Price List of Traded Equities: Thursday, 14th December, 2023

You can search for current stocks by typing the codename in the search box provided. You could also extend your search by adding dates to the search term. For example searching "ZENITH" will return stock price for ZENITHBANK for today.

Stock PClose Open High Low Close Chg %Chg Deals Volume Value
ABBEYBDS [BLS] 1.54 1.54 -- -- 1.54 0.000.0062,4654,107
ABCTRANS 0.91 0.91 -- -- 0.91 0.000.005145,450123,851
ACADEMY 1.80 1.80 -- -- 1.80 0.000.0013244,100409,673
ACCESSCORP 22.05 22.05 23.00 22.05 22.80 0.753.4059877,254,8701,755,966,581
AFRINSURE [MRF] 0.20 0.20 -- -- 0.20 0.000.000----
AFRIPRUD 6.60 6.60 6.70 6.70 6.70 0.101.5238690,1054,631,282
AFROMEDIA [MRF] 0.24 0.24 -- -- 0.24 0.000.000----
AIICO 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.72 0.75 0.000.00361,549,1731,134,979
AIRTELAFRI 1,800.00 1,800.00 -- -- 1,800.00 0.000.002441,01073,996,580
ALEX [BLS] 7.15 7.15 -- -- 7.15 0.000.000----
ARBICO 1.03 1.03 -- -- 1.03 0.000.0015057
ASOSAVINGS [DIP] 0.50 0.50 -- -- 0.50 0.000.000----
AUSTINLAZ 2.03 2.03 -- -- 2.03 0.000.000----
BAPLC 6.25 6.25 -- -- 6.25 0.000.000----
BERGER 13.00 13.00 -- -- 13.00 0.000.0022319,9164,229,322
BETAGLAS 59.40 59.40 -- -- 59.40 0.000.0072,518136,024
BUACEMENT 97.00 97.00 -- -- 97.00 0.000.004919,0531,809,266
BUAFOODS 198.90 198.90 -- -- 198.90 0.000.00353,866700,277
CADBURY 14.60 14.60 -- -- 14.60 0.000.0040518,8148,036,832
CAP 20.00 20.00 20.00 20.00 20.00 0.000.0016287,0645,741,843
CAPOIL [MRF] 0.20 0.20 -- -- 0.20 0.000.000----
CAVERTON 1.57 1.57 -- -- 1.57 0.000.001467,997109,019
CHAMPION [BLS] 3.60 3.60 -- -- 3.60 0.000.00848,400168,597
CHAMS 1.90 1.90 1.95 1.87 1.89 -0.01-0.53943,863,5127,270,158
CHELLARAM 3.80 3.80 -- -- 3.80 0.000.000----
CILEASING 5.10 5.10 -- -- 5.10 0.000.0053976,9044,848,455
CONHALLPLC 1.16 1.16 1.12 1.09 1.09 -0.07-6.03211,342,9411,490,164
CONOIL 78.00 78.00 -- -- 78.00 0.000.003650,0803,526,964
CORNERST 1.45 1.45 1.39 1.39 1.39 -0.06-4.1413212,744296,458
CUSTODIAN 7.50 7.50 7.55 7.55 7.55 0.050.67166,038,67345,606,542
CUTIX 2.29 2.29 2.32 2.22 2.22 -0.07-3.06331,492,0513,384,929
CWG [BLS] 7.20 7.20 -- -- 7.20 0.000.00126,74846,185
DAARCOMM 0.39 0.39 0.42 0.36 0.42 0.037.69393,887,8501,517,391
DANGCEM 320.00 320.00 -- -- 320.00 0.000.006060,76719,317,453
DANGSUGAR 57.05 57.05 57.50 57.40 57.40 0.350.611453,491,543200,442,050
DEAPCAP [DWL] 0.70 0.70 0.71 0.71 0.71 0.011.43141,920,4231,364,723
DUNLOP [MRS] 0.20 0.20 -- -- 0.20 0.000.000----
EKOCORP [BMF] 5.79 5.79 -- -- 5.79 0.000.000----
ELLAHLAKES 3.22 3.22 -- -- 3.22 0.000.0027676,8932,038,176
ENAMELWA 19.30 19.30 -- -- 19.30 0.000.000----
ETERNA 11.45 11.45 11.90 11.55 11.55 0.100.8764710,8708,447,996
ETI 22.80 22.80 22.70 22.70 22.70 -0.10-0.4468614,99413,634,944
ETRANZACT [BLS] 6.50 6.50 7.00 7.00 7.00 0.507.6923483,2063,296,572
EUNISELL 3.20 3.20 -- -- 3.20 0.000.000----
FBNH 24.30 24.30 25.20 24.30 24.40 0.100.412528,398,570207,380,962
