Price List of Traded Equities: Wednesday, 28th February, 2024

You can search for current stocks by typing the codename in the search box provided. You could also extend your search by adding dates to the search term. For example searching "ZENITH" will return stock price for ZENITHBANK for today.

Stock PClose Open High Low Close Chg %Chg Deals Volume Value
ABBEYBDS [BLS]2.442.44----2.440.000.001222,87554,076
ABCTRANS0.750.75----0.750.000.001584,92564,128
ACADEMY1.741.74----1.740.000.00463,01098,932
ACCESSCORP19.3519.3518.917.4517.45-1.90-9.8279635,291,484620,906,476
AFRINSURE [MRF]0.20.2----0.20.000.000----
AFRIPRUD7.87.87.157.17.15-0.65-8.33681,170,7538,428,756
AFROMEDIA [MRF]0.240.24----0.240.000.000----
AIICO1.051.021.020.950.96-0.09-8.571496,686,9826,536,272
AIRTELAFRI22002200----22000.000.004213,70632,411,898
ALEX [BLS]7.157.15----7.150.000.00510,21072,862
ARBICO1.031.03----1.030.000.000----
ASOSAVINGS [DIP]0.50.5----0.50.000.000----
AUSTINLAZ2.032.03----2.030.000.001300600
BAPLC6.256.25----6.250.000.000----
BERGER17.3517.35----17.350.000.0072203,443
BETAGLAS59.459.4----59.40.000.001441,9492,349,311
BUACEMENT150150----1500.000.008448,0936,498,553
BUAFOODS379.9379.9----379.90.000.0013038,25313,887,071
CADBURY2121----210.000.0059207,4263,963,546
CAP23.523.523.523.523.50.000.0025553,75512,681,311
CAPOIL [MRF]0.20.2----0.20.000.000----
CAVERTON1.81.81.681.631.63-0.17-9.44351,086,7581,807,555
CHAMPION [BLS]3.453.453.113.113.11-0.34-9.8615516,3561,614,579
CHAMS2.42.42.232.162.17-0.23-9.58926,413,24013,958,915
CHELLARAM4.14.1----4.10.000.00310,02044,589
CILEASING3.963.963.573.573.57-0.39-9.8515448,8601,610,565
CONHALLPLC1.221.221.221.211.21-0.01-0.82231,108,4191,295,162
CONOIL101101----1010.000.00131,537139,713
CORNERST2.232.232.192.192.19-0.04-1.7928806,2951,676,165
CUSTODIAN998.58.58.5-0.50-5.5646844,1677,176,875
CUTIX2.652.652.392.392.39-0.26-9.8129415,7481,002,701
CWG [BLS]6.156.15----6.150.000.00918,141100,683
DAARCOMM [MRF]0.860.86----0.860.000.001392,42872,767
DANGCEM686.7686.7----686.70.000.005813,6918,462,407
DANGSUGAR6060565454.2-5.80-9.674435,285,434290,755,616
DEAPCAP [DWL]0.620.620.570.570.57-0.05-8.067304,748174,119
DUNLOP [MRS]0.20.2----0.20.000.000----
EKOCORP [BMF]5.795.79----5.790.000.000----
ELLAHLAKES3.083.082.962.782.78-0.30-9.74712,466,0057,032,445
ENAMELWA19.319.3----19.30.000.00115300
ETERNA15.815.8----15.80.000.0056202,7152,931,098
ETI24.124.1----24.10.000.00721,287,17828,684,295
ETRANZACT [BLS]665.75.75.7-0.30-5.00361,569,9498,932,744
EUNISELL3.23.2----3.20.000.000----
FBNH30.630.627.727.5527.55-3.05-9.971813,361,77692,797,591
FCMB887.77.27.2-0.80-10.0025914,005,096101,850,804
FIDELITYBK10.0510.059.959.29.65-0.40-3.9829416,695,832162,143,939
