Price List of Traded Equities: Monday, 5ht October, 2026

You can search for current stocks by typing the codename in the search box provided. You could also extend your search by adding dates to the search term. For example searching "ZENITH" will return stock price for ZENITHBANK for today.

Stock PClose Open High Low Close Chg %Chg Deals Volume Value
ABBEYBANK7.007.007.057.007.050.050.712011,320,8989,352,275
ABCTRANS7.407.406.906.706.70-0.70-9.466312,988,47621,286,827
ACADEMY5.105.10----5.100.000.0060140,659735,828.70
ACCESSCORP30.5030.5031.0030.0030.45-0.05-0.162704440,652,92013,229,041,139
AFRINSURE [MRF]0.200.20----0.200.000.000----
AFRIPRUD10.9510.9510.2510.1010.15-0.80-7.313374,148,37842,192,663
AFROMEDIA [MRF]0.240.24----0.240.000.000----
AIICO4.184.184.203.904.05-0.13-3.116375,994,43024,068,886.16
AIRTELAFRI6,300.006,300.00----6,300.000.000.0025832,874197,419,954
ALEX [BMF]9.909.90----9.900.000.000----
ARADEL1,530.001,530.00----1,530.000.000.0021343,705,3125,106,854,193
AUSTINLAZ [RST]2.202.202.202.202.200.000.00571,021,8242,249,898.99
AVACAP5.605.605.705.555.700.101.791351,864,33510,424,418.60
AVAIF1,000,000.001,000,000.00----1,000,000.000.000.000----
BAPLC6.256.25----6.250.000.000----
BERGER147.60147.60----147.600.000.00484,466593,308
BETAGLAS511.50511.50----511.500.000.0023951,90824,823,902
BUACEMENT297.00297.00----297.000.000.001343803,396225,647,996
BUAFOODS760.60760.60----760.600.000.00967152,305108,984,814
CADBURY59.5059.5059.0058.0058.00-1.50-2.523871,065,40862,722,064
CAP100.00100.00100.00100.00100.000.000.00148806,02582,257,944
CAVERTON4.054.054.254.004.00-0.05-1.23731,264,4275,229,751
CHAMPION10.0010.0010.0010.0010.000.000.001392,264,35222,544,603
CHAMS3.233.233.433.203.390.164.9580925,797,19685,119,296
CHELLARAM9.709.70----9.700.000.0093,59637,202
CILEASING5.505.505.555.555.550.050.9161575,3803,205,805
CMFC [DWL]4.494.494.494.054.05-0.44-9.8029757,778,510235,000,015
CNIF154.30154.30----154.300.000.00919230,710
CONHALLPLC7.447.447.607.007.00-0.44-5.911813,388,29124,584,089
CONOIL210.00210.00----210.000.000.00585,2991,001,511
CORNERST5.255.255.054.755.05-0.20-3.81791,971,6839,519,838
CUSTODIAN70.0070.00----70.000.000.00250269,42618,358,050
CUTIX2.292.292.502.292.290.000.002103,484,9938,051,345
CWG20.7520.75----20.750.000.00241921,87817,618,509
DAARCOMM1.441.441.461.461.460.021.39114960,2371,407,942
DANGCEM1,066.701,066.70----1,066.700.000.001533271,344283,837,414.80
DANGSUGAR68.0068.0070.0068.5070.002.002.9412803,536,000244,699,845
EKOCORP [DIP]5.805.80----5.800.000.000----
ELLAHLAKES8.208.208.207.708.200.000.002392,899,53123,083,789
ENAMELWA40.7040.70----40.700.000.000----
ETERNA44.0044.00----44.000.000.002861,287,95052,164,041
ETI69.9069.90----69.900.000.00222923,65263,930,482.70
ETRANZACT11.0011.00----11.000.000.0090252,9143,017,812
EUNISELL189.00189.00----189.000.000.00233,517598,242
FCMB11.1011.1011.2011.0511.100.000.0067313,105,586145,788,465
