Price List of Traded Equities: Wednesday, 5th June, 2024

You can search for current stocks by typing the codename in the search box provided. You could also extend your search by adding dates to the search term. For example searching "ZENITH" will return stock price for ZENITHBANK for today.

Stock PClose Open High Low Close Chg %Chg Deals Volume Value
ABBEYBDS [BLS] 2.70 2.70 -- -- 2.70 0.000.001613,853.0036,165
ABCTRANS 0.63 0.63 -- -- 0.63 0.000.00726,082.0016,521
ACADEMY 2.03 2.03 -- -- 2.03 0.000.00316,950.0031,212
ACCESSCORP 17.15 17.15 17.20 17.10 17.15 0.000.005118,269,700.00141,843,330
AFRINSURE [MRF] 0.20 0.20 -- -- 0.20 0.000.000----
AFRIPRUD 7.00 7.00 -- -- 7.00 0.000.0027273,857.001,884,877
AFROMEDIA [MRF] 0.24 0.24 -- -- 0.24 0.000.000----
AIICO 0.99 0.99 1.02 0.99 0.99 0.000.001069,837,779.009,767,691
AIRTELAFRI 2,150.00 2,150.00 -- -- 2,150.00 0.000.0015157.00335,490
ALEX [BLS] 7.15 7.15 -- -- 7.15 0.000.0041,080.008,476
ASOSAVINGS [DIP] 0.50 0.50 -- -- 0.50 0.000.000----
AUSTINLAZ [DIP] 2.00 2.00 -- -- 2.00 0.000.000----
AVAIF 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00 -- -- 1,000,000.00 0.000.000----
BAPLC 6.25 6.25 -- -- 6.25 0.000.000----
BERGER 15.00 15.00 -- -- 15.00 0.000.00112,984.0042,736
BETAGLAS 59.40 59.40 -- -- 59.40 0.000.00849,028.002,629,283
BUACEMENT 143.20 143.20 -- -- 143.20 0.000.007112,829.001,653,658
BUAFOODS 379.90 379.90 -- -- 379.90 0.000.005415,564.005,322,888
CADBURY 16.00 16.00 -- -- 16.00 0.000.003991,366.001,400,951
CAP 36.00 36.00 -- -- 36.00 0.000.002266,362.002,169,350
CAPOIL [MRF] 0.20 0.20 -- -- 0.20 0.000.000----
CAVERTON [MRF] 1.36 1.36 1.30 1.30 1.30 -0.06-4.418277,899.00364,864
CHAMPION [BLS] 3.00 3.00 -- -- 3.00 0.000.0011,000.002,990
CHAMS 1.40 1.40 1.47 1.42 1.42 0.021.43461,110,447.001,602,919
CHELLARAM 4.10 4.10 -- -- 4.10 0.000.000----
CILEASING [MRF] 2.97 2.97 -- -- 2.97 0.000.009209,561.00627,221
CONHALLPLC 1.44 1.44 -- -- 1.44 0.000.008114,797.00153,961
CONOIL [MRF] 105.00 105.00 -- -- 105.00 0.000.002418,265.001,765,170
CORNERST [MRF] 1.97 1.97 -- -- 1.97 0.000.0011193,100.00359,385
CUSTODIAN 9.95 9.95 10.60 10.20 10.60 0.656.5353895,938.009,418,550
CUTIX 3.35 3.35 3.12 3.10 3.12 -0.23-6.8733721,731.002,275,351
CWG 5.85 5.85 -- -- 5.85 0.000.0074,840.0026,609
DAARCOMM 0.63 0.63 -- -- 0.63 0.000.00477,945.0044,429
DANGCEM 656.70 656.70 -- -- 656.70 0.000.0010510,118.005,980,750
DANGSUGAR 47.00 47.00 -- -- 47.00 0.000.00176457,394.0019,375,800
DEAPCAP [DWL] 0.48 0.48 -- -- 0.48 0.000.0011176,038.0090,356
DUNLOP [MRS] 0.20 0.20 -- -- 0.20 0.000.000----
EKOCORP [BMF] 5.80 5.80 -- -- 5.80 0.000.000----
ELLAHLAKES 3.03 3.03 3.01 3.00 3.00 -0.03-0.99252,754,940.008,276,628
ENAMELWA 19.30 19.30 -- -- 19.30 0.000.000----
ETERNA 12.25 12.25 13.45 13.45 13.45 1.209.8012220,103.002,960,385
ETI 21.00 21.00 22.00 21.00 22.00 1.004.761068,785,366.00185,562,986
ETRANZACT [BLS] 5.05 5.05 -- -- 5.05 0.000.003652.003,553
EUNISELL 3.20 3.20 -- -- 3.20 0.000.000----