FIDSON15.1515.15----15.150.000.0024694,6539,482,141
FLOURMILL3232----320.000.00138521,52416,137,690
FTNCOCOA [RST]1.541.541.691.451.45-0.09-5.84477,448,06810,909,448
GEREGU977977----9770.000.005811,74310,325,620
GOLDBREW [BLS]3.153.15----3.150.000.0021,1503,669
GOLDINSURE [MRS]0.20.2----0.20.000.000----
GTCO39.4539.4536.953636-3.45-8.754209,505,372347,084,001
GUINEAINS0.420.420.40.380.38-0.04-9.52352,913,3211,112,182
GUINNESS5151----510.000.0063222,22010,199,902
HONYFLOUR [BLS]3.633.633.73.423.42-0.21-5.791072,740,5919,998,197
IKEJAHOTEL7.57.5----7.50.000.0025,01033,818
IMG13.7513.75----13.750.000.00315200
INFINITY [BLS]7.197.19----7.190.000.001100648
INTBREW [BLS]4.94.9----4.90.000.0045285,9251,291,529
INTENEGINS [MRS]1.391.39----1.390.000.000----
JAIZBANK2.22.22.071.982.07-0.13-5.9128011,665,94223,315,108
JAPAULGOLD2.252.252.052.032.03-0.22-9.7812716,986,22334,497,491
JBERGER55.655.6----55.60.000.0053564,17228,496,946
JOHNHOLT2.192.19----2.190.000.00568,973152,120
JULI2.822.823.13.13.10.289.933110,000341,000
LASACO2.412.41----2.410.000.001122,32750,361
LEARNAFRCA3.53.5----3.50.000.0024296,089968,220
LINKASSURE0.80.8----0.80.000.00791,24668,447
LIVESTOCK1.531.531.51.381.38-0.15-9.80441,620,6012,295,098
LIVINGTRUST3.273.27----3.270.000.00125,00073,750
MANSARD5.225.225.55.35.30.081.531281,559,3888,142,446
MAYBAKER6.26.2----6.20.000.001553,110297,709
MBENEFIT0.650.650.60.60.6-0.05-7.69315,101,6793,057,052
MCNICHOLS1.291.29----1.290.000.0022,5002,985
MECURE9.729.72----9.720.000.001010,00087,500
MEDVIEWAIR [BMF]1.621.62----1.620.000.000----
MEYER5.65.6----5.60.000.0028804,435
MORISON1.671.67----1.670.000.000----
MRS135135----1350.000.001361875,087
MTNN222.9222.9----222.90.000.006021,230,710248,232,261
MULTITREX [DWL]0.360.36----0.360.000.000----
MULTIVERSE15.315.3----15.30.000.00610,354142,575
NAHCO28.828.82928.8290.200.691349,954,029281,489,102
NASCON60.960.9----60.90.000.00101555,71431,018,848
NB34343430.630.6-3.40-10.001261,798,84357,834,987
NCR4.324.32----4.320.000.00115
NEIMETH [BLS]1.81.81.81.711.71-0.09-5.0014671,7621,172,517
NEM6.66.66.166-0.60-9.09132,792,87416,768,088
NESF552.2552.2----552.20.000.0011710,326
NESTLE990990----9900.000.00147221,614211,777,644
NGXGROUP21.0521.0519.519.519.5-1.55-7.36541,061,83221,072,931
NIDF114114----1140.000.0022122,14013,724,647
NIGERINS [MRF]0.20.2----0.20.000.000----
NNFM53.6553.65----53.650.000.0057,520363,216
NOTORE [BLS]62.562.5----62.50.000.000----
NPFMCRFBK1.831.831.841.841.840.010.5517261,465498,355
NSLTECH0.640.64----0.640.000.00239,78025,459
OANDO [MRF]111110.19.99.9-1.10-10.002105,377,57254,011,890
OKOMUOIL243243----2430.000.0079162,10438,547,041
