Price List of Traded Equities; Thursday, 22nd October, 2026

You can search for current stocks by typing the codename in the search box provided. You could also extend your search by adding dates to the search term. For example searching "ZENITH" will return stock price for ZENITHBANK for today.

Stock PClose Open High Low Close Chg %Chg Deals Volume Value
ABBEYBANK6.956.956.806.806.80-0.15-2.16136702,2534,820,092
ABCTRANS7.307.308.007.307.300.000.003692,471,78618,304,663
ACADEMY5.105.10----5.100.000.003116,96785,653.70
ACCESSCORP26.1026.1027.9526.2026.750.652.49153616,881,526454,026,864
AFRINSURE [MRF]0.200.20----0.200.000.000----
AFRIPRUD10.4510.4510.4510.4510.450.000.0096515,5915,374,380
AFROMEDIA [MRF]0.240.24----0.240.000.000----
AIICO3.803.804.003.813.810.010.262782,924,98811,374,236.85
AIRTELAFRI6,300.006,300.00----6,300.000.000.00635793,282,932
ALEX [BMF]9.909.90----9.900.000.000----
ARADEL1,499.901,499.90----1,499.900.000.0010643,099,8344,340,397,185
AUSTINLAZ [RST]3.183.182.912.902.90-0.28-8.811001,755,0645,128,401.01
AVACAP6.606.607.256.607.250.659.852564,740,23633,276,288.10
AVAIF1,000,000.001,000,000.00----1,000,000.000.000.000----
BAPLC6.256.25----6.250.000.000----
BERGER147.60147.60----147.600.000.002511,7231,557,401
BETAGLAS511.50511.50----511.500.000.0014528,16213,063,293
BUACEMENT297.00297.00----297.000.000.00661470,738132,101,194
BUAFOODS760.60760.60----760.600.000.0039833,00323,328,094
CADBURY60.0060.00----60.000.000.0015174,6414,326,006
CAP108.50108.50----108.500.000.004754,5376,025,588
CAVERTON4.804.804.804.804.800.000.001171,441,3446,854,729
CHAMPION10.0010.009.809.809.80-0.20-2.002064,577,85142,464,794
CHAMS3.413.413.413.393.39-0.02-0.593335,347,68218,211,505
CHELLARAM9.709.70----9.700.000.0022,01521,460
CILEASING5.405.405.255.255.25-0.15-2.7824422,6132,239,722.45
CMFC [DWL]3.573.57----3.570.000.00124967,4763,390,399
CNIF154.30154.30----154.300.000.00105,653920,833
CONHALLPLC6.506.506.696.516.690.192.92851,367,7949,040,950
CONOIL210.00210.00----210.000.000.00234,009757,701
CORNERST4.904.904.604.604.60-0.30-6.1250379,8551,769,606
CUSTODIAN64.7064.70----64.700.000.00172277,77917,903,110
CUTIX2.272.272.312.272.310.041.76971,613,2653,715,201
CWG18.0518.05----18.050.000.00109338,7096,143,382
DAARCOMM1.461.461.471.451.45-0.01-0.6880900,5481,312,318
DANGCEM1,008.001,008.001,010.001,010.001,010.002.000.20808654,591661,076,507.20
DANGSUGAR67.0067.0067.0067.0067.000.000.006714,118,726277,665,522
EKOCORP [DIP]5.805.80----5.800.000.000----
ELLAHLAKES7.807.80----7.800.000.0090612,9414,812,509
ENAMELWA36.6536.65----36.650.000.00837,6511,242,483
ETERNA38.9038.90----38.900.000.0093365,46113,581,198
ETI67.0067.00----67.000.000.00288427,52528,709,890
ETRANZACT17.1017.1017.1017.1017.100.000.001371,308,18521,983,511
EUNISELL189.00189.00----189.000.000.00632,4235,515,152
FCMB10.9510.9511.0010.8011.000.050.463898,802,62995,666,979
