASSURE1.701.701.701.631.63-0.07-4.12632,259,5883,824,396
LIVESTOCK8.108.108.908.808.900.809.883016,692,79956,802,611
LIVINGTRUST3.143.143.453.453.450.319.87581,149,8483,966,407
MANSARD11.0011.0011.4011.4011.400.403.64112937,46210,686,549
MAYBAKER39.2039.20----39.200.000.00292318,46412,422,972
MBENEFIT3.133.133.303.133.150.020.642893,810,37712,171,509
MCNICHOLS5.055.055.155.155.150.101.9865539,2452,743,268
MECURE56.2056.20----56.200.000.0054109,8245,596,005.35
MEYER15.9515.95----15.950.000.002645,256666,218.70
MOFIREIF100.00100.00----100.000.000.000----
MORISON [BLS]10.4010.40----10.400.000.0038208,350.00
MTNN837.00837.00842.00840.00840.003.000.3649383,978,6243,348,548,467
MULTITREX [DWL]0.360.36----0.360.000.000----
MULTIVERSE19.2019.20----19.200.000.001719,852343,440
NAHCO150.00150.00----150.000.000.00509506,60873,190,382
NASCON188.90188.90----188.900.000.00375302,03054,233,235.50
NB76.0076.0074.7074.7074.70-1.30-1.713691,744,621130,330,313
NCR161.20161.20----161.200.000.002817,5222,542,442
NEIMETH7.707.707.457.457.45-0.25-3.252281,208,7179,284,058
NEM28.7028.70----28.700.000.00103327,4329,460,356
NESTLE2,900.002,900.00----2,900.000.000.0019523,92766,318,674
NGXGROUP181.00181.00170.00168.60168.60-12.40-6.8520715,451,925929,249,398.00
NIDF147.70147.70----147.700.000.00362427,04663,794,927
NNFM79.4079.40----79.400.000.0082,440174,460
NPFMCRFBK4.404.40----4.400.000.0080414,8921,826,216
NREIT113.00113.00----113.000.000.003338,3034,256,142
NSLTECH0.690.690.730.690.710.022.901342,657,2631,887,706
OANDO35.0035.00----35.000.000.00455923,86832,038,299
OKOMUOIL1,276.201,276.20----1,276.200.000.0022047,61554,690,589.00
OMATEK1.451.451.451.451.450.000.0090899,2051,290,475
PHARMDEKO [MRS]1.831.83----1.830.000.000----
PREMPAINTS [RST]30.4030.40----30.400.000.0073,873113,666
PRESCO2,045.302,045.30----2,045.300.000.0020318,68234,389,826
PRESTIGE [BLS]1.381.38----1.380.000.0024200,299284,015
PZ73.7073.7070.0066.3566.40-7.30-9.918289,706,666648,490,926
REDSTAREX15.8015.8014.8514.8514.85-0.95-6.0173548,9677,993,906.60
REGALINS0.700.700.730.700.700.000.00763,702,4652,632,031
RONCHESS81.0081.00----81.000.000.000----
ROYALEX1.151.151.061.061.06-0.09-7.83104799,220873,632
RTBRISCOE10.0010.00----10.000.000.0089424,1824,383,514
SCOA33.0533.05----33.050.000.003020,233601,932
SEPLAT16,000.1016,000.10----16,000.100.000.0078767,2381,047,733,720
SFSREIT418.75418.75----418.750.000.00321,944884,451
SKYAVN171.20171.20----171.200.000.00191,223188,464
SOVRENINS2.202.202.382.102.10-0.10-4.551113,752,0398,359,773.26
STANBIC163.00163.00166.70163.00163.000.000.008343,815,677622,655,024
STERLINGNG7.707.70----7.700.000.000----
SUNUASSUR [BLS]3.083.08----3.080.000.0033108,169314,076
TANTALIZER3.903.904.003.903.900.000.002514,494,76417,793,993
THOMASWY [RST]2.672.67----2.670.000.0021160,865426,054
TIP27.2027.2027.1527.1027.10-0.10-0.3710493,441,34393,942,779
TOTAL518.40518.40----518.400.000.00414,3892,047,907
TRANSCOHOT290.50290.50----290.500.000.0013236,77110,386,998
TRANSCORP37.0037.0037.4036.5036.50-0.50-1.35218938,23734,549,262
TRANSEXPR2.702.702.972.952.970.2710.0054906,2262,669,296
TRANSPOWER178.00178.00----178.000.000.005415,3132,453,143
TRIPPLEG2.332.33----2.330.000.0040417,4331,024,259
UACN181.00181.00----181.000.000.00245453,77480,926,580
UBA45.4545.4545.5545.0045.30-0.15-0.3312736,039,657273,491,528
UCAP17.0017.0017.1017.0017.100.100.593512,037,65334,803,972
UHOMREIT70.0070.00----70.000.000.004426,3381,888,987
UNILEVER104.90104.90103.50103.50103.50-1.40-1.333281,433,132146,882,188.80
UNIONDICON [DWL]23.7523.75----23.750.000.00113,99285,428.80
UNITYBNK [MRF]1.511.51----1.510.000.000----
UNIVINSURE0.770.77----0.770.000.000----
UPDC [BLS]3.753.754.103.953.950.205.332726,625,75826,891,811
UPDCREIT20.6520.6520.9520.6520.650.000.007523,202,98468,021,471
UPL4.704.705.155.155.150.459.5745289,4171,479,884
VERITASKAP1.111.111.141.101.110.000.001121,581,0051,767,054
VFDGROUP14.5014.5015.0013.0513.50-1.00-6.9041817,793,046245,640,740
VITAFOAM194.00194.00----194.000.000.00138342,12359,734,676
WAPIC2.362.362.372.352.360.000.001322,971,4547,000,622
WEMABANK31.5031.5031.3531.3531.35-0.15-0.485601,872,41058,812,742
ZENITHBANK134.00134.00134.50134.10134.500.500.37330416,520,7892,218,235,891.60
ZICHIS19.9019.9018.3318.2518.25-1.65-8.293141,520,76027,998,825.89

Comment here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.