Price List of Traded Equities: Wednesday, 7th October, 2026

You can search for current stocks by typing the codename in the search box provided. You could also extend your search by adding dates to the search term. For example searching "ZENITH" will return stock price for ZENITHBANK for today.

Stock PClose Open High Low Close Chg %Chg Deals Volume Value
ABBEYBANK7.057.05----7.050.000.0093198,9361,393,661
ABCTRANS6.056.05----6.050.000.002581,460,1708,131,722
ACADEMY5.105.10----5.100.000.003854,909278,276.80
ACCESSCORP30.3030.3030.4529.1530.00-0.30-0.99188225,277,007758,435,155
AFRINSURE [MRF]0.200.20----0.200.000.000----
AFRIPRUD10.6010.60----10.600.000.001551,088,31611,406,015
AFROMEDIA [MRF]0.240.24----0.240.000.000----
AIICO4.104.104.133.964.09-0.01-0.2443513,809,27655,897,469.10
AIRTELAFRI6,300.006,300.00----6,300.000.000.001382,79116,447,100
ALEX [BMF]9.909.90----9.900.000.000----
ARADEL1,530.001,530.00----1,530.000.000.0014112,137,5062,943,834,020
AUSTINLAZ [RST]2.222.222.222.222.220.000.0047225,836500,325.64
AVACAP5.505.505.655.505.650.152.731011,222,8866,777,580.80
AVAIF1,000,000.001,000,000.00----1,000,000.000.000.000----
BAPLC6.256.25----6.250.000.000----
BERGER147.60147.60----147.600.000.00285,643749,673
BETAGLAS511.50511.50----511.500.000.0015720,9799,993,078
BUACEMENT297.00297.00----297.000.000.009902,147,816582,728,774
BUAFOODS760.60760.60----760.600.000.0054157,95440,720,169
CADBURY58.0058.0059.9059.0559.701.702.932731,351,58980,376,288
CAP100.00100.00----100.000.000.0078177,72219,358,568
CAVERTON4.003.903.903.903.90-0.10-2.5078897,4033,482,810
CHAMPION10.0010.0010.9510.9510.950.959.501892,903,98529,581,256
CHAMS3.603.603.613.503.600.000.0067018,052,17364,358,003
CHELLARAM9.709.70----9.700.000.001541,468413,919
CILEASING5.355.355.354.855.350.000.001004,079,84920,696,249.25
CMFC [DWL]3.653.654.013.294.010.369.8662732,757,637125,564,948
CNIF154.30154.30----154.300.000.0082,006315,475
CONHALLPLC7.037.03----7.030.000.0093777,1195,500,802
CONOIL210.00210.00----210.000.000.00231,516286,524
CORNERST4.904.90----4.900.000.0070217,8821,056,684
CUSTODIAN70.0070.00----70.000.000.00123186,83512,996,255
CUTIX2.392.392.442.362.440.052.091602,052,9314,835,423
CWG19.2519.25----19.250.000.00166505,5129,443,379
DAARCOMM1.451.451.451.401.450.000.0081830,2611,194,875
DANGCEM1,066.701,066.70----1,066.700.000.009311,350,5591,430,023,801.70
DANGSUGAR70.0070.0068.5068.5068.50-1.50-2.149013,084,868211,462,532
EKOCORP [DIP]5.805.80----5.800.000.000----
ELLAHLAKES8.108.107.907.407.90-0.20-2.472282,139,36416,482,132
ENAMELWA40.7040.70----40.700.000.000----
ETERNA46.0046.00----46.000.000.002371,088,74046,112,857
ETI68.0068.0067.5067.0067.00-1.00-1.471591,919,077129,467,537
ETRANZACT11.0011.00----11.000.000.002087,4301,057,903
EUNISELL189.00189.00----189.000.000.00143,315563,882
FCMB11.1011.1011.3011.0011.00-0.10-0.9062815,276,564169,114,191