FIDELITYBK22.0022.0022.0022.0022.000.000.004597,391,572161,192,085
FIDSON83.5083.50----83.500.000.00269198,42916,915,278
FIRSTHOLDCO131.00131.00----131.000.000.009325,949,469774,743,243
FTGINSURE [DWL]1.811.811.991.801.810.000.00932,547,8834,842,728.06
FTNCOCOA [RST]7.507.507.507.307.500.000.001302,351,51117,311,761.75
GEREGU825.70825.70----825.700.000.0015353262,350
GOLDBREW [BMF]7.107.10----7.100.000.000----
GTCO122.40122.40122.60122.00122.00-0.40-0.33239020,967,3452,559,947,753
GUINEAINS0.850.85----0.850.000.00861,050,147863,694
GUINNESS423.00423.00----423.000.000.00267729,932297,833,732
HBMNG379.00379.00----379.000.000.00542333,604116,124,456
HMCALL3.413.41----3.410.000.001768,243225,799
HONYFLOUR17.5017.5017.5017.5017.500.000.001721,586,20527,643,534.65
IKEJAHOTEL45.0045.00----45.000.000.003854,7882,371,597
IMG28.0028.00----28.000.000.007122,2203,415,308
INFINITY [BLS]11.2511.25----11.250.000.0012,00021,300
INTBREW9.509.509.059.059.05-0.45-4.7462496,1484,548,911
INTENEGINS2.032.032.232.022.140.115.4230811,178,29024,008,000
JAIZBANK7.807.807.857.757.75-0.05-0.6465319,229,429149,860,464
JAPAULGOLD2.532.502.582.492.580.051.9824215,125,81938,069,166
JBERGER310.80310.80----310.800.000.00181,556435,368.80
JOHNHOLT8.758.75----8.750.000.002332,280271,726
JULI6.556.55----6.550.000.000----
LASACO [BLS]1.851.851.801.791.80-0.05-2.7061915,3811,644,405
LEARNAFRCA9.159.15----9.150.000.0045147,3401,225,998
LEGENDINT3.403.40----3.400.000.0017200,741684,986
LINKASSURE1.601.60----1.600.000.0043225,513362,000
LIVESTOCK18.7518.7518.9017.9018.900.150.8056440,966,008766,202,918
LIVINGTRUST3.223.22----3.220.000.0035733,1412,385,495
MANSARD11.0011.00----11.000.000.0061191,0632,088,411
MAYBAKER39.7539.75----39.750.000.00194249,6339,497,390
MBENEFIT3.003.003.013.003.000.000.001824,112,71012,358,799
MCNICHOLS5.205.20----5.200.000.0060408,5742,036,947
MECURE56.2056.20----56.200.000.00178,555433,409.50
MEYER17.5017.50----17.500.000.003980,6991,395,154
MOFIREIF100.00100.00----100.000.000.000----
MORISON [BLS]10.4010.40----10.400.000.00911,430115,290.00
MTNN825.00825.00----825.000.000.0022431,362,0491,109,915,273
MULTITREX [DWL]0.660.66----0.660.000.000----
MULTIVERSE19.2019.20----19.200.000.0031,82231,521
NAHCO140.00140.00----140.000.000.00240618,62383,893,494
NASCON183.50183.50----183.500.000.00148130,67223,033,510
NB75.0075.00----75.000.000.002251,054,27677,977,778
NCR161.20161.20----161.200.000.00148,7981,276,826
NEIMETH7.607.60----7.600.000.002394,802,78834,486,656
NEM28.0028.00----28.000.000.0089510,80514,502,836
NESTLE2,750.002,750.00----2,750.000.000.0066637,435101,020,494
NGXGROUP160.00160.00152.50152.50152.50-7.50-4.697812,334,098363,031,058.40
NIDF158.00158.00----158.000.000.00204165,98224,229,168
NNFM79.4079.40----79.400.000.00728020,020
NPFMCRFBK4.104.104.104.104.100.000.0045465,8181,910,619
NREIT113.00113.00----113.000.000.0022124,84914,021,706
