Price List of Traded Equities: Monday 12th October, 2026

You can search for current stocks by typing the codename in the search box provided. You could also extend your search by adding dates to the search term. For example searching "ZENITH" will return stock price for ZENITHBANK for today.

Stock PClose Open High Low Close Chg %Chg Deals Volume Value
ABBEYBANK7.007.007.007.007.000.000.001861,055,6307,406,783
ABCTRANS6.056.05----6.050.000.00277460,5052,575,227
ACADEMY5.105.10----5.100.000.0062138,317698,127.55
ACCESSCORP29.5029.5029.3028.1528.25-1.25-4.24269333,283,797955,992,888
AFRINSURE [MRF]0.200.20----0.200.000.000----
AFRIPRUD10.4010.4010.2010.2010.20-0.20-1.92205887,4599,162,736
AFROMEDIA [MRF]0.240.24----0.240.000.000----
AIICO4.144.084.103.934.10-0.04-0.975556,538,74126,320,925.18
AIRTELAFRI6,300.006,300.00----6,300.000.000.0022626,055149,775,807
ALEX [BMF]9.909.90----9.900.000.000----
ARADEL1,377.001,377.00----1,377.000.000.0021131,576,0652,157,219,228
AUSTINLAZ [RST]2.202.20----2.200.000.0061321,952714,318.37
AVACAP5.755.756.005.205.750.000.001454,394,76224,671,475.30
AVAIF1,000,000.001,000,000.00----1,000,000.000.000.000----
BAPLC6.256.25----6.250.000.000----
BERGER147.60147.60----147.600.000.00254,133549,069
BETAGLAS511.50511.50----511.500.000.0027237,86217,718,669
BUACEMENT297.00297.00----297.000.000.0012381,825,637510,665,642
BUAFOODS760.60760.60----760.600.000.00816157,907109,609,174
CADBURY59.7059.70----59.700.000.002961,026,79160,536,924
CAP108.50108.50----108.500.000.00180103,28511,217,150
CAVERTON4.104.104.104.104.100.000.0072429,5881,768,735
CHAMPION10.0010.00----10.000.000.0092363,9143,641,804
CHAMS3.433.433.553.403.40-0.03-0.8761511,430,45239,495,482
CHELLARAM9.709.70----9.700.000.001529,357304,155
CILEASING5.405.405.405.405.400.000.0045438,2932,364,988
CMFC [DWL]3.583.583.503.233.23-0.35-9.7830310,964,61036,342,851
CNIF154.30154.30----154.300.000.00124,366634,628
CONHALLPLC6.986.987.006.957.000.020.291471,879,06413,127,812
CONOIL210.00210.00----210.000.000.00456,0011,134,189
CORNERST4.954.95----4.950.000.0063190,634928,464
CUSTODIAN70.0070.00----70.000.000.00184148,89310,228,246
CUTIX2.252.252.452.242.380.135.782213,817,7768,790,273
CWG18.9518.95----18.950.000.00178598,02510,992,915
DAARCOMM1.381.38----1.380.000.00109611,134862,660
DANGCEM1,066.701,066.70----1,066.700.000.001414121,804126,474,716.60
DANGSUGAR70.0070.0069.9069.5069.50-0.50-0.7112579,259,587643,608,267
EKOCORP [DIP]5.805.80----5.800.000.000----
ELLAHLAKES7.607.608.107.808.000.405.263384,486,08335,082,188
ENAMELWA40.7040.70----40.700.000.0011565,717
ETERNA40.0040.0040.0540.0040.050.050.122261,625,16565,078,633
ETI67.0067.00----67.000.000.00166642,27343,180,953
ETRANZACT12.1012.1013.0513.0513.050.957.851041,081,05814,270,283
EUNISELL189.00189.00----189.000.000.005877149,178
FCMB10.9010.9011.1510.9011.000.100.9273426,217,977288,539,645
FIDELITYBK21.0021.0021.1020.4020.45-0.55-2.6268714,581,218303,170,598