FBNH 22.00 22.00 22.50 22.50 22.50 0.502.271521,531,492.0034,006,641
FCMB 8.00 8.00 7.90 7.50 7.90 -0.10-1.251042,237,808.0017,246,712
FIDELITYBK 10.00 10.00 10.80 9.45 10.80 0.808.0034284,050,109.00883,221,968
FIDSON 14.90 14.90 14.15 13.45 14.15 -0.75-5.03501,323,047.0017,917,582
FLOURMILL 38.00 38.00 -- -- 38.00 0.000.00103850,965.0033,095,056
FTNCOCOA [RST] 1.15 1.15 1.11 1.07 1.07 -0.08-6.961336,098,131.006,511,979
GEREGU 1,000.00 1,000.00 -- -- 1,000.00 0.000.00542,899.002,609,100
GOLDBREW [BLS] 3.15 3.15 -- -- 3.15 0.000.001100.00315
GOLDINSURE [MRS] 0.20 0.20 -- -- 0.20 0.000.000----
GTCO 40.00 40.00 40.00 39.95 40.00 0.000.0026910,771,940.00430,737,396
GUINEAINS [AWR] 0.32 0.32 -- -- 0.32 0.000.0017643,880.00193,439
GUINNESS49.8549.8549.7549.7549.75-0.10-0.206810,138,396.00504,431,282
HONYFLOUR [BLS]3.053.05----3.050.000.0027260,783.00817,787
IKEJAHOTEL7.37.3----7.30.000.00515,710.00108,249
IMG12.412.4----12.40.000.00921,007.00260,037
INFINITY [BLS]7.057.05----7.050.000.000----
INTBREW [BLS]3.73.73.993.993.990.297.8428539,577.002,147,722
INTENEGINS [RST]1.581.581.51.431.46-0.12-7.591018,075,333.0011,704,127
JAIZBANK2.082.082.182.12.140.062.88581,332,815.002,845,948
JAPAULGOLD1.991.9921.91.990.000.00662,287,508.004,497,254
JBERGER8282----820.000.004189,285.006,741,750
JOHNHOLT2.172.17----2.170.000.0032,266.005,056
JULI9.499.49----9.490.000.00513,764.00117,682
LASACO [MRF]2.052.05----2.050.000.009177,750.00369,267
LEARNAFRCA3.33.3----3.30.000.00851,645.00187,444
LINKASSURE [MRF]0.850.850.770.770.77-0.08-9.4112865,000.00667,185
LIVESTOCK1.771.77----1.770.000.0029142,498.00239,449
LIVINGTRUST3.243.24----3.240.000.000----
MANSARD5.145.145.55.255.50.367.00813,473,565.0018,543,925
MAYBAKER6.76.7----6.70.000.0020118,321.00713,476
MBENEFIT [MRF]0.560.56----0.560.000.0012294,702.00161,527
MCNICHOLS11----10.000.0083,831.004,042
MECURE9.579.57----9.570.000.001115,013.00155,373
MEDVIEWAIR [BMF]1.621.62----1.620.000.000----
MEYER5.35.3----5.30.000.0022,108.0010,356
MORISON [MRF]4.454.45----4.450.000.00476,560.00358,553
MRS135135----1350.000.001871,229.008,703,973
MTNN230230----2300.000.002351,293,318.00284,346,456
MULTITREX [DWL]0.360.36----0.360.000.000----
MULTIVERSE12.412.4----12.40.000.00313,609.00152,421
NAHCO32.1532.15----32.150.000.0072863,578.0027,040,826
NASCON40.8540.85----40.850.000.0036271,994.0010,022,828
NB28.628.6----28.60.000.00175984,472.0027,544,344
NCR [MRF]4.324.32----4.320.000.00335,832.00139,386
NEIMETH [BLS]1.541.541.541.541.540.000.0013419,988.00648,416
NEM8.58.58.0588-0.50-5.8831323,988.002,653,752
NESTLE9059059109109105.000.5566171,191.00155,636,817
NGXGROUP23.623.6----23.60.000.0012101,355.002,247,834
NIDF114114----1140.000.003352.0039,695
NIGERINS [MRF]0.20.2----0.20.000.000----
NNFM48.348.3----48.30.000.00150.002,298
NOTORE [BLS]62.562.5----62.50.000.000----
NPFMCRFBK [MRF]1.61.6----1.60.000.009183,223.00302,273
NSLTECH [MRF]0.460.46----0.460.000.00574,520.0036,490