OMATEK [RST]0.780.780.830.780.780.000.00682,910,5132,328,287
PHARMDEKO [MRF]1.831.83----1.830.000.000----
PREMPAINTS [MRF]1010----100.000.000----
PRESCO231.5231.5----231.50.000.004741,5478,677,609
PRESTIGE [BLS]0.630.630.620.570.62-0.01-1.59311,695,714986,439
PZ26.526.529.1526.129.152.6510.00891,944,57554,888,221
RAKUNITY [MRF]0.30.3----0.30.000.000----
REDSTAREX3.83.83.423.423.42-0.38-10.007126,552433,595
REGALINS0.40.40.390.380.38-0.02-5.00163,534,3491,349,346
RESORTSAL [MRF]0.20.2----0.20.000.000----
RONCHESS8181----810.000.000----
ROYALEX0.720.720.70.650.65-0.07-9.72442,426,2261,654,170
RTBRISCOE0.490.49----0.490.000.0010159,82881,341
SCOA1.961.96----1.960.000.000----
SEPLAT33703370----33700.000.00134921,492,236
SFSREIT101.35101.35----101.350.000.00120,0002,229,000
SKYAVN25.525.5----25.50.000.000----
SMURFIT [MRF]0.20.2----0.20.000.000----
SOVRENINS0.450.450.430.430.43-0.02-4.4411209,06289,063
STACO [MRF]0.480.48----0.480.000.000----
STANBIC5555----550.000.0074127,7196,590,026
STDINSURE [MRF]0.20.2----0.20.000.000----
STERLINGNG4.64.64.164.144.14-0.46-10.001442,862,54511,937,183
SUNUASSUR1.91.9----1.90.000.008103,455178,070
TANTALIZER0.40.40.370.370.37-0.03-7.5027754,322282,019
THOMASWY [RST]2.252.25----2.250.000.000----
TIP221.811.81.8-0.20-10.00292,572,0014,640,497
TOTAL346.5346.5----346.50.000.004626,6928,399,671
TOURIST [DIP]2.842.84----2.840.000.000----
TRANSCOHOT97.997.9----97.90.000.00283,141280,906
TRANSCORP13.3513.3513.0512.213-0.35-2.6259752,566,760675,580,885
TRANSEXPR1.381.38----1.380.000.000----
TRIPPLEG4.134.13----4.130.000.000----
UACN13.5513.5512.312.312.3-1.25-9.23591,430,97017,642,370
UBA22.522.422.420.520.5-2.00-8.8981639,472,376823,932,872
UCAP21.921.920.7519.7520-1.90-8.682568,027,433161,145,710
UHOMREIT36.636.6----36.60.000.0013121
UNHOMES [DIP]3.023.02----3.020.000.000----
UNILEVER15.215.2----15.20.000.0072244,8873,474,382
UNIONDICON [BRS]8.18.1----8.10.000.0016004,860
UNITYBNK2.22.22.121.981.99-0.21-9.551104,326,5268,838,213
UNIVINSURE0.370.370.380.340.36-0.01-2.707823,221,7768,111,446
UPDC [BLS]1.461.461.321.321.32-0.14-9.5934500,040664,528
UPDCREIT5.555.55555-0.55-9.9140793,1303,995,890
UPL2.592.59----2.590.000.0015119,567281,589
VANLEER5.455.45----5.450.000.000----
VERITASKAP0.750.750.750.70.7-0.05-6.6715521,717,55415,421,236
VFDGROUP202.9202.9----202.90.000.004193,478
VITAFOAM25.525.5----25.50.000.00343,202991,486
WAPCO35.535.531.9531.9531.95-3.55-10.001131,059,88734,015,537
WAPIC0.730.730.720.680.69-0.04-5.48391,012,289710,418
WEMABANK7.87.87.557.027.02-0.78-10.001503,262,28923,086,278
ZENITHBANK34.534.434.431.532.45-2.05-5.9486830,925,1921,004,397,529

Comment here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.