Price List of Traded Equities: Monday, 26th February, 2024

You can search for current stocks by typing the codename in the search box provided. You could also extend your search by adding dates to the search term. For example searching "ZENITH" will return stock price for ZENITHBANK for today.

Stock PClose Open High Low Close Chg %Chg Deals Volume Value
ABBEYBDS [BLS] 2.44 2.44 -- -- 2.44 0.000.00162,9466,851
ABCTRANS0.750.75----0.750.000.001589,75267,933
ACADEMY1.741.74----1.740.000.0017368,885581,510
ACCESSCORP20.9520.9520.620.0520.05-0.90-4.3059910,974,718223,730,977
AFRINSURE [MRF]0.20.2----0.20.000.000----
AFRIPRUD7.87.887.17.1-0.70-8.97801,806,07613,974,302
AFROMEDIA [MRF]0.240.24----0.240.000.000----
AIICO1.081.081.081.081.080.000.001153,524,3543,859,651
AIRTELAFRI22002200----22000.000.002812,06528,977,810
ALEX [BLS]7.157.15----7.150.000.000----
ARBICO1.031.03----1.030.000.000----
ASOSAVINGS [DIP]0.50.5----0.50.000.000----
AUSTINLAZ2.032.03----2.030.000.0039001,800
BAPLC6.256.25----6.250.000.000----
BERGER17.3517.35----17.350.000.002952,227818,539
BETAGLAS59.459.4----59.40.000.001127,6541,550,381
BUACEMENT150150----1500.000.0016486,92811,912,922
BUAFOODS379.9379.9----379.90.000.0013024,4829,549,097
CADBURY2121----210.000.0066156,5573,109,934
CAP23.523.5----23.50.000.001321,030517,883
CAPOIL [MRF]0.20.2----0.20.000.000----
CAVERTON1.851.851.851.81.8-0.05-2.7032522,210955,070
CHAMPION [BLS]3.463.463.453.453.45-0.01-0.297356,1951,229,464
CHAMS2.52.52.52.52.50.000.0078862,8072,151,523
CHELLARAM4.14.1----4.10.000.000----
CILEASING3.963.96----3.960.000.00530,994113,683
CONHALLPLC1.251.251.351.351.350.108.0022450,545589,574
CONOIL101101----1010.000.00187,257659,661
CORNERST2.192.192.232.232.230.041.8326380,116807,172
CUSTODIAN9.19.19.18.259-0.10-1.10712,636,51623,032,540
CUTIX2.652.65----2.650.000.0029262,796694,662
CWG [BLS]6.86.86.156.156.15-0.65-9.5623720,0014,428,006
DAARCOMM [MRF]0.790.790.860.860.860.078.8660496,894392,349
DANGCEM686.7686.7----686.70.000.00102172,912106,876,907
DANGSUGAR6565656060-5.00-7.694335,131,730321,391,462
DEAPCAP [DWL]0.60.60.620.620.620.023.3313243,272148,813
DUNLOP [MRS]0.20.2----0.20.000.000----
EKOCORP [BMF]5.795.79----5.790.000.000----
ELLAHLAKES3332.852.85-0.15-5.00441,840,3825,431,116
ENAMELWA19.319.3----19.30.000.000----
ETERNA17.5517.5515.815.815.8-1.75-9.9757848,69213,410,415
ETI24.124.1----24.10.000.00851,603,37438,334,744
ETRANZACT [BLS]66----60.000.001380,592507,419
EUNISELL3.23.2----3.20.000.000----
FBNH313134.130343.009.6879073,835,0622,415,588,683
FCMB7.957.958.388.30.354.401082,206,56817,962,044
FIDELITYBK10.4510.4510.51010.35-0.10-0.9624719,981,825205,396,274
FIDSON16.816.815.1515.1515.15-1.65-9.8222186,2752,822,066
FLOURMILL32.232.2----32.20.000.00115340,21910,854,146
FTNCOCOA [RST]1.61.6----1.60.000.0042270,578446,534
GEREGU985985----9850.000.001036,5305,877,089
GOLDBREW [BLS]3.153.15----3.150.000.0031,7225,951
GOLDINSURE [MRS]0.20.2----0.20.000.000----
GTCO39.0539.0539.539.539.50.451.153238,245,459325,696,956
GUINEAINS0.40.40.440.360.420.025.00413,860,5181,522,404
GUINNESS5151----510.000.00122651,66230,635,290
HONYFLOUR [BLS]3.423.423.553.453.550.133.8068707,6712,492,122
IKEJAHOTEL7.57.5----7.50.000.00715,620105,435
IMG13.7513.75----13.750.000.000----
INFINITY [BLS]7.197.19----7.190.000.0031,70011,016
INTBREW [BLS]4.64.64.94.94.90.306.5232283,0771,366,790
INTENEGINS [MRS]1.391.39----1.390.000.000----
JAIZBANK2.32.32.452.32.420.125.222734,243,62210,083,187
JAPAULGOLD2.452.452.52.412.480.031.221384,247,66110,502,122
JBERGER55.655.6----55.60.000.0038250,84912,840,217
JOHNHOLT2.192.19----2.190.000.0035,69612,373
JULI2.342.342.572.572.570.239.833103,100264,967
LASACO2.412.412.472.252.470.062.49382,246,2335,252,014
LEARNAFRCA3.523.523.553.53.550.030.8524717,8622,519,698
LINKASSURE0.850.850.80.80.8-0.05-5.8822607,755490,998
LIVESTOCK1.491.491.531.531.530.042.6843341,387519,122
LIVINGTRUST3.273.27----3.270.000.000----
MANSARD5.75.75.635.135.63-0.07-1.231093,007,56316,026,288
