Price List of Traded Equities: Wednesday, 14th October, 2026

You can search for current stocks by typing the codename in the search box provided. You could also extend your search by adding dates to the search term. For example searching "ZENITH" will return stock price for ZENITHBANK for today.

Stock PClose Open High Low Close Chg %Chg Deals Volume Value
ABBEYBANK7.007.007.007.007.000.000.0096557,6183,933,988
ABCTRANS6.056.05----6.050.000.00141512,4942,845,026
ACADEMY5.105.10----5.100.000.0051193,997952,525.10
ACCESSCORP28.0028.0029.0027.5028.400.401.43165299,365,9752,749,877,813
AFRINSURE [MRF]0.200.20----0.200.000.000----
AFRIPRUD10.2010.2010.8010.6010.800.605.881541,167,83112,577,655
AFROMEDIA [MRF]0.240.24----0.240.000.000----
AIICO3.923.923.963.933.960.041.022764,068,72316,096,434.27
AIRTELAFRI6,300.006,300.00----6,300.000.000.007920,979118,950,980
ALEX [BMF]9.909.90----9.900.000.000----
ARADEL1,377.001,377.001,400.001,400.001,400.0023.001.671079937,7581,302,497,170
AUSTINLAZ [RST]2.202.202.422.402.420.2210.00692,484,3375,993,327.96
AVACAP5.955.956.005.906.000.050.841032,046,92512,028,453.05
AVAIF1,000,000.001,000,000.00----1,000,000.000.000.000----
BAPLC6.256.25----6.250.000.000----
BERGER147.60147.60----147.600.000.0020843111,993
BETAGLAS511.50511.50----511.500.000.00196119,92055,318,907
BUACEMENT297.00297.00----297.000.000.00646353,67497,411,847
BUAFOODS760.60760.60----760.600.000.0039548,79534,733,497
CADBURY60.0060.00----60.000.000.00172209,76412,487,904
CAP108.50108.50----108.500.000.006570,5567,703,161
CAVERTON4.104.10----4.100.000.0026149,533626,783
CHAMPION10.0010.0010.0010.0010.000.000.00661,423,56514,186,316
CHAMS3.603.603.503.463.50-0.10-2.783804,681,10116,384,414
CHELLARAM9.709.70----9.700.000.00916,125156,988
CILEASING5.405.40----5.400.000.0038146,967798,202
CMFC [DWL]3.233.233.543.233.540.319.601604,516,62515,307,431
CNIF154.30154.30----154.300.000.004508,309
CONHALLPLC7.107.107.057.007.05-0.05-0.70771,394,4759,781,081
CONOIL210.00210.00----210.000.000.00394,769901,341
CORNERST4.954.95----4.950.000.0050306,8941,467,520
CUSTODIAN70.0070.00----70.000.000.00122369,22925,290,941
CUTIX2.352.352.402.302.350.000.001262,262,6345,346,635
CWG18.2518.25----18.250.000.00118478,0188,885,588
DAARCOMM1.481.481.571.501.570.096.081362,988,2954,538,038
DANGCEM1,066.701,066.70----1,066.700.000.0078590,83991,844,846.90
DANGSUGAR68.6068.6068.1068.0068.00-0.60-0.878473,211,963218,453,116
EKOCORP [DIP]5.805.80----5.800.000.000----
ELLAHLAKES7.807.807.957.607.950.151.921832,708,11620,778,077
ENAMELWA40.7040.70----40.700.000.00110407
ETERNA40.0540.05----40.050.000.00127470,88418,560,881
ETI70.5070.50----70.500.000.00143125,9068,781,839
ETRANZACT14.3514.3515.7515.7515.751.409.7642204,3463,218,450
EUNISELL189.00189.00----189.000.000.00123,331566,603
FCMB11.0011.0011.3011.0011.000.000.003702,890,07931,988,771