FIDSON83.0083.00----83.000.000.006101,875,682158,912,670
FIRSTHOLDCO143.65143.65140.00132.25140.00-3.65-2.54199713,229,1291,768,951,828
FTGINSURE [DWL]1.681.681.651.601.60-0.08-4.76911,536,5552,498,505
FTNCOCOA [RST]7.967.967.857.507.55-0.41-5.152453,092,03023,612,199.77
GEREGU825.70825.70----825.700.000.00241,059787,049
GOLDBREW [BMF]7.107.10----7.100.000.000----
GTCO131.50131.50131.40131.00131.00-0.50-0.3833116,369,420836,240,623
GUINEAINS0.931.021.020.930.970.044.303039,001,3099,021,750
GUINNESS384.80384.80423.00423.00423.0038.209.93447666,138271,080,603
HBMNG355.00355.00----355.000.000.008621,059,808373,307,860
HMCALL3.413.41----3.410.000.003497,709308,589
HONYFLOUR17.0017.0017.9517.6017.900.905.293743,564,49863,089,484
IKEJAHOTEL45.0045.00----45.000.000.0098320,47514,520,909
IMG28.0028.00----28.000.000.001713,242371,552
INFINITY [BLS]11.2511.25----11.250.000.0067,88787,319
INTBREW9.859.859.509.059.50-0.35-3.551641,681,66615,898,712
INTENEGINS2.152.152.252.102.10-0.05-2.334059,763,10720,676,624
JAIZBANK7.857.857.907.507.75-0.10-1.27199527,605,363211,385,267
JAPAULGOLD2.562.562.602.552.55-0.01-0.392595,934,93915,220,001
JBERGER310.80310.80----310.800.000.004610,3282,889,774
JOHNHOLT8.758.75----8.750.000.004583,106747,531
JULI6.556.55----6.550.000.0061,4309,163
LASACO [BLS]1.771.771.771.751.75-0.02-1.131171,815,4563,194,389
LEARNAFRCA9.159.15----9.150.000.0077515,3424,547,766
LEGENDINT3.453.453.653.653.650.205.8031602,6812,176,727
LINKASSURE1.651.651.631.631.63-0.02-1.2164896,3931,472,038
LIVESTOCK13.1513.1514.4514.0014.451.309.896077,956,821113,693,046
LIVINGTRUST3.203.203.003.003.00-0.20-6.2527522,3891,572,985
MANSARD11.0511.0511.1511.1511.150.100.90152641,1927,112,247
MAYBAKER39.2039.20----39.200.000.00285472,93217,749,967
MBENEFIT3.083.083.283.083.280.206.492846,338,37319,882,118
MCNICHOLS5.005.005.005.005.000.000.0082447,7672,237,597
MECURE56.2056.20----56.200.000.0077168,2998,844,146.45
MEYER15.9515.95----15.950.000.0029227,2163,316,440
MOFIREIF100.00100.00----100.000.000.000----
MORISON10.4010.40----10.400.000.0011,0009,400.00
MTNN840.00840.00844.00844.00844.004.000.4841001,769,6231,488,773,957
MULTITREX0.420.420.460.460.460.049.5255,469,0962,515,784
MULTIVERSE19.2019.20----19.200.000.0017107,6041,861,549
NAHCO140.00140.00----140.000.000.00483841,080115,786,465
NASCON188.90188.90----188.900.000.00282215,57338,686,095
NB74.6074.6074.6074.6074.600.000.004011,811,152134,829,908
NCR161.20161.20----161.200.000.0011789117,603
NEIMETH7.007.007.707.457.700.7010.002583,680,97927,916,886
NEM28.2528.25----28.250.000.00114402,20011,426,282
NESTLE2,750.002,750.00----2,750.000.000.0017651,273131,073,903
NGXGROUP165.00165.00167.50167.00167.502.501.5214773,496,518584,308,161
NIDF147.70147.70----147.700.000.00198139,58122,507,106
NNFM79.4079.40----79.400.000.00748234,463
NPFMCRFBK4.204.204.604.004.600.409.521022,014,2018,688,890
NREIT113.00113.00----113.000.000.003829,5573,277,121