FIDELITYBK24.2024.20----24.200.000.0069410,919,116258,209,945
FIDSON82.0082.00----82.000.000.00459885,35173,545,078
FIRSTHOLDCO142.50142.50142.50141.40142.500.000.0013716,816,161967,206,175
FTGINSURE [DWL]1.801.801.791.791.79-0.01-0.5649328,399579,139
FTNCOCOA [RST]8.228.22----8.220.000.00158778,0196,015,488.54
GEREGU825.70825.70----825.700.000.00251,8601,382,352
GOLDBREW [BMF]7.107.10----7.100.000.000----
GTCO132.50132.50132.60131.50131.50-1.00-0.75290221,160,8172,794,262,246
GUINEAINS0.730.730.800.700.780.056.851788,903,3116,933,564
GUINNESS384.80384.80----384.800.000.0012028,58710,217,225
HBMNG355.00355.00----355.000.000.006841,802,721644,471,610
HMCALL3.413.413.413.413.410.000.0038436,8491,480,798
HONYFLOUR17.0517.0517.0017.0017.00-0.05-0.291711,359,44223,115,755
IKEJAHOTEL44.5044.50----44.500.000.0050235,11610,471,252.40
IMG28.0028.00----28.000.000.001514,513410,045
INFINITY [BLS]11.2511.25----11.250.000.00840,495495,119
INTBREW9.859.859.859.859.850.000.001741,088,57710,430,985
INTENEGINS2.222.222.232.202.20-0.02-0.902385,060,79111,220,485
JAIZBANK8.158.158.208.008.05-0.10-1.2392618,477,060148,286,801
JAPAULGOLD2.702.702.782.522.61-0.09-3.332625,536,64814,556,359
JBERGER310.80310.80----310.800.000.00314,5011,259,380
JOHNHOLT8.758.75----8.750.000.0023111,631953,497
JULI6.556.55----6.550.000.00135207
LASACO [BLS]1.791.791.801.801.800.010.5694808,7961,449,888
LEARNAFRCA8.408.40----8.400.000.0042249,2272,032,727
LEGENDINT3.653.653.653.303.650.000.00601,342,3124,759,126
LINKASSURE1.661.661.691.651.65-0.01-0.60621,825,1843,029,189
LIVESTOCK10.7010.7011.5010.2011.000.302.8074815,969,873169,730,129
LIVINGTRUST3.453.453.203.203.20-0.25-7.2535416,2271,361,137
MANSARD11.0511.05----11.050.000.00127787,3408,749,974
MAYBAKER39.2039.20----39.200.000.00181422,65416,264,380
MBENEFIT3.153.153.383.013.10-0.05-1.592069,564,58629,794,299
MCNICHOLS5.055.054.954.904.90-0.15-2.971011,482,0857,336,379
MECURE56.2056.20----56.200.000.003834,8751,784,743.45
MEYER15.9515.95----15.950.000.001938,545571,087
MOFIREIF100.00100.00----100.000.000.000----
MORISON [BLS]10.4010.40----10.400.000.000----
MTNN847.00847.00848.00848.00848.001.000.1228262,084,7971,767,501,642
MULTITREX [DWL]0.360.360.390.390.390.038.33724,386,5099,510,739
MULTIVERSE19.2019.20----19.200.000.00913,717237,304
NAHCO150.00150.00----150.000.000.00310442,24962,707,690
NASCON188.90188.90----188.900.000.00246381,89669,293,410
NB74.0074.00----74.000.000.00238563,07241,863,187
NCR161.20161.20----161.200.000.00165,755871,802
NEIMETH7.607.607.256.907.25-0.35-4.612764,396,50631,838,079
NEM28.7028.70----28.700.000.00114955,01927,029,457
NESTLE2,750.002,750.00----2,750.000.000.0018117,73348,329,365
NGXGROUP166.90166.90----166.900.000.0010491,745,992292,223,455
NIDF147.70147.70----147.700.000.00192145,12422,114,726
NNFM79.4079.40----79.400.000.00415310,940
NPFMCRFBK4.604.60----4.600.000.0084212,804939,784
NREIT113.00113.00----113.000.000.003615,7821,716,374