OANDO [MRF]14.214.514.512.812.8-1.40-9.8684752,519,409.00710,806,494
OKOMUOIL255.7255.7----255.70.000.006036,107.008,878,822
OMATEK [RST]0.60.60.610.610.610.011.6719343,052.00209,830
PHARMDEKO [MRF]1.831.83----1.830.000.000----
PREMPAINTS [MRF]1010----100.000.000----
PRESCO293.9293.9----293.90.000.00140349,067.00104,798,170
PRESTIGE [BLS]0.550.550.520.520.52-0.03-5.457454,000.00238,870
PZ2222----220.000.001593,976.001,981,331
RAKUNITY [MRF]0.30.3----0.30.000.000----
REDSTAREX3.383.383.713.713.710.339.7618304,058.001,115,973
REGALINS [MRF]0.410.410.40.380.38-0.03-7.326801,200.00315,391
RESORTSAL [MRF]0.20.2----0.20.000.000----
RONCHESS8181----810.000.000----
ROYALEX [MRF]0.620.620.620.610.61-0.01-1.6114605,496.00370,364
RTBRISCOE0.570.57----0.570.000.00413,888.007,475
SCOA2.152.15----2.150.000.000----
SEPLAT3365.53365.5----3365.50.000.007155,327.00195,953,192
SFSREIT101.4101.4----101.40.000.001956,462.006,231,922
SKYAVN20.420.4----20.40.000.000----
SMURFIT [MRF]0.20.2----0.20.000.000----
SOVRENINS [MRF]0.460.460.440.420.42-0.04-8.7019742,213.00319,752
STACO [MRF]0.480.48----0.480.000.000----
STANBIC52525752575.009.62663,500,273.00183,034,621
STDINSURE [MRF]0.20.2----0.20.000.000----
STERLINGNG4.014.014.0144.010.000.00532,162,173.008,673,043
SUNUASSUR1.271.271.291.291.290.021.577216,525.00277,937
TANTALIZER0.450.450.440.440.44-0.01-2.2219488,463.00217,592
THOMASWY [RST]1.771.771.761.761.76-0.01-0.563201,000.00353,600
TIP1.821.821.71.71.7-0.12-6.5919425,500.00724,061
TOTAL321.5321.5----321.50.000.0096,667.002,357,451
TOURIST [MRF]2.52.5----2.50.000.000----
TRANSCOHOT94.7994.79----94.790.000.003929,701.002,576,011
TRANSCORP10.9510.9510.9510.4510.65-0.30-2.7432711,130,341.00117,664,611
TRANSEXPR1.251.25----1.250.000.000----
TRANSPOWER373.9373.9----373.90.000.00128154,839.0052,118,807
TRIPPLEG4.134.13----4.130.000.00120.0074
UACN13.513.5----13.50.000.0032197,668.002,530,320
UBA212121.42020.8-0.20-0.955169,796,797.00204,420,062
UCAP19.0519.05----19.050.000.0099812,335.0015,256,458
UHOMREIT36.636.6----36.60.000.000----
UNHOMES [DIP]3.023.02----3.020.000.000----
UNILEVER15.0515.0515.215.1515.150.100.66501,405,247.0021,499,820
UNIONDICON [BRS]8.18.1----8.10.000.00555,649.00477,555
UNITYBNK [MRF]1.251.251.321.251.280.032.4012611,977,152.0015,378,271
UNIVINSURE0.360.360.350.340.35-0.01-2.78463,683,997.001,270,020
UPDC [BLS]1.211.21----1.210.000.001685,278.00111,938
UPDCREIT4.054.05----4.050.000.0020184,759.00759,063
UPL2.52.52.332.322.32-0.18-7.208304,530.00707,949
VANLEER [MRF]5.455.45----5.450.000.000----
VERITASKAP0.690.690.690.630.63-0.06-8.707919,403,060.0012,445,536
VFDGROUP202.9202.9----202.90.000.00121250,346.0047,841,891
VITAFOAM1717----170.000.002042,019.00763,029
WAPCO3333----330.000.0067497,25516,699,071
WAPIC [MRF]0.70.70.640.640.64-0.06-8.5721156,403100,537
WEMABANK6.756.756.956.556.950.202.961153,523,27023,419,242
ZENITHBANK323232.931.9532.90.902.813896,046,477193,822,991

Comment here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.