FIDELITYBK20.3520.3520.0520.0020.00-0.35-1.724824,643,08493,135,288
FIDSON83.0083.00----83.000.000.00306509,46141,693,829
FIRSTHOLDCO136.85136.85----136.850.000.0011084,995,296660,416,600
FTGINSURE [DWL]1.601.601.751.751.750.159.3755802,3951,387,337.94
FTNCOCOA [RST]7.897.897.897.897.890.000.001642,429,38119,155,115.64
GEREGU825.70825.70----825.700.000.00124,1223,063,470
GOLDBREW [BMF]7.107.10----7.100.000.000----
GTCO127.70127.70128.40127.90128.000.300.23208212,169,8641,557,870,994
GUINEAINS0.940.941.020.871.000.066.381227,842,0727,735,697
GUINNESS423.00423.00----423.000.000.0015495,11937,402,931
HBMNG355.00355.00----355.000.000.005522,754,629938,179,906
HMCALL3.413.41----3.410.000.0028122,035409,420
HONYFLOUR17.9017.9017.8517.6517.65-0.25-1.402101,466,06226,042,428.55
IKEJAHOTEL45.0045.00----45.000.000.0045102,8164,459,891
IMG28.0028.00----28.000.000.001411,352300,903
INFINITY [BLS]11.2511.25----11.250.000.001040,501453,355
INTBREW9.509.50----9.500.000.0086458,1854,420,455
INTENEGINS2.112.112.122.092.09-0.02-0.952424,603,7299,658,553
JAIZBANK7.607.607.957.657.650.050.668124,011,46831,009,423
JAPAULGOLD2.662.662.682.552.680.020.752115,043,45913,089,462
JBERGER310.80310.80----310.800.000.00384,8741,363,745
JOHNHOLT8.758.75----8.750.000.001836,270318,963
JULI6.556.55----6.550.000.001114,43688,910
LASACO [BLS]1.761.761.841.841.840.084.5569559,286998,877
LEARNAFRCA9.159.15----9.150.000.0040116,883970,858
LEGENDINT3.403.403.653.453.450.051.47431,198,9954,241,338
LINKASSURE1.631.631.631.631.630.000.0044635,8741,034,476
LIVESTOCK15.4515.4516.9514.5016.951.509.7178513,383,459214,164,827
LIVINGTRUST3.003.003.003.003.000.000.0031764,6192,319,038
MANSARD11.0011.00----11.000.000.0067172,4811,892,577
MAYBAKER39.2039.2042.9039.7539.750.551.40235731,40329,354,601
MBENEFIT3.103.103.273.033.210.113.552309,164,56628,388,553
MCNICHOLS5.005.005.005.005.000.000.0071909,7324,563,207
MECURE56.2056.20----56.200.000.003340,4612,049,873.95
MEYER15.9515.95----15.950.000.00914,548213,211.40
MOFIREIF100.00100.00----100.000.000.000----
MORISON [BLS]10.4010.40----10.400.000.0022673,044
MTNN844.00844.00----844.000.000.0021981,170,077981,718,497
MULTITREX [DWL]0.460.460.500.500.500.048.701110,00055,000
MULTIVERSE19.2019.20----19.200.000.0065,12988,732
NAHCO140.00140.00----140.000.000.00323501,85268,415,545
NASCON188.90188.90----188.900.000.00227447,68877,175,180.10
NB76.0076.0075.0075.0075.00-1.00-1.322763,249,135243,828,918
NCR161.20161.20----161.200.000.0081,835266,412
NEIMETH7.907.90----7.900.000.001411,206,4119,397,559
NEM28.2528.25----28.250.000.0073267,9837,593,598
NESTLE2,750.002,750.00----2,750.000.000.009512,74432,458,691
NGXGROUP169.00169.00169.00169.00169.000.000.007741,434,760243,006,660.50
NIDF147.70147.70----147.700.000.0016988,09314,181,181
NNFM79.4079.40----79.400.000.0031,01672,644
NPFMCRFBK4.604.604.604.604.600.000.00512,424,18511,167,477
NREIT113.00113.00----113.000.000.00186,625726,966