FCMB 7.05 7.05 7.10 7.00 7.05 0.000.0022745,235,452318,608,865
FIDELITYBK 9.25 9.25 9.50 9.25 9.25 0.000.0021827,512,103257,281,180
FIDSON 16.30 16.30 -- -- 16.30 0.000.0032126,6471,971,753
FLOURMILL 30.30 30.30 30.85 30.80 30.85 0.551.8249767,61223,706,313
FTNCOCOA [RST] 1.55 1.55 1.55 1.51 1.51 -0.04-2.58401,612,1602,467,946
GEREGU 399.00 399.00 -- -- 399.00 0.000.00195,8232,104,573
GLAXOSMITH 16.70 16.70 -- -- 16.70 0.000.0019386,0346,546,871
GOLDBREW [BLS] 3.15 3.15 -- -- 3.15 0.000.00625,52672,617
GOLDINSURE [MRS] 0.20 0.20 -- -- 0.20 0.000.000----
GTCO 39.90 39.90 39.95 39.75 39.90 0.000.0019718,783,213749,625,329
GUINEAINS 0.27 0.27 0.29 0.29 0.29 0.027.413200,00058,000
GUINNESS 67.90 67.90 -- -- 67.90 0.000.0037125,0637,682,160
HONYFLOUR [BLS] 3.10 3.10 3.20 3.11 3.20 0.103.23411,093,6343,460,684
IKEJAHOTEL 4.35 4.35 4.75 4.75 4.75 0.409.2036427,7231,950,814
IMG 8.50 8.50 -- -- 8.50 0.000.00530,335257,858
INFINITY [BLS] 2.34 2.34 2.57 2.57 2.57 0.239.832106,500273,705
INTBREW [BLS] 4.50 4.50 4.50 4.35 4.45 -0.05-1.11381,859,4668,267,472
INTENEGINS [MRS] 1.39 1.39 -- -- 1.39 0.000.000----
JAIZBANK 1.56 1.56 1.59 1.50 1.50 -0.06-3.8516421,918,51033,244,024
JAPAULGOLD 1.65 1.65 1.61 1.57 1.57 -0.08-4.85602,949,3354,687,263
JBERGER 34.40 34.40 -- -- 34.40 0.000.0030387,69513,105,135
JOHNHOLT 1.85 1.85 2.03 2.03 2.03 0.189.7311195,007388,994
JULI 0.65 0.65 -- -- 0.65 0.000.000----
LASACO 1.90 1.90 1.94 1.91 1.91 0.010.5322820,0541,569,748
LEARNAFRCA 3.03 3.03 -- -- 3.03 0.000.00870,680221,192
LINKASSURE 0.81 0.81 -- -- 0.81 0.000.0038,6096,973
LIVESTOCK 1.80 1.80 -- -- 1.80 0.000.0018191,732344,461
LIVINGTRUST 2.98 2.98 -- -- 2.98 0.000.005103277
MANSARD 4.50 4.50 4.58 4.50 4.50 0.000.00552,720,97412,249,323
MAYBAKER 5.15 5.15 -- -- 5.15 0.000.0023173,415868,619
MBENEFIT 0.53 0.53 0.50 0.48 0.48 -0.05-9.436619,157,9149,308,964
MCNICHOLS 0.69 0.69 -- -- 0.69 0.000.00779,78254,849
MECURE 12.00 12.00 -- -- 12.00 0.000.0039890,68910,657,321
MEDVIEWAIR [BMF] 1.62 1.62 -- -- 1.62 0.000.000----
MEYER 3.59 3.59 -- -- 3.59 0.000.0043,37913,109
MORISON 2.55 2.55 -- -- 2.55 0.000.0023,0508,540
MRS 99.00 99.00 -- -- 99.00 0.000.001472,6386,499,722
MTNN 245.00 245.00 -- -- 245.00 0.000.00206839,825207,006,940
MULTITREX [DWL] 0.36 0.36 -- -- 0.36 0.000.000----
MULTIVERSE 9.00 9.00 9.45 9.00 9.40 0.404.44611,359,65112,627,507
NAHCO 25.00 25.00 -- -- 25.00 0.000.0050693,84117,061,690
NASCON 54.00 54.00 -- -- 54.00 0.000.0044540,38428,605,833
NB37.0537.0537.0536.436.4-0.65-1.75981,842,92767,906,500
NCR3.963.96----3.960.000.0017,00024,990
NEIMETH [BLS]2.052.05----2.050.000.0021282,100578,584
NEM5.355.35----5.350.000.006202,4501,088,020
NESF552.2552.2----552.20.000.000----
NESTLE11501150----11500.000.00203,2573,636,178
NGXGROUP21.321.321.721.3521.70.401.88436,915,494148,407,604
NIDF108.3108.3----108.30.000.00127,269816,329
NIGERINS [MRF]0.20.2----0.20.000.000----
NNFM35.2535.25----35.250.000.001147,3821,649,817
NOTORE [BLS]62.562.5----62.50.000.000----