NSLTECH0.730.730.730.680.68-0.05-6.8512418,407,01312,754,546
OANDO36.0036.0034.5034.5034.50-1.50-4.173102,314,06179,245,265
OKOMUOIL1,276.201,276.20----1,276.200.000.00984,7845,494,902.40
OMATEK1.451.451.451.351.450.000.00791,407,9661,973,972
PHARMDEKO [MRS]1.831.83----1.830.000.000----
PREMPAINTS [RST]30.4030.40----30.400.000.0061,64847,457
PRESCO2,045.302,045.30----2,045.300.000.008710,01618,437,453
PRESTIGE [BLS]1.381.381.381.381.380.000.00353,576,4274,935,081
PZ63.5063.5068.9565.5068.955.458.5823913,822,937948,580,515
REDSTAREX13.4013.40----13.400.000.004791,6081,121,874.00
REGALINS0.730.730.790.730.730.000.00891,937,2051,431,205
RONCHESS81.0081.00----81.000.000.000----
ROYALEX1.001.000.990.990.99-0.01-1.0056474,496475,767
RTBRISCOE9.309.30----9.300.000.0063188,6071,726,650
SCOA33.0533.05----33.050.000.001433,9431,009,804
SEPLAT16,000.1016,000.10----16,000.100.000.0029510,279157,435,423
SFSREIT418.75418.75----418.750.000.00234,4181,940,029
SKYAVN171.20171.20----171.200.000.00910015,410
SOVRENINS2.032.032.032.022.02-0.01-0.491096,761,11813,727,170
STANBIC160.00160.00160.00160.00160.000.000.002432,372,514379,354,916
STERLINGNG76.5076.5076.9574.2076.950.450.594484,833,264365,652,834
SUNUASSUR [BLS]3.003.00----3.000.000.004145,469133,496
TANTALIZER3.763.763.983.703.980.225.851563,452,53213,031,497
THOMASWY [RST]2.802.802.662.522.52-0.28-10.00362,156,5535,566,874
TIP24.0024.0024.7024.0024.700.702.927683,719,79590,611,074
TOTAL518.40518.40----518.400.000.009513,1676,143,722
TRANSCOHOT290.50290.50----290.500.000.00476,0201,623,042
TRANSCORP36.1036.10----36.100.000.00182772,36726,201,851
TRANSEXPR2.702.70----2.700.000.001188,449243,613
TRANSPOWER178.00178.00----178.000.000.002422,3303,577,266
TRIPPLEG3.093.09----3.090.000.0021100,041290,151
UACN181.00181.00----181.000.000.009492,97316,573,006
UBA41.9041.9042.0041.7041.80-0.10-0.2472910,124,244423,635,118
UCAP16.5516.5516.5516.0516.550.000.0051917,425,822283,234,389
UHREIT70.0070.00----70.000.000.00159,812698,762
UNILEVER109.00109.00----109.000.000.00140154,81316,361,598.10
UNIONDICON [DWL]23.7523.75----23.750.000.00947,5801,018,212.00
UNITYBNK [MRF]1.511.51----1.510.000.000----
UNIVINSURE0.770.77----0.770.000.000----
UPDC [BLS]3.853.853.753.603.60-0.25-6.49792,741,65010,128,031
UPDCREIT19.0519.05----19.050.000.004271,519,17328,104,529
UPL4.654.65----4.650.000.001991,390421,865
VERITASKAP1.141.141.131.081.08-0.06-5.26881,121,1911,243,131
VFDGROUP12.5512.5513.0013.0013.000.453.59921,171,70315,126,012
VITAFOAM174.60174.60----174.600.000.006732,1275,050,364
WAPIC2.372.372.582.412.410.041.691525,759,72114,559,997
WEMABANK30.0030.0029.0029.0029.00-1.00-3.332812,441,36771,888,678
ZENITHBANK122.00122.00122.40121.50121.50-0.50-0.41253033,783,1494,116,398,841.90
ZICHIS17.4017.40----17.400.000.00104485,7318,352,978.42

Comment here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.