MAYBAKER5.955.95----5.950.000.002885,267520,720
MBENEFIT0.640.640.630.630.63-0.01-1.56202,119,3001,335,912
MCNICHOLS1.431.43----1.430.000.00954,78071,766
MECURE9.729.72----9.720.000.001118,749164,054
MEDVIEWAIR [BMF]1.621.62----1.620.000.000----
MEYER5.65.6----5.60.000.00511,60058,464
MORISON1.671.67----1.670.000.000----
MRS135135----1350.000.001714,2591,732,469
MTNN247.5247.5----247.50.000.005151,126,627251,762,053
MULTITREX [DWL]0.360.36----0.360.000.000----
MULTIVERSE1717----170.000.00623,450358,785
NAHCO30.730.7----30.70.000.0062524,93015,179,334
NASCON60606661.2666.0010.001803,811,237239,213,262
NB3434----340.000.001381,183,09139,373,193
NCR4.324.32----4.320.000.00237161
NEIMETH [BLS]1.751.751.81.81.80.052.8621267,452471,283
NEM6.66.6----6.60.000.0025236,3771,452,312
NESF552.2552.2----552.20.000.000----
NESTLE11001100990990990-110.00-10.0082340,882337,517,558
NGXGROUP22.0522.05----22.050.000.0019122,9202,661,270
NIDF114114----1140.000.0034168,74218,002,564
NIGERINS [MRF]0.20.2----0.20.000.000----
NNFM53.6553.65----53.650.000.001099047,817
NOTORE [BLS]62.562.5----62.50.000.000----
NPFMCRFBK1.941.941.951.851.85-0.09-4.649334,375630,989
NSLTECH0.640.64----0.640.000.00571,20043,100
OANDO [MRF]10.9510.9511.4510.95110.050.462065,915,24665,616,186
OKOMUOIL243243----2430.000.0054225,00359,370,817
OMATEK [RST]0.70.70.720.70.710.011.43321,229,813872,020
PHARMDEKO [MRF]1.831.83----1.830.000.000----
PREMPAINTS [MRF]1010----100.000.000----
PRESCO244244231.5231.5231.5-12.50-5.1241293,00567,192,604
PRESTIGE [BLS]0.620.620.640.60.630.011.61744,477,6322,756,749
PZ26.526.5----26.50.000.0081327,4878,969,857
RAKUNITY [MRF]0.30.3----0.30.000.000----
REDSTAREX3.83.8----3.80.000.009112,627404,226
REGALINS0.420.420.40.380.4-0.02-4.7618896,238345,254
RESORTSAL [MRF]0.20.2----0.20.000.000----
RONCHESS8181----810.000.000----
ROYALEX0.720.72----0.720.000.0019166,079123,746
RTBRISCOE0.50.50.50.490.49-0.01-2.00251,346,598669,589
SCOA1.961.96----1.960.000.00124
SEPLAT33703370----33700.000.00385,82417,732,682
SFSREIT101.35101.35----101.350.000.00531,0253,457,736
SKYAVN25.525.5----25.50.000.0045,500126,445
SMURFIT [MRF]0.20.2----0.20.000.000----
SOVRENINS0.480.480.450.440.45-0.03-6.2512821,660365,050
STACO [MRF]0.480.48----0.480.000.000----
STANBIC55555555550.000.0076396,49821,922,175
STDINSURE [MRF]0.20.2----0.20.000.000----
STERLINGNG4.354.354.44.44.40.051.151313,221,19014,220,170
SUNUASSUR2.092.091.91.891.9-0.19-9.0913432,925821,485
TANTALIZER0.370.37----0.370.000.001069,90525,895
THOMASWY [RST]2.252.25----2.250.000.00352,831118,250
TIP2.142.142.222.20.062.8017766,7291,581,149
TOTAL346.5346.5----346.50.000.003814,1774,808,263
TOURIST [DIP]2.842.84----2.840.000.000----
TRANSCOHOT97.997.9----97.90.000.005344,3763,956,340
TRANSCORP12.9712.9713.312.8412.980.010.0840810,750,773139,860,941
TRANSEXPR1.381.38----1.380.000.001240362
TRIPPLEG4.134.13----4.130.000.00932,081127,599
UACN13.5513.55----13.550.000.0061686,8479,114,533
UBA23.923.923.923.0523.8-0.10-0.4242120,669,791493,050,672
UCAP22222220.0521.9-0.10-0.451632,953,76263,311,304
UHOMREIT36.636.6----36.60.000.000----
UNHOMES [DIP]3.023.02----3.020.000.000----
UNILEVER15.115.115.215.115.20.100.6660778,89311,849,932
UNIONDICON [BRS]8.18.1----8.10.000.0024,42835,424
UNITYBNK2.22.22.22.22.20.000.00551,786,1933,937,188
UNIVINSURE0.350.350.380.350.370.025.718612,079,3104,501,842
UPDC [BLS]1.461.461.461.461.460.000.0031602,903876,496
UPDCREIT5.555.55----5.550.000.002020,530113,999
UPL2.592.59----2.590.000.00929,77671,108
VANLEER5.455.45----5.450.000.000----
VERITASKAP0.760.760.760.710.75-0.01-1.3211812,320,3388,964,773
VFDGROUP202.9202.9----202.90.000.00334566,413
VITAFOAM25.2525.2525.522.7525.50.250.991103,681,09784,483,741
WAPCO35.935.9----35.90.000.00156691,81224,780,170
WAPIC0.670.670.730.70.730.068.96707,781,0385,657,412
WEMABANK8.38.38.17.778.1-0.20-2.412607,299,60855,606,979
ZENITHBANK35.335.335.635.2535.30.000.0063520,624,519731,405,832

Comment here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.