NPFMCRFBK1.921.921.941.921.920.000.0020788,2341,523,776
NSLTECH0.670.670.720.610.63-0.04-5.97243,427,9202,184,298
OANDO [MRF]111110.8510.810.8-0.20-1.821332,729,33629,506,802
OKOMUOIL240240----2400.000.0027115,26727,597,687
OMATEK [RST]0.770.770.710.70.71-0.06-7.791086,608,1484,699,390
PHARMDEKO [MRF]1.831.83----1.830.000.000----
PREMPAINTS [MRF]1010----100.000.000----
PRESCO189.9189.9----189.90.000.0036531,41698,939,523
PRESTIGE [BLS]0.520.52----0.520.000.0031,818911
PZ25.625.62626260.401.561246,019,110155,891,139
RAKUNITY [MRF]0.30.3----0.30.000.000----
REDSTAREX2.962.9632.92.9-0.06-2.0320602,0791,786,442
REGALINS0.370.370.370.370.370.000.0061,580,490584,781
RESORTSAL [MRF]0.20.2----0.20.000.000----
RONCHESS8181----810.000.000----
ROYALEX0.680.680.680.650.65-0.03-4.4191,231,267803,764
RTBRISCOE0.610.610.570.550.55-0.06-9.84281,314,003750,117
SCOA1.781.781.951.631.74-0.04-2.25402,159,8673,803,342
SEPLAT23102310----23100.000.00208982,049,958
SFSREIT101.35101.35----101.350.000.002101,050
SKYAVN25.3525.35----25.350.000.0022,00045,701
SMURFIT [MRF]0.20.2----0.20.000.000----
SOVRENINS0.390.390.360.360.36-0.03-7.695165,16061,409
STACO [MRF]0.480.48----0.480.000.000----
STANBIC6666----660.000.0055215,85813,593,347
STDINSURE [MRF]0.20.2----0.20.000.000----
STERLINGNG3.983.984.33.994.170.194.7713912,077,61249,954,543
SUNUASSUR1.161.16----1.160.000.001868,73984,409
TANTALIZER0.470.470.470.470.470.000.0081,084,056510,475
THOMASWY [RST]2.952.95----2.950.000.0013196,757582,644
TIP1.231.231.211.181.18-0.05-4.07112,044,2602,438,177
TOTAL385385----3850.000.001323183,759
TOURIST [DIP]2.842.84----2.840.000.0029783,009
TRANSCOHOT46.946.9----46.90.000.001829,2101,311,736
TRANSCORP6.826.826.946.526.940.121.7621917,994,297122,234,760
TRANSEXPR1.051.05----1.050.000.00240,53146,504
TRIPPLEG2.382.38----2.380.000.00655,687121,328
UACN15.9515.95----15.950.000.0041506,5387,727,658
UBA2424252424.60.602.5051729,300,628724,064,446
UCAP18.118.118.918.6518.90.804.421503,741,42569,995,020
UHOMREIT36.636.6----36.60.000.000----
UNHOMES [DIP]3.023.02----3.020.000.000----
UNILEVER14.614.6----14.60.000.0046730,29610,168,921
UNIONDICON [BRS]8.18.1----8.10.000.000----
UNITYBNK1.51.51.531.471.47-0.03-2.00719,522,52714,368,596
UNIVINSURE0.290.290.280.280.28-0.01-3.45202,794,910783,510
UPDC [BLS]1.331.331.321.321.32-0.01-0.75241,333,1211,755,145
UPDCREIT4.64.64.94.154.15-0.45-9.78373,347,10216,000,455
UPL2.482.482.42.42.4-0.08-3.2313955,4682,293,919
VANLEER5.455.45----5.450.000.000----
VERITASKAP0.370.370.360.350.35-0.02-5.41232,186,237788,144
VFDGROUP202.9202.9----202.90.000.0063,631735,385
VITAFOAM22.522.5----22.50.000.001886,6731,863,000
WAPCO29.6529.6529.7529.7529.750.100.341163,087,28092,366,374
WAPIC0.680.680.660.650.66-0.02-2.94292,381,6671,569,335
WEMABANK5.175.175.1855.180.010.1918112,124,25761,628,573
ZENITHBANK36.436.437.1536.4537.10.701.9248737,289,7411,380,309,360

Comment here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.