FIDELITYBK23.5023.5023.5021.9023.40-0.10-0.43101934,252,376780,899,343
FIDSON85.0085.00----85.000.000.007062,294,648199,133,128
FIRSTHOLDCO150.05150.05150.15150.05150.150.100.0717216,118,136913,873,710
FTGINSURE1.811.811.801.751.80-0.01-0.55571,194,3322,111,917
FTNCOCOA [RST]7.627.628.387.608.380.769.972654,317,70634,134,639.59
GEREGU825.70825.70----825.700.000.00377,3065,429,819
GOLDBREW7.107.10----7.100.000.000----
GTCO132.80132.80132.80132.20132.20-0.60-0.45366913,803,8961,831,647,866
GUINEAINS0.720.720.750.680.68-0.04-5.561307,052,5884,985,156
GUINNESS384.80384.80----384.800.000.0018591,20933,127,460
HBMNG355.00355.00----355.000.000.009051,991,211708,447,174
HMCALL3.413.41----3.410.000.0046231,702752,800
HONYFLOUR17.3517.35----17.350.000.00256855,58814,770,312
IKEJAHOTEL44.5044.50----44.500.000.0076199,1808,938,416
IMG28.0028.00----28.000.000.00156,791192,648
INFINITY [BLS]11.2511.25----11.250.000.002670
INTBREW10.0010.009.859.859.85-0.15-1.50136895,5468,691,923
INTENEGINS2.252.252.262.232.250.000.003257,861,12117,677,632
JAIZBANK8.208.208.207.808.15-0.05-0.6116659,420,07476,019,855
JAPAULGOLD2.882.882.732.682.68-0.20-6.943454,447,12912,060,245
JBERGER310.80310.80----310.800.000.005810,0442,810,311
JOHNHOLT8.758.75----8.750.000.0044228,6142,064,641
JULI6.556.55----6.550.000.0041,91012,470
LASACO1.771.771.791.771.770.000.001062,325,6974,133,646
LEARNAFRCA7.657.658.408.408.400.759.8094667,0295,569,026
LEGENDINT3.653.65----3.650.000.0036159,235572,044
LINKASSURE1.631.631.681.681.680.053.07784,180,0066,950,290
LIVESTOCK8.908.909.759.459.750.859.5553110,459,293100,815,830
LIVINGTRUST3.453.453.453.403.450.000.00881,537,7575,250,377
MANSARD11.4011.40----11.400.000.001481,114,12812,852,226
MAYBAKER39.2039.20----39.200.000.00316602,24723,341,392
MBENEFIT3.153.153.353.183.200.051.592153,667,98211,698,843
MCNICHOLS5.155.155.105.005.10-0.05-0.971001,089,8035,518,607
MECURE56.2056.20----56.200.000.0047170,4038,645,513.55
MEYER15.9515.95----15.950.000.002025,932386,201.25
MOFIREIF100.00100.00----100.000.000.000----
MORISON10.4010.40----10.400.000.0044,70048,170.00
MTNN840.00840.00842.00840.00842.002.000.2445222,993,7142,519,194,246
MULTITREX0.360.36----0.360.000.000----
MULTIVERSE19.2019.20----19.200.000.001856,851983,522
NAHCO150.00150.00----150.000.000.005621,044,664148,038,989
NASCON188.90188.90----188.900.000.00375715,511131,166,838
NB74.7074.7074.7073.8073.80-0.90-1.203922,593,589192,663,491
NCR161.20161.20----161.200.000.005216,3122,492,617
NEIMETH7.457.458.108.108.100.658.722201,794,39914,031,390
NEM28.7028.70----28.700.000.00105782,01422,412,240
NESTLE2,900.002,900.002,750.002,750.002,750.00-150.00-5.172641,381,0733,798,261,844
NGXGROUP168.60168.60168.60168.60168.600.000.0018152,114,572358,277,199
NIDF147.70147.70----147.700.000.00359320,60747,599,512
NNFM79.4079.40----79.400.000.00143,695264,193
NPFMCRFBK4.404.404.204.204.20-0.20-4.5562495,9962,089,376