NSLTECH0.710.710.710.660.70-0.01-1.411307,813,2375,449,774
OANDO36.4036.4033.6533.6533.65-2.75-7.555812,167,12774,104,226
OKOMUOIL1,276.201,276.20----1,276.200.000.0016320,57923,637,039.40
OMATEK1.341.341.401.341.400.064.48961,654,5702,252,416
PHARMDEKO [MRS]1.831.83----1.830.000.000----
PREMPAINTS [RST]30.4030.40----30.400.000.0041,33540,050
PRESCO2,045.302,045.30----2,045.300.000.0016111,94821,993,878
PRESTIGE [BLS]1.381.381.381.381.380.000.0048327,547453,541
PZ65.5065.5068.0065.0065.00-0.50-0.764431,259,94183,381,477
REDSTAREX13.4013.40----13.400.000.0088312,0103,856,463.15
REGALINS0.770.770.840.770.820.056.4934327,147,90622,660,723
RONCHESS81.0081.00----81.000.000.000----
ROYALEX1.001.001.040.951.040.044.001192,832,7582,806,588
RTBRISCOE9.559.55----9.550.000.00100508,0994,966,889
SCOA33.0533.05----33.050.000.00145,404160,769
SEPLAT16,000.1016,000.10----16,000.100.000.0065452,474769,451,058
SFSREIT418.75418.75----418.750.000.00261,759797,871
SKYAVN171.20171.20----171.200.000.002032449,928
SOVRENINS2.122.122.202.122.120.000.00962,393,9415,160,065.73
STANBIC160.00160.00163.00163.00163.003.001.886523,488,112568,262,034
STERLINGNG77.0077.0077.0069.3076.00-1.00-1.3057510,108,588735,515,890
SUNUASSUR [BLS]3.253.252.932.932.93-0.32-9.8548598,4961,757,136
TANTALIZER3.753.754.003.773.950.205.332192,594,44710,094,446
THOMASWY [RST]2.412.41----2.410.000.001549,635124,903
TIP25.2525.2525.0025.0025.00-0.25-0.9910164,834,545122,499,487
TOTAL518.40518.40----518.400.000.00394,1591,940,589
TRANSCOHOT290.50290.50----290.500.000.0011215,3824,433,883
TRANSCORP36.0036.0036.0536.0036.000.000.002201,829,87765,944,044
TRANSEXPR2.972.97----2.970.000.002861,943170,338
TRANSPOWER178.00178.00----178.000.000.004453,6718,598,094
TRIPPLEG3.093.09----3.090.000.0053231,911661,771
UACN181.00181.00181.10181.00181.100.100.062473,171,424574,073,498
UBA43.3043.3043.3042.9542.95-0.35-0.8115158,949,758385,698,021
UCAP17.0517.0517.0016.9016.95-0.10-0.594074,168,86370,805,060
UHOMREIT70.0070.00----70.000.000.006448,7353,485,415
UNILEVER102.00102.00----102.000.000.00308386,15039,142,401.00
UNIONDICON [DWL]23.7523.75----23.750.000.0071,84839,547.20
UNITYBNK [MRF]1.511.51----1.510.000.000----
UNIVINSURE0.770.77----0.770.000.000----
UPDC [BLS]4.204.204.154.004.15-0.05-1.192672,067,1898,309,521
UPDCREIT24.0024.0026.4026.0026.402.4010.009115,492,353143,907,240
UPL5.005.004.704.504.70-0.30-6.0045955,8124,451,404
VERITASKAP1.121.121.121.081.120.000.00991,663,3971,848,204
VFDGROUP12.3012.3013.3012.0013.301.008.132306,477,42082,118,438
VITAFOAM194.00194.00----194.000.000.009247,5108,295,246
WAPIC2.302.30----2.300.000.001571,260,8072,919,447
WEMABANK31.3531.3531.0031.0031.00-0.35-1.125392,820,79787,519,036
ZENITHBANK134.70134.70130.20128.00129.00-5.70-4.23432827,980,0693,633,246,212.70
ZICHIS17.0517.0516.0516.0016.00-1.05-6.163442,167,77934,680,336.89

Comment here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.