NSLTECH0.700.700.730.690.730.034.291132,588,3161,852,685
OANDO34.1034.1033.6033.0033.00-1.10-3.234789,835,091327,101,321
OKOMUOIL1,276.201,276.20----1,276.200.000.001338,3759,619,525.00
OMATEK1.381.381.411.411.410.032.1760773,8871,082,553
PHARMDEKO [MRS]1.831.83----1.830.000.000----
PREMPAINTS [RST]30.4030.40----30.400.000.0031895,407
PRESCO2,045.302,045.30----2,045.300.000.0012425,77147,439,257
PRESTIGE [BLS]1.361.36----1.360.000.0036220,594304,193
PZ69.7069.7070.0069.0069.00-0.70-1.004912,971,101205,273,953
REDSTAREX14.8514.85----14.850.000.002535,146476,212.30
REGALINS0.720.720.740.700.740.022.78793,319,6442,398,726
RONCHESS81.0081.00----81.000.000.000----
ROYALEX1.001.001.081.061.080.088.00871,184,0371,250,413
RTBRISCOE9.809.8010.009.9010.000.202.0455708,0887,041,565
SCOA33.0533.05----33.050.000.0051,49444,447
SEPLAT16,000.1016,000.10----16,000.100.000.0052137,642572,907,651
SFSREIT418.75418.75----418.750.000.003012,0355,379,019
SKYAVN171.20171.20----171.200.000.0081,804277,996
SOVRENINS2.502.502.752.252.31-0.19-7.6017824,371,00861,698,879.66
STANBIC162.10162.10163.90163.90163.901.801.115861,923,576312,254,243
STERLINGNG7.707.70----7.700.000.000----
SUNUASSUR [BLS]3.303.303.253.253.25-0.05-1.5249515,1931,651,041
TANTALIZER3.913.913.953.853.85-0.06-1.532685,096,79519,872,379
THOMASWY [RST]2.672.672.602.412.41-0.26-9.7419891,2332,204,421
TIP26.1026.1026.1025.5025.60-0.50-1.927265,629,037146,243,976
TOTAL518.40518.40----518.400.000.00267,1633,342,256
TRANSCOHOT290.50290.50----290.500.000.009914,5644,149,266
TRANSCORP37.5037.5036.5036.5036.50-1.00-2.671802,793,033101,919,043
TRANSEXPR2.972.97----2.970.000.001846,140132,511
TRANSPOWER178.00178.00----178.000.000.005516,9442,714,429
TRIPPLEG2.812.813.093.093.090.289.9615346,6221,071,062
UACN181.00181.00----181.000.000.00148885,324158,373,129
UBA45.0545.0544.7044.5044.50-0.55-1.22109518,344,658818,229,929
UCAP16.9016.9017.8017.0017.200.301.783727,106,049122,362,480
UHOMREIT70.0070.00----70.000.000.00296,434466,725
UNILEVER99.3099.30100.00100.00100.000.700.702434,589,929457,014,353.00
UNIONDICON [DWL]23.7523.75----23.750.000.0014008,560.00
UNITYBNK [MRF]1.511.51----1.510.000.000----
UNIVINSURE0.770.77----0.770.000.000----
UPDC [BLS]4.304.304.504.254.25-0.05-1.162183,903,82317,024,975
UPDCREIT21.6021.6022.2022.2022.200.602.786433,288,49272,512,653
UPL5.155.15----5.150.000.002849,184241,785
VERITASKAP1.131.131.101.081.08-0.05-4.421303,971,6494,338,421
VFDGROUP13.3013.3013.5012.0013.500.201.502245,836,73273,871,474
VITAFOAM194.00194.00----194.000.000.006213,6372,381,020
WAPIC2.382.382.602.322.600.229.241784,799,60211,998,676
WEMABANK31.5031.5031.0530.5530.55-0.95-3.024324,698,841145,612,004
ZENITHBANK135.50135.50136.00135.60135.800.300.22227034,900,9014,742,879,833.80
ZICHIS17.0517.05----17.050.000.002441,344,79622,180,371.21

Comment here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.