NSLTECH0.660.660.720.690.720.069.091169,755,5166,994,575
OANDO35.0035.0035.0034.5534.55-0.45-1.293102,670,09792,588,324
OKOMUOIL1,276.201,276.20----1,276.200.000.0011413,89115,955,202.60
OMATEK1.311.311.341.331.330.021.53691,813,8122,432,373
PHARMDEKO [MRS]1.831.83----1.830.000.000----
PREMPAINTS [RST]30.4030.40----30.400.000.0071,72447,331
PRESCO2,045.302,045.30----2,045.300.000.00787,60513,999,284
PRESTIGE [BLS]1.401.40----1.400.000.0035325,728445,512
PZ65.0065.0064.5064.5064.50-0.50-0.772711,628,600104,974,535
REDSTAREX13.4013.40----13.400.000.0057513,7706,594,959.05
REGALINS0.820.820.790.780.78-0.04-4.88592,716,6912,124,954
RONCHESS81.0081.00----81.000.000.000----
ROYALEX1.041.04----1.040.000.0043597,685599,060
RTBRISCOE9.559.559.259.259.25-0.30-3.1490630,6415,874,752
SCOA33.0533.05----33.050.000.001215,134450,237
SEPLAT16,000.1016,000.10----16,000.100.000.003134,14061,261,814.60
SFSREIT418.75418.75----418.750.000.00207,1873,215,346
SKYAVN171.20171.20----171.200.000.001427842,840
SOVRENINS2.202.20----2.200.000.0043201,379427,791
STANBIC168.00168.00----168.000.000.005551,213,434200,791,407
STERLINGNG77.0077.0076.8573.2076.85-0.15-0.191901,179,64088,635,736
SUNUASSUR [BLS]2.932.93----2.930.000.0033178,625532,285
TANTALIZER3.953.954.153.803.980.030.761612,901,50911,581,677
THOMASWY [RST]2.352.35----2.350.000.001356,767128,073
TIP25.3025.3025.9025.9025.900.602.374081,688,44943,709,979
TOTAL518.40518.40----518.400.000.00194,3492,029,243
TRANSCOHOT290.50290.50----290.500.000.006344,83311,917,541
TRANSCORP36.0036.00----36.000.000.00135193,6396,878,814
TRANSEXPR2.972.97----2.970.000.0040439,3441,314,543
TRANSPOWER178.00178.00----178.000.000.003554,4368,720,647
TRIPPLEG3.093.09----3.090.000.0020192,914538,257
UACN184.00184.00----184.000.000.009793,36816,970,324
UBA42.9542.9543.0042.7543.000.050.1295711,743,883504,704,100
UCAP16.9516.9516.7016.7016.70-0.25-1.473593,958,95166,473,084
UHREIT70.0070.00----70.000.000.0023,100231,840
UNILEVER102.00102.00102.50102.50102.500.500.49159667,83168,443,078.40
UNIONDICON [DWL]23.7523.75----23.750.000.0075,925126,795.00
UNITYBNK [MRF]1.511.51----1.510.000.000----
UNIVINSURE0.770.77----0.770.000.000----
UPDC [BLS]4.154.004.003.903.90-0.25-6.021443,946,75515,730,822
UPDCREIT26.1026.1023.5023.5023.50-2.60-9.967874,076,93397,748,842
UPL4.654.654.704.704.700.051.0834593,9502,794,380
VERITASKAP1.121.121.081.081.08-0.04-3.57752,052,9072,221,383
VFDGROUP13.3013.30----13.300.000.00811,366,71517,784,924
VITAFOAM194.00194.00----194.000.000.006874,09712,937,336
WAPIC2.482.482.502.332.500.020.811455,388,24713,262,047
WEMABANK30.2030.2031.0031.0031.000.802.65309710,23221,753,056
ZENITHBANK128.00128.00128.10127.80127.80-0.20-0.16234917,771,6022,273,407,423.90
ZICHIS16.0516.0516.3016.3016.300.251.561871,008,92216,903,090.52

Comment here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.