NREIT113.00113.00----113.000.000.004821,3542,390,604
NSLTECH0.710.710.710.690.710.000.001203,361,1082,377,757
OANDO35.0035.0034.6034.5034.50-0.50-1.434993,629,337124,490,082
OKOMUOIL1,276.201,276.20----1,276.200.000.0022630,64635,199,995.60
OMATEK1.451.451.421.421.42-0.03-2.07871,269,2161,803,582
PHARMDEKO1.831.83----1.830.000.000----
PREMPAINTS30.4030.40----30.400.000.0063,34797,742
PRESCO2,045.302,045.30----2,045.300.000.0016910,25018,868,200
PRESTIGE [BLS]1.381.381.381.381.380.000.0030387,479535,313
PZ66.4066.40----66.400.000.004991,434,78997,102,019
REDSTAREX14.8514.85----14.850.000.0048187,7592,543,601.05
REGALINS0.700.700.730.690.730.034.29653,824,9622,749,010
RONCHESS81.0081.00----81.000.000.000----
ROYALEX1.061.061.061.001.00-0.06-5.661143,334,4893,421,893
RTBRISCOE10.0010.0010.0510.0510.050.050.50113727,7377,278,870
SCOA33.0533.05----33.050.000.002647,7261,419,849
SEPLAT16,000.1016,000.10----16,000.100.000.0066338,858609,018,330
SFSREIT418.75418.75----418.750.000.00266,1262,679,876
SKYAVN171.20171.20----171.200.000.00263,569549,983
SOVRENINS2.102.102.312.002.310.2110.001097,624,96216,650,392.25
STANBIC163.00163.00164.00164.00164.001.000.617075,009,510818,320,662
STERLINGNG7.707.70----7.700.000.000----
SUNUASSUR3.083.08----3.080.000.0032210,772591,907
TANTALIZER3.903.904.003.663.920.020.512634,411,60617,244,294
THOMASWY2.672.67----2.670.000.0019100,958282,323
TIP27.1027.1027.0026.2027.00-0.10-0.379375,297,731140,342,894
TOTAL518.40518.40----518.400.000.00453,2971,538,380
TRANSCOHOT290.50290.50----290.500.000.0017256,08915,299,174
TRANSCORP36.5036.5036.5036.2536.25-0.25-0.683347,680,023280,238,782
TRANSEXPR2.972.97----2.970.000.00133204,211628,216
TRANSPOWER178.00178.00----178.000.000.008218,9533,036,271
TRIPPLEG2.332.332.562.562.560.239.8724360,830921,907
UACN181.00181.00----181.000.000.00266786,820138,287,859
UBA45.3045.3045.0544.9545.00-0.30-0.66164145,440,8902,045,697,664
UCAP17.1017.1018.0017.0017.00-0.10-0.584888,741,879153,517,227
UHOMREIT70.0070.00----70.000.000.005050,1173,618,298
UNILEVER103.50103.50----103.500.000.00284383,74838,821,194.80
UNIONDICON23.7523.75----23.750.000.001068,6341,468,767.60
UNITYBNK1.511.51----1.510.000.000----
UNIVINSURE0.770.77----0.770.000.000----
UPDC [BLS]3.953.954.204.004.100.153.801913,463,31514,250,728
UPDCREIT20.6520.6521.6521.0021.600.954.607743,327,97573,259,516
UPL5.155.15----5.150.000.0063108,351543,284
VERITASKAP1.111.111.141.111.110.000.00992,178,9282,434,951
VFDGROUP13.5013.5013.5013.4013.40-0.10-0.743045,093,99267,499,518
VITAFOAM194.00194.00----194.000.000.00123193,14433,722,942
WAPIC2.362.362.432.202.21-0.15-6.361953,622,3288,436,922
WEMABANK31.3531.3531.9031.3531.500.150.486244,918,291155,138,537
ZENITHBANK134.50134.50135.50134.50135.400.900.67346525,444,7043,435,241,205.40
ZICHIS18.2518.25----18.250.000.00227823,45714,798,890.67

Comment here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.